event burgee venue burgee

CYC Fall 2014 Series

Catawba Yacht Club

Fall 2014

MC Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
9/13
R2
9/27
R3
9/27
R4
9/27
R5
10/12
R6
10/12
R7
10/12
R9
10/25
R10
111/8
R11
11/8
R12
11/21
R13
11/21
Total Nett
1st MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.4 1.4 OOD (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 27.4 12.4
2nd MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNS) (5.0 DNC) 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 1.0 5.0 38.0 20.0
3rd MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 38.0 23.0
4th MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4 (5.0) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 41.0 26.0
5th MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4 1.0 3.2 OOD 3.2 OOD 3.2 OOD (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 45.6 30.6
6th MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 50.0 33.0
7th MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 57.0 39.0
8th MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.4 (6.0) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 62.0 44.0
9th MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.4 (7.0) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 66.0 47.0

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R2
9/27
R3
9/27
R4
9/27
R6
10/12
R7
10/12
R8
10/25
R9
10/25
R11
11/8
R13
11/21
Total Nett
1st Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 89.6 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 27.0 14.0
2nd Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 79.9 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 1.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 23.6 15.6
3rd Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 (5.0) (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 30.0 21.0
4th Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 41.0 25.0
5th Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7 2.0 (8.0 DSQ) (8.0 DNS) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.6 OOD 4.6 OOD 4.0 1.0 42.2 26.2
6th Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.7 4.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0) 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 43.0 29.0
7th Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 90.8 (7.0) 5.0 (8.0 DNS) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 DNC 46.0 31.0
8th Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 95.7 6.0 (8.0 DNS) (8.0 DNS) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 DNC 54.0 38.0
9th Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.7 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 57.0 41.0

R1 - MC Fleet - 9/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 89.6   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 89.9   OOD     1.4
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 89.9   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 89.9   4 0:00:04 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 89.9   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 89.9   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
8 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 89.9   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0

R2 - MC Fleet - 9/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   OOD     3.2
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R3 - MC Fleet - 9/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   OOD     3.2
5 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R4 - MC Fleet - 9/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   OOD     3.2
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R5 - MC Fleet - 10/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 4.0

R6 - MC Fleet - 10/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 4.0

R7 - MC Fleet - 10/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   DNS     5.0

R8 - MC Fleet - 10/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R9 - MC Fleet - 10/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R10 - MC Fleet - 111/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     2.5
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R11 - MC Fleet - 11/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 89.9   OOD     2.5
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 89.9   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 89.6   4 0:00:04 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 89.9   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R12 - MC Fleet - 11/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
5 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.5   OOD     5.0

R13 - MC Fleet - 11/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 89.9   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 89.6   4 0:00:04 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 89.9   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
5 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 89.9   OOD     5.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 9/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R2 - Ports Fleet - 9/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   25:57 0:28:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   27:54 0:28:48 0:00:05 2.0
3 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   23:50 0:29:32 0:00:40 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   28:56 0:29:52 0:01:07 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   32:33 0:32:06 0:03:27 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 96.9   35:00 0:36:07 0:07:11 6.0
7 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   35:20 0:38:37 0:09:04 7.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 9/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   23:14 0:25:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   26:40 0:27:31 0:01:46 2.0
3 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   22:37 0:28:02 0:01:53 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   28:59 0:28:35 0:02:55 4.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   31:14 0:34:08 0:07:43 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   DSQ     8.0
6 Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 96.9   DNS     8.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 9/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   23:14 0:25:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   27:02 0:27:54 0:02:08 2.0
3 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   23:06 0:28:37 0:02:22 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   30:04 0:29:39 0:04:00 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   DNS     8.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   DNS     8.0
5 Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 96.9   DNS     8.0

R5 - Ports Fleet - 10/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R6 - Ports Fleet - 10/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   1:15:29 1:23:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   1:21:03 1:23:39 0:00:08 2.0
3 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   OOD     2.3
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   1:19:08 1:24:06 0:00:34 3.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   1:36:55 1:35:35 0:12:15 4.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 10/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   18:03 0:19:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   21:28 0:22:49 0:02:41 2.0
3 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   OOD     2.3
4 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   22:34 0:23:17 0:03:13 3.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   24:27 0:24:07 0:04:12 4.0

R8 - Ports Fleet - 10/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   26:25 0:32:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   57:42 0:56:54 0:24:30 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   58:21 1:02:01 0:27:33 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   59:30 1:05:02 0:29:33 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   OOD     4.6
6 Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 96.9   1:05:44 1:07:50 0:34:01 5.0
7 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   1:02:07 1:08:43 0:32:31 6.0
8 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   108:10 1:51:38 1:16:27 7.0

R9 - Ports Fleet - 10/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   27:39 0:30:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   32:52 0:32:25 0:02:14 2.0
3 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   26:28 0:32:48 0:02:05 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   34:13 0:36:22 0:05:47 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   OOD     4.6
6 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   33:21 0:36:53 0:06:02 5.0
7 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   36:20 0:37:30 0:07:03 6.0
8 Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 96.9   36:37 0:37:47 0:07:20 7.0

R10 - Ports Fleet - 111/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R11 - Ports Fleet - 11/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 81.9   57:24 1:10:05 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   1:13:12 1:11:21 0:01:18 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   1:10:02 1:13:34 0:03:19 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 98.2   1:12:53 1:14:13 0:04:04 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 98.2   1:34:07 1:35:51 0:25:18 5.0
6 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 92.6   1:33:48 1:41:18 0:28:54 6.0

R12 - Ports Fleet - 11/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R13 - Ports Fleet - 11/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 98.2   26:23 0:26:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   39:31 0:41:31 0:13:56 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   46:08 0:44:58 0:18:34 3.0
4 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 92.1   42:30 0:46:09 0:17:45 4.0

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com