event burgee venue burgee

CYC Fall 2011 Series

Catawba Yacht Club

Fall 2011

MC Fleet

Sailed: 19, Discards: 4, To count: 15, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
8/27
R3
9/10
R4
9/10
R5
9/10
R6
9/24
R10
10/22
R11
10/22
R12
10/22
R13
10/22
R14
10/22
R15
11/9
R16
11/6
R17
11/6
R18
11/6
R21
12/3
R22
12/3
R23
12/3
R24
12/15
R25
12/15
Total Nett
1st MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.4 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.4 OOD 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 40.4 20.4
2nd MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4 2.0 DNC (6.0) (5.0) 3.0 (8.0 DSQ) 5.0 2.0 (11.0 OCS) 5.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 67.0 37.0
3rd MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4 2.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.2 OOD 3.2 OOD 3.2 OOD 3.2 OOD (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 78.8 50.8
4th MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4 2.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 99.6 55.6
5th MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4 2.0 DNC 4.0 (6.0) (7.0) 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 89.0 62.0
6th MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.4 2.0 DNC (9.0 DSQ) (9.0 DNF) (9.0 DNS) 1.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD 3.0 6.0 99.5 65.5
7th MC MC Scow 1247 Frank Hart 87.4 2.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 104.0 69.0
8th MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.4 2.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 113.0 69.0
9th MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.4 2.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 112.0 77.0
10th MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4 2.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 126.0 82.0
11th MC MC Scow 1370 Ed Okeefe 87.4 2.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 128.0 92.0
12th MC MC Scow 2396 Joanne Shields 87.4 2.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0) (10.0) 9.0 (10.0) (10.0) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 141.0 101.0
13th MC MC Scow 1176 Liza Holmes 87.4 2.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (9.0) 8.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 8.6 OOD 8.6 OOD 8.6 OOD 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 139.8 103.8

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 4, To count: 14, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
8/27
R2
8/27
R4
9/10
R5
9/10
R6
9/24
R7
10/8
R8
10/8
R9
10/3
R16
11/6
R17
11/6
R18
11/6
R19
11/19
R20
11/19
R21
12/3
R22
12/3
R23
12/3
R24
12/15
R25
12/15
Total Nett
1st Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 42.0 27.0
2nd Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 79.9 (4.0) (6.0 DNF) 2.4 OOD 2.4 OOD 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 52.8 28.8
3rd Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7 (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 56.0 31.0
4th Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.7 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNS) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 81.0 52.0
5th Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 95.7 (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.6 OOD 4.6 OOD 4.6 OOD (7.0 DNS) 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 93.8 67.8
6th Ports Irwin 23 Charles Wood 101.5 5.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 100.0 69.0
7th Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.7 (7.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNF 109.0 78.0
8th Ports Capri 22 Drew Lamparello 90.8 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 (8.0 DNF) 7.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 DNF 114.0 82.0
9th Ports Ensign Tom Martin 95.7 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 119.0 87.0
10th Ports Soling 218 Tom Smiley 82.3 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 119.0 88.0
11th Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.7 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 119.0 88.0
12th Ports Catalina 22 14801 Mark Atkinson 97.1 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 121.0 89.0
13th Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 96.7 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 124.0 92.0
14th Ports Cape Dory 25 Max Treece 99.1 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNS (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 125.0 93.0
15th Ports Catalina 22 Drew Lamparello 98.1 7.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 126.0 94.0

R1 - MC Fleet - 8/27 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.2   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0

R2 - MC Fleet - 8/27 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R3 - MC Fleet - 9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
8 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   DSQ     9.0

R4 - MC Fleet - 9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
8 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   DNF     9.0

R5 - MC Fleet - 9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
8 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   DNS     9.0

R6 - MC Fleet - 9/24 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 89.9   OOD     1.4
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 89.9   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 89.6   4 0:00:04 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 89.9   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 89.9   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
8 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 89.9   DSQ     8.0

R7 - MC Fleet - 10/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R8 - MC Fleet - 10/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R9 - MC Fleet - 10/3 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R10 - MC Fleet - 10/22 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Frank Hart 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
8 MC MC Scow 1370 Ed Okeefe 87.5   8 0:00:09 0:00:07 8.0
9 MC MC Scow 1176 Liza Holmes 87.5   9 0:00:10 0:00:08 9.0
10 MC MC Scow 2396 Joanne Shields 87.5   10 0:00:11 0:00:09 10.0

R11 - MC Fleet - 10/22 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1247 Frank Hart 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
8 MC MC Scow 1176 Liza Holmes 87.5   8 0:00:09 0:00:07 8.0
9 MC MC Scow 1370 Ed Okeefe 87.5   9 0:00:10 0:00:08 9.0
10 MC MC Scow 2396 Joanne Shields 87.5   10 0:00:11 0:00:09 10.0

R12 - MC Fleet - 10/22 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Frank Hart 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 1370 Ed Okeefe 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
8 MC MC Scow 1176 Liza Holmes 87.5   8 0:00:09 0:00:07 8.0
9 MC MC Scow 2396 Joanne Shields 87.5   9 0:00:10 0:00:08 9.0
10 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   OCS     11.0

R13 - MC Fleet - 10/22 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Frank Hart 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
8 MC MC Scow 1370 Ed Okeefe 87.5   8 0:00:09 0:00:07 8.0
9 MC MC Scow 1176 Liza Holmes 87.5   9 0:00:10 0:00:08 9.0
10 MC MC Scow 2396 Joanne Shields 87.5   10 0:00:11 0:00:09 10.0

R14 - MC Fleet - 10/22 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Frank Hart 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
8 MC MC Scow 1370 Ed Okeefe 87.5   8 0:00:09 0:00:07 8.0
9 MC MC Scow 1176 Liza Holmes 87.5   9 0:00:10 0:00:08 9.0
10 MC MC Scow 2396 Joanne Shields 87.5   10 0:00:11 0:00:09 10.0

R15 - MC Fleet - 11/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     3.2
5 MC MC Scow 1370 Ed Okeefe 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R16 - MC Fleet - 11/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     3.2
5 MC MC Scow 1370 Ed Okeefe 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R17 - MC Fleet - 11/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     3.2
5 MC MC Scow 1370 Ed Okeefe 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R18 - MC Fleet - 11/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     3.2
5 MC MC Scow 1370 Ed Okeefe 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R19 - MC Fleet - 11/19 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R20 - MC Fleet - 11/19 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R21 - MC Fleet - 12/3 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   OOD     5.5
7 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
13 MC MC Scow 1176 Liza Holmes 87.5   OOD     8.6

R22 - MC Fleet - 12/3 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   OOD     5.5
7 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
13 MC MC Scow 1176 Liza Holmes 87.5   OOD     8.6

R23 - MC Fleet - 12/3 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   OOD     5.5
7 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
13 MC MC Scow 1176 Liza Holmes 87.5   OOD     8.6

R24 - MC Fleet - 12/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   OOD     3.3
5 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R25 - MC Fleet - 12/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 89.9   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 89.9   OOD     3.3
5 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 89.9   4 0:00:04 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 89.9   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 89.9   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 8/27 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0   26:40 0:28:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.7   29:08 0:30:27 0:01:42 2.0
3 Ports Ensign Tom Martin 95.7   29:23 0:30:42 0:01:57 3.0
4 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 76.8   24:49 0:32:19 0:02:48 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 Charles Wood 99.0   33:50 0:34:11 0:05:27 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.7   DNF     7.0
6 Ports Catalina 22 Drew Lamparello 97.6   OOD     7.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 8/27 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0   26:32 0:28:32 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.7   28:34 0:29:51 0:01:16 2.0
3 Ports Ensign Tom Martin 95.7   31:00 0:32:24 0:03:42 3.0
4 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 76.8   DNF     6.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 Charles Wood 99.0   DNF     6.0
4 Ports Catalina 22 Drew Lamparello 97.6   OOD     6.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R4 - Ports Fleet - 9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   27:04 0:27:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   26:42 0:28:22 0:00:25 2.0
3 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   OOD     2.4
4 Ports Irwin 23 Charles Wood 101.4   31:25 0:30:59 0:03:06 3.0
5 Ports Catalina 22 14801 Mark Atkinson 96.8   36:38 0:37:51 0:09:36 4.0
6 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 98   44:00 0:44:54 0:16:38 5.0

R5 - Ports Fleet - 9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   45:10 0:46:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   44:02 0:46:48 0:00:10 2.0
3 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   OOD     2.4
4 Ports Irwin 23 Charles Wood 101.4   51:02 0:50:20 0:03:46 3.0
5 Ports Catalina 22 14801 Mark Atkinson 96.8   54:52 0:56:41 0:09:45 4.0
6 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 98   1:00:20 1:01:34 0:14:39 5.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 9/24 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   54:50 0:57:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 98.2   56:47 0:57:49 0:00:13 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 Charles Wood 102.6   1:01:48 1:00:14 0:02:42 3.0
4 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 81.9   53:59 1:05:55 0:06:49 4.0
5 Ports Catalina 22 14801 Mark Atkinson 97.2   1:04:33 1:06:25 0:08:34 5.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 10/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   35:33 0:37:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   30:33 0:37:51 0:00:04 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   38:14 0:39:27 0:01:38 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   39:08 0:40:23 0:02:32 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   OOD     4.6
6 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   40:30 0:41:48 0:03:54 5.0
7 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   42:53 0:44:15 0:06:17 6.0
8 Ports Soling 218 Tom Smiley 83.3   37:34 0:45:06 0:06:06 7.0

R8 - Ports Fleet - 10/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   17:16 0:21:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   21:39 0:22:21 0:00:55 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   21:41 0:23:03 0:01:33 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   22:36 0:23:19 0:01:52 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   OOD     4.6
6 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   23:45 0:24:31 0:03:01 5.0
7 Ports Soling 218 Tom Smiley 83.3   21:25 0:25:43 0:03:36 6.0
8 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   25:46 0:26:35 0:05:02 7.0

R9 - Ports Fleet - 10/3 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   17:40 0:18:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   17:31 0:18:37 0:00:22 2.0
3 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   15:44 0:19:30 0:01:01 3.0
4 Ports Soling 218 Tom Smiley 83.3   17:03 0:20:28 0:01:52 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   OOD     4.6
6 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   22:14 0:22:57 0:04:34 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   22:14 0:22:57 0:04:34 5.0
8 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   22:44 0:23:28 0:05:04 7.0

R10 - Ports Fleet - 10/22 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R11 - Ports Fleet - 10/22 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R12 - Ports Fleet - 10/22 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R13 - Ports Fleet - 10/22 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R14 - Ports Fleet - 10/22 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R15 - Ports Fleet - 11/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R16 - Ports Fleet - 11/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   14:50 0:18:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   19:09 0:20:21 0:01:51 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   20:35 0:21:15 0:02:46 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 Charles Wood 101.4   23:37 0:23:17 0:04:59 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   29:06 0:30:02 0:11:17 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   DNS     7.0

R17 - Ports Fleet - 11/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   35:48 0:44:22 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   46:30 0:47:59 0:03:31 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   45:22 0:48:13 0:03:37 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   48:14 0:49:47 0:05:15 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   50:46 0:52:23 0:07:47 5.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 Charles Wood 101.4   57:46 0:56:58 0:12:47 6.0

R18 - Ports Fleet - 11/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   12:13 0:15:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   15:23 0:15:53 0:00:43 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   15:35 0:16:34 0:01:20 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   16:11 0:16:42 0:01:31 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 Charles Wood 101.4   19:23 0:19:07 0:04:02 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   18:60 0:19:36 0:04:20 6.0

R19 - Ports Fleet - 11/19 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 98.2   42:37 0:43:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 98.2   49:20 0:50:14 0:06:43 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   48:46 0:51:14 0:07:27 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 Drew Lamparello 92.6   47:51 0:51:40 0:07:40 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 98.2   52:06 0:53:03 0:09:29 5.0
6 Ports Cape Dory 25 Max Treece 100.1   1:03:38 1:03:34 0:20:12 6.0

R20 - Ports Fleet - 11/19 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 98.2   23:05 0:23:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   37:59 0:39:54 0:15:36 2.0
3 Ports Capri 22 Drew Lamparello 92.6   38:56 0:42:03 0:17:10 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 98.2   41:33 0:42:19 0:18:28 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 98.2   42:42 0:43:29 0:19:37 5.0
6 Ports Cape Dory 25 Max Treece 100.1   DNS     7.0

R21 - Ports Fleet - 12/3 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   22:34 0:23:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   23:13 0:24:40 0:01:18 2.0
3 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   20:33 0:25:28 0:01:45 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   28:22 0:29:16 0:05:48 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 Charles Wood 101.4   29:57 0:29:32 0:06:20 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   32:13 0:33:15 0:09:39 6.0
7 Ports Capri 22 Drew Lamparello 91.5   DNF     8.0

R22 - Ports Fleet - 12/3 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   26:20 0:27:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   27:26 0:29:09 0:01:52 2.0
3 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   24:01 0:29:46 0:02:05 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   29:00 0:29:56 0:02:40 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 Charles Wood 101.4   30:22 0:29:57 0:02:49 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   29:28 0:30:25 0:03:08 6.0
7 Ports Capri 22 Drew Lamparello 91.5   30:55 0:33:47 0:06:03 7.0

R23 - Ports Fleet - 12/3 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   23:40 0:24:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   20:50 0:25:49 0:01:07 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   26:38 0:28:18 0:03:39 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   28:52 0:29:47 0:05:12 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 Charles Wood 101.4   30:25 0:30:00 0:05:39 5.0
6 Ports Capri 22 Drew Lamparello 91.5   27:43 0:30:17 0:05:22 6.0
7 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   DNS     8.0

R24 - Ports Fleet - 12/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   46:11 0:47:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   44:23 0:55:00 0:05:55 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   58:13 1:01:52 0:13:22 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 Drew Lamparello 91.5   58:27 1:03:53 0:14:50 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   1:06:35 1:08:43 0:20:24 5.0

R25 - Ports Fleet - 12/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 81.9   38:08 0:46:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 98.2   46:48 0:47:39 0:01:05 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   DNF     6.0
3 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 98.2   DNF     6.0
3 Ports Capri 22 Drew Lamparello 92.6   DNF     6.0

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com