event burgee venue burgee

CYC Summer 2016 Series

Catawba Yacht Club

Fall 2016

MC Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
9/10/16
R2
9/10/16
R3
9/24
R4
10/22
R5
10/22
R6
10/22
R7
11/19
R8
11/19
Total Nett
1st MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4 2.0 (3.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 9.0
2nd MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 18.0 12.0
3rd MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 19.0 13.0
4th MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.4 (4.0) (7.0 DNS) 3.0 3.0 DNF 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 25.0 14.0
5th MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.4 (6.0) 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 27.0 17.0
6th MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.4 3.0 (4.0) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 29.0 18.0
7th MC MC Scow Club Brent Agar 87.4 (5.0) 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 31.0 20.0

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
9/10/16
R2
9/10/16
R3
9/24
R4
10/22
R5
10/22
R6
10/22
R7
11/19
R8
11/19
Total Nett
1st Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNS) 2.0 2.0 16.0 10.0
2nd Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7 1.0 (5.0 DNS) (4.0 DNF) 2.4 OOD 2.4 OOD 2.4 OOD 1.0 1.0 19.2 10.2
3rd Ports Soling   Joe Brase 82.3 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 22.0 12.0
4th Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 16.0
5th Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 89.6 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 28.0 20.0

R1 - MC Fleet - 9/10/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 89.9   OOD     1.0
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 89.9   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 89.9   4 0:00:04 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Brent Agar 89.6   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 89.9   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R2 - MC Fleet - 9/10/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 89.9   OOD     1.0
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
3 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 89.9   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 89.9   4 0:00:04 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Brent Agar 89.6   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 89.9   DNS     7.0

R3 - MC Fleet - 9/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 89.9   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 89.9   4 0:00:04 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 89.9   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Brent Agar 89.6   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R4 - MC Fleet - 10/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.2   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.2   DNF     3.0

R5 - MC Fleet - 10/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.2   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.2   DNS     3.0

R6 - MC Fleet - 10/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.2   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.2   DNS     3.0

R7 - MC Fleet - 11/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R8 - MC Fleet - 11/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 9/10/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 98.2   32:12 0:32:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   32:41 0:34:20 0:01:28 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   35:32 0:34:38 0:01:53 3.0
4 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 92.1   32:40 0:35:28 0:02:28 4.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 9/10/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   22:57 0:24:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 92.1   22:17 0:24:12 0:00:05 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   25:27 0:24:48 0:00:43 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 98.2   DNS     5.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 9/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   57:21 1:00:14 0:00:00 1.0
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 85.3   OOD     1.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   62:35 1:01:00 0:00:47 2.0
4 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 98.2   DNF     4.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 10/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 82.2   14:37 0:17:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0   17:40 0:19:00 0:01:08 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7   OOD     2.4
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 99.0   20:28 0:20:40 0:02:52 3.0

R5 - Ports Fleet - 10/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 82.2   15:10 0:18:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0   19:20 0:20:47 0:02:10 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7   OOD     2.4
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 99.0   21:51 0:22:04 0:03:35 3.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 10/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 82.2   13:53 0:16:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 99.0   22:59 0:23:13 0:06:16 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7   OOD     2.4
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0   DNS     4.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 11/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   21:50 0:22:32 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   22:03 0:23:26 0:00:51 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   30:32 0:30:07 0:07:41 3.0
3 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   OOD     3.0

R8 - Ports Fleet - 11/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   20:24 0:21:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   22:15 0:23:39 0:02:26 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   25:21 0:25:00 0:04:00 3.0
3 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   OOD     3.0

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com