event burgee venue burgee

CYC Fall 2012 Series

Catawba Yacht Club

Fall 2012

MC Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 4, To count: 13, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
9/8
R2
9/8
R3
9/8
R4
9/8
R5
9/22
R6
9/22
R7
9/22
R8
10/6
R9
10/6
R10
10/6
R11
10/20
R12
11/3
R13
11/3
R14
11/3
R15
11/3
R16
11/3
R17
11/10
Total Nett
1st MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.4 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 40.0 21.0
2nd MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4 3.0 1.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 DNC 64.0 41.0
3rd MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 78.0 42.0
4th MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 3.7 OOD 82.7 46.7
5th MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.4 4.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 83.0 47.0
6th MC Laser   (Int.) 155210 Frank Hart 87.4 2.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 86.0 50.0
7th MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 (7.0) (6.0) (6.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 75.0 50.0
8th MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 DNF 88.0 52.0
9th MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.4 5.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 95.0 59.0
10th MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.4 7.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 96.0 60.0
11th MC MC Scow 1370 Ed Okeefe 87.4 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 103.0 67.0
12th MC MC Scow 2397 John Royals 87.4 (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.6 OOD 6.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 DNC 101.6 69.6

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
9/8
R2
9/8
R3
9/8
R4
9/8
R5
9/22
R6
9/22
R7
9/22
R9
10/6
R10
10/6
R11
10/20
R17
11/10
Total Nett
1st Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 79.9 1.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 DNC 20.0 12.0
2nd Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 1.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 28.0 18.0
3rd Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.7 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 3.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 DNC 30.0 22.0
4th Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 1.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 DNC 36.0 25.0
5th Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7 1.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 (8.0 DNS) (8.0 DNS) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 DNF 47.0 31.0
6th Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.7 1.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) (6.0) 6.0 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 4.0 2.0 DNC 48.0 35.0
7th Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Cambell 87.1 1.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 48.0 36.0
8th Ports Catalina 22 14801 Mark Atkinson 97.1 1.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 56.0 40.0
9th Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 90.8 1.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 58.0 42.0
10th Ports Irwin 23 Dave Davis 101.5 1.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 OOD) (8.0 OOD) 8.0 OOD 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 59.0 43.0

R1 - MC Fleet - 9/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Laser   (Int.) 155210 Frank Hart 92.2   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
8 MC MC Scow 2397 John Royals 87.5   8 0:00:09 0:00:07 8.0

R2 - MC Fleet - 9/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC Laser   (Int.) 155210 Frank Hart 92.2   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
8 MC MC Scow 2397 John Royals 87.5   8 0:00:09 0:00:07 8.0

R3 - MC Fleet - 9/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Laser   (Int.) 155210 Frank Hart 92.2   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
8 MC MC Scow 2397 John Royals 87.5   8 0:00:09 0:00:07 8.0

R4 - MC Fleet - 9/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Laser   (Int.) 155210 Frank Hart 92.2   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
8 MC MC Scow 2397 John Royals 87.5   8 0:00:09 0:00:07 8.0

R5 - MC Fleet - 9/22 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R6 - MC Fleet - 9/22 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   DNS     4.0

R7 - MC Fleet - 9/22 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   DNS     4.0

R9 - MC Fleet - 10/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC Laser   (Int.) 155210 Frank Hart 92.2   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R10 - MC Fleet - 10/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC Laser   (Int.) 155210 Frank Hart 92.2   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R11 - MC Fleet - 10/20 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 89.9   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 89.9   4 0:00:04 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 89.9   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
5 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 89.9   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
12 MC MC Scow 2397 John Royals 89.9   OOD     7.6

R17 - MC Fleet - 11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 89.9   OOD     3.7
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 89.9   DNF     5.0
3 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 89.9   DNF     5.0
3 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 89.9   DNF     5.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 9/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
10 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9 OOD 2.5

R2 - Ports Fleet - 9/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   17:29 0:21:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   24:25 0:25:57 0:04:02 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   OOD     2.5
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   31:35 0:31:09 0:09:37 3.0
5 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   30:26 0:31:24 0:09:26 4.0
6 Ports Catalina 22 14801 Mark Atkinson 96.8   33:12 0:34:18 0:12:14 5.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 9/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   16:01 0:19:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   18:50 0:20:01 0:00:09 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   OOD     2.5
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   22:25 0:22:06 0:02:17 3.0
5 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   25:11 0:25:59 0:05:57 4.0
6 Ports Catalina 22 14801 Mark Atkinson 96.8   28:18 0:29:14 0:09:05 5.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 9/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   15:43 0:19:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   19:08 0:20:20 0:00:48 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   OOD     2.5
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   23:08 0:22:49 0:03:23 3.0
5 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   24:39 0:25:26 0:05:47 4.0
6 Ports Catalina 22 14801 Mark Atkinson 96.8   29:00 0:29:58 0:10:09 5.0

R5 - Ports Fleet - 9/22 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   31:08 0:32:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   30:55 0:32:51 0:00:41 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   32:49 0:33:52 0:01:41 3.0
4 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Cambell 87.7   31:25 0:35:49 0:03:14 4.0
5 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   29:55 0:37:04 0:03:59 5.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   39:00 0:38:28 0:06:25 6.0
7 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   39:53 0:41:10 0:08:45 7.0
8 Ports Irwin 23 Dave Davis 101.4   OOD     8.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 9/22 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   33:30 0:34:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   32:36 0:34:39 0:00:04 2.0
3 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   28:22 0:35:09 0:00:28 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   38:05 0:37:33 0:03:02 4.0
5 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Cambell 87.7   33:33 0:38:15 0:03:14 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   38:46 0:40:00 0:05:16 6.0
7 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   DNS     8.0
7 Ports Irwin 23 Dave Davis 101.4   OOD     8.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 9/22 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   31:10 0:33:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   27:17 0:33:49 0:00:33 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   33:26 0:34:30 0:01:20 3.0
4 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Cambell 87.7   31:50 0:36:18 0:02:47 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   39:55 0:39:22 0:06:20 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   38:20 0:39:34 0:06:14 6.0
7 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   DNS     8.0
7 Ports Irwin 23 Dave Davis 101.4   OOD     8.0

R9 - Ports Fleet - 10/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   45:10 0:55:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   1:09:10 1:08:13 0:12:25 2.0
3 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   1:09:35 1:16:03 0:18:22 3.0
10 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   OOD     5.0

R10 - Ports Fleet - 10/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   32:30 0:40:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   55:22 0:54:36 0:14:32 2.0
3 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   DNF     4.0
10 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   OOD     5.0

R11 - Ports Fleet - 10/20 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 98.2   40:25 0:41:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 81.9   35:46 0:43:40 0:02:04 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 98.2   48:00 0:48:53 0:07:35 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 98.2   48:30 0:49:23 0:08:05 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   51:00 0:49:42 0:08:46 5.0

R17 - Ports Fleet - 11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 98.2 DNF 2.0

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com