event burgee venue burgee

CYC Fall 2013 Adjusted

Catawba Yacht Club

Fall 2013 Adj

MC Fleet

Sailed: 19, Discards: 4, To count: 15, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
9/14
R2
9/14
R3
9/14
R4
9/28
R5
9/28
R6
9/28
R7
10/12
R8
10/12
R9
10/12
R10
10/26
R11
10/26
R12
10/26
R13
11/8
R14
11/8
R15
11/8
R16
11/23
R17
11/23
R18
11/23
R19
11/23
Total Nett
1st MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 (4.0) 2.4 OOD 2.4 OOD 2.4 OOD 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 45.2 29.2
2nd MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNF) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 53.0 33.0
3rd MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.4 1.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DSQ) 56.0 37.0
4th MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 72.2 42.2
5th MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) (6.0) (6.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 74.0 52.0
6th MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.4 4.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 89.0 66.0
7th MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.4 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 97.0 70.0
8th MC MC Scow 2397 John Royals 87.4 (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 110.0 82.0

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 4, To count: 12, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
9/14
R2
9/14
R3
9/14
R4
9/28
R5
9/28
R6
9/28
R7
10/12
R8
10/12
R9
10/12
R11
10/26
R12
10/26
R14
11/8
R15
11/8
R17
11/23
R18
11/23
R19
11/23
Total Nett
1st Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNF) (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.9 OOD 1.9 OOD 1.0 2.0 2.0 31.8 16.8
2nd Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 1.0 45.0 22.0
3rd Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 89.6 2.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC (4.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 50.0 25.0
4th Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.7 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 2.0 (6.0) (6.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 54.0 32.0
5th Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) (6.0) (6.0) 59.0 37.0
6th Ports Ensign Jerry Kinney 95.7 3.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 60.0 39.0
7th Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 79.9 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 92.0 63.0
8th Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 90.8 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.3 OOD 6.3 OOD 6.3 OOD (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 99.9 71.9

R1 - MC Fleet - 9/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.2   2 0:00:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.2   3 0:00:03 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.2   4 0:00:05 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.2   5 0:00:06 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.2   6 0:00:07 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.2   7 0:00:08 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 2397 John Royals 87.2   8 0:00:09 0:00:06 7.0

R2 - MC Fleet - 9/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.4   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 2397 John Royals 87.4   8 0:00:09 0:00:07 7.0

R3 - MC Fleet - 9/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.4   5 0:00:06 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4   6 0:00:07 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.4   7 0:00:08 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 2397 John Royals 87.4   8 0:00:09 0:00:06 7.0

R4 - MC Fleet - 9/28 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.4   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R5 - MC Fleet - 9/28 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.4   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R6 - MC Fleet - 9/28 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.4   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R7 - MC Fleet - 10/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 89.9   3 0:00:03 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 89.9   4 0:00:04 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 89.9   5 0:00:06 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 89.9   6 0:00:07 0:00:04 5.0

R8 - MC Fleet - 10/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 89.9   4 0:00:04 0:00:03 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 89.9   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 89.9   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 5.0

R9 - MC Fleet - 10/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 89.9   3 0:00:03 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 89.9   4 0:00:04 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 89.9   5 0:00:06 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 89.9   DNF     6.0

R10 - MC Fleet - 10/26 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     2.4
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 4.0

R11 - MC Fleet - 10/26 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     2.4
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 4.0

R12 - MC Fleet - 10/26 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     2.4
4 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 4.0

R13 - MC Fleet - 11/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 89.9   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 89.9   4 0:00:04 0:00:03 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 89.9   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 4.0

R14 - MC Fleet - 11/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:03 4.0

R15 - MC Fleet - 11/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   DNF     5.0

R16 - MC Fleet - 11/23 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     2.3
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R17 - MC Fleet - 11/23 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     2.3
4 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R18 - MC Fleet - 11/23 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     2.3
4 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R19 - MC Fleet - 11/23 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     2.3
4 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   DSQ     5.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 9/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7   21:30 0:22:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 89.1   20:28 0:22:58 0:00:27 2.0
3 Ports Ensign Jerry Kinney 95.7   22:43 0:23:44 0:01:13 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 99.0   24:42 0:24:57 0:02:28 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.7   25:27 0:26:36 0:03:57 5.0
6 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 76.8   OOD     6.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 9/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7   36:14 0:37:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 89.6   39:39 0:44:15 0:05:44 2.0
2 Ports Ensign Jerry Kinney 95.7   42:21 0:44:15 0:06:07 2.0
4 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.7   43:34 0:45:31 0:07:20 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5   49:55 0:49:11 0:11:29 5.0
6 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 79.9   OOD     6.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 9/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 89.6   42:11 0:47:05 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.7   45:43 0:47:46 0:00:40 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5   50:33 0:49:48 0:02:46 3.0
4 Ports Ensign Jerry Kinney 95.7   47:50 0:49:59 0:02:47 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7   DNF     6.0
5 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 79.9   OOD     6.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 9/28 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1   19:47 0:20:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7   21:30 0:22:28 0:01:36 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5   25:03 0:24:41 0:03:56 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.7   24:30 0:25:36 0:04:36 4.0
5 Ports Ensign Jerry Kinney 95.7   24:31 0:25:37 0:04:37 5.0
6 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 90.8   29:18 0:32:16 0:10:25 6.0

R5 - Ports Fleet - 9/28 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1   35:20 0:37:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7   38:16 0:39:59 0:02:43 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.7   40:03 0:41:51 0:04:30 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5   43:08 0:42:30 0:05:25 4.0
5 Ports Ensign Jerry Kinney 95.7   44:56 0:46:57 0:09:23 5.0
6 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 90.8   45:57 0:50:36 0:12:13 6.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 9/28 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1   16:46 0:17:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7   17:41 0:18:29 0:00:49 2.0
3 Ports Ensign Jerry Kinney 95.7   18:26 0:19:16 0:01:34 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5   21:08 0:20:49 0:03:14 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.7   20:34 0:21:29 0:03:42 5.0
6 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 90.8   22:46 0:25:04 0:06:45 6.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 10/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
8 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 92.6 OOD 6.3

R8 - Ports Fleet - 10/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
8 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 92.6 OOD 6.3

R9 - Ports Fleet - 10/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   50:05 0:52:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 98.2   1:06:14 1:07:27 0:14:34 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   1:31:25 1:29:06 0:37:26 3.0
4 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 92.1   1:25:40 1:33:01 0:37:13 4.0
8 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 92.6   OOD     6.3

R10 - Ports Fleet - 10/26 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R11 - Ports Fleet - 10/26 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   38:00 0:39:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   38:43 0:41:09 0:01:49 2.0
3 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   40:21 0:44:38 0:04:54 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   46:08 0:45:30 0:06:22 4.0
5 Ports Ensign Jerry Kinney 96.9   48:06 0:49:38 0:10:06 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   48:29 0:50:02 0:10:29 6.0

R12 - Ports Fleet - 10/26 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   28:09 0:29:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   28:01 0:29:46 0:00:41 2.0
3 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   29:40 0:32:49 0:03:24 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   33:38 0:33:10 0:04:11 4.0
5 Ports Ensign Jerry Kinney 96.9   32:28 0:33:30 0:04:19 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   34:09 0:35:15 0:06:00 6.0

R13 - Ports Fleet - 11/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R14 - Ports Fleet - 11/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   27:49 0:30:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   OOD     1.9
3 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   30:12 0:31:10 0:00:23 2.0
4 Ports Ensign Jerry Kinney 96.9   33:30 0:34:34 0:03:41 3.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   41:04 0:40:30 0:09:52 4.0

R15 - Ports Fleet - 11/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   18:47 0:19:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   OOD     1.9
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   20:28 0:20:11 0:00:49 2.0
4 Ports Ensign Jerry Kinney 96.9   19:38 0:20:16 0:00:51 3.0
5 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   19:25 0:21:29 0:01:54 4.0

R16 - Ports Fleet - 11/23 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R17 - Ports Fleet - 11/23 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   23:03 0:23:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   22:57 0:24:23 0:00:34 2.0
3 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   22:18 0:24:40 0:00:48 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   25:13 0:26:01 0:02:10 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   27:19 0:26:56 0:03:12 5.0
6 Ports Ensign Jerry Kinney 96.9   27:18 0:28:10 0:04:15 6.0

R18 - Ports Fleet - 11/23 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   19:17 0:21:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   20:41 0:21:21 0:00:01 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   21:31 0:22:12 0:00:51 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   21:18 0:22:38 0:01:14 4.0
5 Ports Ensign Jerry Kinney 96.9   24:28 0:25:15 0:03:48 5.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   28:03 0:27:40 0:06:25 6.0

R19 - Ports Fleet - 11/23 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   18:38 0:19:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   19:16 0:19:53 0:00:05 2.0
3 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   18:20 0:20:17 0:00:26 3.0
4 Ports Ensign Jerry Kinney 96.9   23:15 0:24:00 0:04:04 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   23:59 0:24:45 0:04:48 5.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   25:55 0:25:34 0:05:50 6.0
7 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   24:33 0:26:50 0:06:26 7.0

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com