event burgee venue burgee

CYC Fall 2010

Catawba Yacht Club

Fall 2010

MC Fleet

Sailed: 25, Discards: 6, To count: 19, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
8/28
R2
8/28
R3
8/28
R4
9/11
R5
9/11
R6
9/11
R7
9/11
R8
9/25
R9
9/25
R10
9/25
R11
9/25
R12
10/23
R13
11/6
R14
11/6
R15
11/6
R16
11/6
R17
11/13
R18
11/13
R22
12/4
R23
12/4
R24
12/4
R25
12/4
R26
12/4
R27
12/4
R28
12/4
Total Nett
1st MC MC Scow 1370 Fred Herr 87.4 (4.0) 2.0 (5.0) (2.1 OOD) 2.1 OOD 2.1 OOD 2.1 OOD 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 52.4 28.3
2nd MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.4 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (9.0) 3.0 3.2 OOD 3.2 OOD 3.2 OOD 3.2 OOD 1.0 2.0 3.0 80.8 49.8
3rd MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.7 OOD 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (6.0 DNS) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 96.7 50.7
4th MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) (6.0) (6.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 93.0 58.0
5th MC MC Scow 2396 Tom Martin 87.4 3.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 111.0 64.0
6th MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4 (10.0 DNS) 5.0 (10.0 DNF) 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 (11.0 DNF) 5.6 OOD 5.6 OOD 5.6 OOD 5.6 OOD 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 137.4 86.4
7th MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4 5.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 (9.0 DNF) (9.0 DNF) (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) 6.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 141.0 94.0
8th MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.4 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 177.0 119.0
9th MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.4 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 (11.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 183.0 124.0
10th MC Laser   (Int.) 155210 Frank Hart 87.4 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 195.0 129.0
11th MC MC Scow 202 Drew Lamparello 87.4 6.0 7.0 3.0 (9.0) (10.0) (11.0 DNS) (11.0 DNS) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 193.0 130.0
12th MC MC Scow 2472A Jim Hart 87.4 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 199.0 135.0
13th MC MC Scow 488 Ed Okeefe 87.4 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 DNF 10.0 9.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 202.0 138.0
14th MC MC Scow 202A Tony Caruso 87.4 8.0 (10.0 DNS) (10.0 DNS) 10.0 9.0 (11.0 DNF) (11.0 DNS) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 205.0 141.0

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R2
8/28
R3
8/28
R6
9/11
R7
9/11
R11
9/25
R12
10/23
R16
11/6
R19
11/20
R20
11/20
R21
11/20
R23
12/4
R24
12/4
R25
12/4
R27
12/4
R28
12/4
Total Nett
1st Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.3 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.8 OOD 2.8 OOD 41.6 26.6
2nd Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.8 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (8.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 49.6 32.6
3rd Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.8 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 67.0 39.0
4th Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.8 4.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 67.0 45.0
5th Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 1.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 73.0 51.0
6th Ports Columbia 21 Jack Young 95 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 82.0 57.0
7th Ports Soling 218 Tom Smiley 82.3 2.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 7.0 DNS 5.0 5.0 97.0 67.0
8th Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.8 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 95.0 73.0
9th Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 98.1 5.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 DNC (8.0) 5.0 8.0 DNF (9.0) 8.0 (10.0 DNS) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 104.0 77.0
10th Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 95.8 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 (10.0 DNS) (10.0 DNS) 7.0 DNS 5.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 109.0 78.0
11th Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Parks 80.7 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 109.0 79.0
12th Ports Soling Joe Brase 82.3 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 115.0 84.0
13th Ports Ensign Tom Martin 95.8 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 120.0 90.0

R1 - MC Fleet - 8/28 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2396 Tom Martin 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1370 Fred Herr 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 202 Drew Lamparello 87.4   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.4   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
8 MC MC Scow 202A Tony Caruso 87.4   8 0:00:09 0:00:07 8.0
9 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4   DNS     10.0

R2 - MC Fleet - 8/28 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1370 Fred Herr 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2396 Tom Martin 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 202 Drew Lamparello 87.4   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
8 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.4   8 0:00:09 0:00:07 8.0
9 MC MC Scow 202A Tony Caruso 87.4   DNS     10.0

R3 - MC Fleet - 8/28 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2396 Tom Martin 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 202 Drew Lamparello 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1370 Fred Herr 87.4   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.4   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
8 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4   DNF     10.0
8 MC MC Scow 202A Tony Caruso 87.4   DNS     10.0

R4 - MC Fleet - 9/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1370 Fred Herr 87.4   OOD     2.1
4 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 2396 Tom Martin 87.4   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
8 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.4   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
9 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.4   8 0:00:09 0:00:07 8.0
10 MC MC Scow 202 Drew Lamparello 87.4   9 0:00:10 0:00:08 9.0
11 MC MC Scow 202A Tony Caruso 87.4   10 0:00:11 0:00:09 10.0

R5 - MC Fleet - 9/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1370 Fred Herr 87.4   OOD     2.1
4 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
8 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.4   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
9 MC MC Scow 2396 Tom Martin 87.4   8 0:00:09 0:00:07 8.0
10 MC MC Scow 202A Tony Caruso 87.4   9 0:00:10 0:00:08 9.0
11 MC MC Scow 202 Drew Lamparello 87.4   10 0:00:11 0:00:09 10.0

R6 - MC Fleet - 9/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1370 Fred Herr 87.4   OOD     2.1
4 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 2396 Tom Martin 87.4   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
8 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.4   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
9 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4   8 0:00:09 0:00:07 8.0
10 MC MC Scow 202 Drew Lamparello 87.4   DNS     11.0
10 MC MC Scow 202A Tony Caruso 87.4   DNF     11.0

R7 - MC Fleet - 9/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1370 Fred Herr 87.4   OOD     2.1
4 MC MC Scow 2396 Tom Martin 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.4   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
8 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
9 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4   DNF     11.0
9 MC MC Scow 202 Drew Lamparello 87.4   DNS     11.0
9 MC MC Scow 202A Tony Caruso 87.4   DNS     11.0

R8 - MC Fleet - 9/25 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1370 Fred Herr 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC Laser   (Int.) 155210 Frank Hart 87.4   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4   OOD     5.6
7 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
8 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.4   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0

R9 - MC Fleet - 9/25 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1370 Fred Herr 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4   OOD     5.6
7 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.4   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
8 MC Laser   (Int.) 155210 Frank Hart 87.4   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0

R10 - MC Fleet - 9/25 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Laser   (Int.) 155210 Frank Hart 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4   OOD     5.6
7 MC MC Scow 1370 Fred Herr 87.4   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
8 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.4   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0

R11 - MC Fleet - 9/25 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1370 Fred Herr 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Laser   (Int.) 155210 Frank Hart 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.4   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4   OOD     5.6
7 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
8 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.4   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0

R12 - MC Fleet - 10/23 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1370 Fred Herr 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4   OOD     2.7
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.4   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.4   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R13 - MC Fleet - 11/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1370 Fred Herr 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 2396 Tom Martin 87.4   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 488 Ed Okeefe 87.4   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
8 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4   DNF     9.0

R14 - MC Fleet - 11/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1370 Fred Herr 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2396 Tom Martin 87.4   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
5 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 488 Ed Okeefe 87.4   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 7.0
8 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4   DNF     9.0

R15 - MC Fleet - 11/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1370 Fred Herr 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2396 Tom Martin 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
8 MC MC Scow 488 Ed Okeefe 87.4   8 0:00:09 0:00:07 8.0

R16 - MC Fleet - 11/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1370 Fred Herr 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2396 Tom Martin 87.4   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
8 MC MC Scow 488 Ed Okeefe 87.4   DNF     9.0

R17 - MC Fleet - 11/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1370 Fred Herr 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2396 Tom Martin 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2472A Jim Hart 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
8 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.4   8 0:00:09 0:00:07 8.0
9 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.4   9 0:00:10 0:00:08 9.0
10 MC MC Scow 488 Ed Okeefe 87.4   10 0:00:11 0:00:09 10.0

R18 - MC Fleet - 11/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1370 Fred Herr 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2396 Tom Martin 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 2472A Jim Hart 87.4   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
8 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4   8 0:00:09 0:00:07 8.0
9 MC MC Scow 488 Ed Okeefe 87.4   9 0:00:10 0:00:08 9.0
10 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.4   DNF     11.0

R19 - MC Fleet - 11/20 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R20 - MC Fleet - 11/20 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R21 - MC Fleet - 11/20 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R22 - MC Fleet - 12/4 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1370 Fred Herr 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2396 Tom Martin 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.4   OOD     3.2
5 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4   DNS     6.0

R23 - MC Fleet - 12/4 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1370 Fred Herr 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.4   OOD     3.2
5 MC MC Scow 2396 Tom Martin 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R24 - MC Fleet - 12/4 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2396 Tom Martin 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1370 Fred Herr 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.4   OOD     3.2
5 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R25 - MC Fleet - 12/4 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2396 Tom Martin 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.4   OOD     3.2
5 MC MC Scow 1370 Fred Herr 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4   DNF     6.0

R26 - MC Fleet - 12/4 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2396 Tom Martin 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1370 Fred Herr 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R27 - MC Fleet - 12/4 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1370 Fred Herr 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2396 Tom Martin 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R28 - MC Fleet - 12/4 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2396 Tom Martin 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1370 Fred Herr 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 8/28 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R2 - Ports Fleet - 8/28 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5   25:17 0:24:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling 218 Tom Smiley 82.3   22:25 0:27:14 0:01:55 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.3   34:37 0:36:19 0:10:53 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.8   OOD     3.3
5 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.8   37:55 0:39:35 0:14:03 4.0
6 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 98.1   39:00 0:39:45 0:14:34 5.0
7 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.8   39:00 0:40:43 0:15:08 6.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 8/28 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.8   30:21 0:31:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5   33:35 0:33:05 0:01:26 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.3   32:26 0:34:02 0:02:15 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.8   OOD     3.3
5 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 98.1   36:28 0:37:10 0:05:23 4.0
6 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.8   39:06 0:40:49 0:08:45 5.0
7 Ports Soling 218 Tom Smiley 82.3   34:32 0:41:58 0:08:28 6.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 9/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R5 - Ports Fleet - 9/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R6 - Ports Fleet - 9/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Columbia 21 Jack Young 95   42:17 0:44:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.3   45:27 0:47:41 0:03:02 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.8   47:30 0:49:35 0:04:52 3.0
4 Ports Soling 218 Tom Smiley 82.3   42:17 0:51:23 0:05:39 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5   57:13 0:56:22 0:12:02 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.8   56:10 0:58:38 0:13:32 6.0
7 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 98.1   68:50 1:10:10 0:25:10 7.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 9/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.3   49:16 0:51:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Columbia 21 Jack Young 95   49:10 0:51:45 0:00:03 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.8   53:23 0:55:43 0:03:51 3.0
4 Ports Soling 218 Tom Smiley 82.3   47:31 0:57:44 0:04:58 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.8   55:27 0:57:53 0:05:55 5.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5   65:52 1:04:54 0:13:24 6.0

R8 - Ports Fleet - 9/25 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R9 - Ports Fleet - 9/25 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R10 - Ports Fleet - 9/25 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R11 - Ports Fleet - 9/25 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Columbia 21 Jack Young 95   1:29:17 1:33:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.3   1:34:58 1:39:39 0:05:24 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.8   1:37:17 1:41:33 0:07:15 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5   1:45:47 1:44:13 0:10:23 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.8   1:40:52 1:45:17 0:10:50 5.0
6 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Parks 80.7   1:25:35 1:46:03 0:09:44 6.0
7 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.8   1:46:39 1:51:20 0:16:37 7.0
8 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 98.1   1:55:59 1:58:14 0:23:47 8.0

R12 - Ports Fleet - 10/23 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.3   48:00 0:50:22 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.8   50:19 0:52:31 0:02:04 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.8   52:35 0:54:53 0:04:20 3.0
3 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.8   52:35 0:54:53 0:04:20 3.0
5 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 98.1   53:59 0:55:02 0:04:34 5.0
6 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Parks 80.7   44:38 0:55:18 0:03:59 6.0
7 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5   59:10 0:58:18 0:08:03 7.0
8 Ports Soling 218 Tom Smiley 82.3   50:02 1:00:48 0:08:35 8.0
9 Ports Ensign Tom Martin 95.8   60:55 1:03:35 0:12:40 9.0
10 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.8   DNF     11.0

R13 - Ports Fleet - 11/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R14 - Ports Fleet - 11/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R15 - Ports Fleet - 11/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R16 - Ports Fleet - 11/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling Joe Brase 82.3   1:05:07 1:19:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.3   1:21:44 1:25:46 0:06:20 2.0
3 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Parks 80.7   1:11:28 1:28:34 0:07:37 3.0
4 Ports Columbia 21 Jack Young 95   1:28:28 1:33:07 0:13:18 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.8   1:32:12 1:36:15 0:16:24 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.8   1:32:58 1:37:03 0:17:10 6.0
7 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 98.1   DNF     8.0

R17 - Ports Fleet - 11/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R18 - Ports Fleet - 11/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R19 - Ports Fleet - 11/20 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.8   59:30 1:02:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 95.8   1:02:29 1:05:13 0:02:59 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.8   1:03:42 1:06:30 0:04:12 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5   1:09:21 1:08:20 0:06:19 4.0
5 Ports Columbia 21 Jack Young 95   1:06:44 1:10:15 0:07:44 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.8   1:07:30 1:10:28 0:08:00 6.0
7 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.3   1:07:20 1:10:39 0:08:09 7.0
8 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.8   1:08:40 1:11:41 0:09:10 8.0
9 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 98.1   1:10:44 1:12:06 0:09:48 9.0

R20 - Ports Fleet - 11/20 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.8   40:02 0:41:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.8   41:59 0:43:49 0:01:57 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.3   43:58 0:46:08 0:04:09 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.8   46:20 0:48:22 0:06:18 4.0
5 Ports Columbia 21 Jack Young 95   46:49 0:49:17 0:07:07 5.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5   52:21 0:51:35 0:09:56 6.0
7 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.8   49:47 0:51:58 0:09:45 7.0
8 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 98.1   54:19 0:55:22 0:13:19 8.0
9 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 95.8   DNS     10.0

R21 - Ports Fleet - 11/20 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.8   41:34 0:43:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.8   41:57 0:43:47 0:00:23 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.8   48:52 0:51:01 0:07:18 3.0
4 Ports Columbia 21 Jack Young 95   49:03 0:51:38 0:07:50 4.0
5 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.3   52:36 0:55:12 0:11:15 5.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5   57:30 0:56:39 0:13:28 6.0
7 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.8   58:57 1:01:32 0:17:23 7.0
8 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 98.1   DNS     10.0
8 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 95.8   DNS     10.0

R22 - Ports Fleet - 12/4 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R23 - Ports Fleet - 12/4 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.8   19:55 0:20:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.3   20:52 0:21:54 0:01:03 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.8   22:23 0:23:22 0:02:28 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5   25:00 0:24:38 0:03:54 4.0
5 Ports Soling 218 Tom Smiley 82.3   21:27 0:26:04 0:04:20 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 95.8   DNS     7.0

R24 - Ports Fleet - 12/4 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.8   24:23 0:25:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.8   25:01 0:26:07 0:00:38 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.3   25:34 0:26:50 0:01:19 3.0
4 Ports Soling 218 Tom Smiley 82.3   23:54 0:29:02 0:02:57 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 95.8   31:06 0:32:28 0:06:43 5.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5   33:00 0:32:31 0:07:10 6.0

R25 - Ports Fleet - 12/4 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.8   36:23 0:37:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.3   36:43 0:38:32 0:00:31 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.8   38:11 0:39:51 0:01:48 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 95.8   39:30 0:41:14 0:03:07 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5   DNF     7.0
5 Ports Soling 218 Tom Smiley 82.3   DNS     7.0

R26 - Ports Fleet - 12/4 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R27 - Ports Fleet - 12/4 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.8   53:06 0:55:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.8   59:34 1:02:11 0:06:28 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.3   OOD     2.8
4 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.8   61:16 1:03:57 0:08:10 3.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5   67:53 1:06:53 0:11:37 4.0
6 Ports Soling 218 Tom Smiley 82.3   55:16 1:07:09 0:09:39 5.0
7 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 98.1   72:21 1:13:45 0:17:59 6.0

R28 - Ports Fleet - 12/4 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.8   18:54 0:19:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.8   21:27 0:22:23 0:02:33 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.3   OOD     2.8
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5   23:32 0:23:11 0:03:31 3.0
5 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.8   23:14 0:24:15 0:04:20 4.0
6 Ports Soling 218 Tom Smiley 82.3   21:36 0:26:15 0:05:22 5.0
7 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 98.1   25:49 0:26:19 0:06:28 6.0

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com