event burgee venue burgee

CYC Spring 2017 Series

Catawba Yacht Club

FAll 2017

MC Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
9/9
R2
9/9
R3
9/9
R4
9/23
R5
9/23
R6
9/23
R7
11/4
R8
11/4
R9
11/4
R10
11/4
R11
11/4
R12
11/4
R13
11/18
R14
11/18
R15
11/18
Total Nett
1st MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 2.0 34.0 20.0
2nd MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 32.1 20.1
3rd MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 DNS 53.0 32.0
4th MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4 (4.0) (5.0) 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 48.0 34.0
5th MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.4 5.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 76.0 55.0
6th MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.4 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 78.0 57.0
7th MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.4 (7.0 DNF) (7.0 DNS) (7.0 DNS) 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 79.0 58.0
8th MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 87.0 66.0

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
9/9
R2
9/9
R3
9/9
R5
9/23
R6
9/23
R13
11/18
R14
11/18
R15
11/18
Total Nett
1st Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 89.6 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.4 OOD 1.4 OOD 1.4 OOD 11.2 7.2
2nd Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7 3.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 23.0 11.0
3rd Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 12.0
4th Ports Capri 22 - NS   Robert Wilson 92.6 (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 29.0 21.0
5th Ports Soling   Joe Brase 82.3 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 41.0 25.0
6th Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 (6.0) (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 41.0 30.0
7th Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 90.8 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 4.0 47.0 31.0
8th Ports Daysailor   Reuben Bakker 98.5 5.0 (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 44.0 32.0
9th Ports Hunter 170   Kristin O'Reilly 92.7 (7.0) (7.0) 7.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 48.0 34.0
10th Ports Impulse 21   Jack Young 85.5 (8.0 OOD) (8.0 OOD) 8.0 OOD 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 51.0 35.0

R1 - MC Fleet - 9/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   DNF     7.0

R2 - MC Fleet - 9/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   DNS     7.0

R3 - MC Fleet - 9/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
4 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   DNS     7.0

R4 - MC Fleet - 9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   OOD     1.7
3 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R5 - MC Fleet - 9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   OOD     1.7
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R6 - MC Fleet - 9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   OOD     1.7
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R7 - MC Fleet - 11/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:02 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:03 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:04 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   9 0:00:10 0:00:06 5.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   10 0:00:11 0:00:07 6.0

R8 - MC Fleet - 11/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:03 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:04 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:05 5.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   10 0:00:11 0:00:08 6.0

R9 - MC Fleet - 11/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:02 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:03 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:04 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   8 0:00:09 0:00:05 5.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   10 0:00:11 0:00:07 6.0

R10 - MC Fleet - 11/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   8 0:00:09 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   DNS     7.0

R11 - MC Fleet - 11/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:02 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:04 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:05 4.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   9 0:00:10 0:00:07 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   DNS     7.0

R12 - MC Fleet - 11/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:03 3.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   8 0:00:09 0:00:05 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   DNS     7.0
5 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   DNS     7.0

R13 - MC Fleet - 11/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R14 - MC Fleet - 11/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.2   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.2   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.2   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R15 - MC Fleet - 11/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.2   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.2   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.2   DNS     4.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 9/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   21:45 0:24:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   22:51 0:24:17 0:00:13 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   23:37 0:24:22 0:00:18 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 - NS   Robert Wilson 93.3   24:31 0:26:17 0:02:04 4.0
5 Ports Daysailor   Reuben Bakker 98.5   26:36 0:27:00 0:02:54 5.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   28:10 0:27:47 0:03:46 6.0
7 Ports Hunter 170   Kristin O'Reilly 92.6   36:19 0:39:13 0:14:02 7.0
8 Ports Impulse 21   Jack Young 85.5   OOD     8.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 9/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   22:00 0:24:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   24:07 0:24:53 0:00:32 2.0
3 Ports Capri 22 - NS   Robert Wilson 93.3   24:19 0:26:04 0:01:37 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   25:07 0:26:41 0:02:13 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   29:35 0:29:10 0:04:54 5.0
6 Ports Daysailor   Reuben Bakker 98.5   28:59 0:29:25 0:05:01 6.0
7 Ports Hunter 170   Kristin O'Reilly 92.6   30:05 0:32:29 0:07:33 7.0
8 Ports Impulse 21   Jack Young 85.5   OOD     8.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 9/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   19:52 0:21:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   21:24 0:22:45 0:00:43 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   22:32 0:23:15 0:01:14 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 - NS   Robert Wilson 93.3   22:59 0:24:38 0:02:29 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   26:34 0:26:12 0:04:17 5.0
6 Ports Daysailor   Reuben Bakker 98.5   26:28 0:26:52 0:04:49 6.0
7 Ports Hunter 170   Kristin O'Reilly 92.6   30:32 0:32:58 0:10:11 7.0
8 Ports Impulse 21   Jack Young 85.5   OOD     8.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R5 - Ports Fleet - 9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   32:23 0:38:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   36:17 0:40:08 0:01:08 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   40:41 0:43:14 0:04:06 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 - NS   Robert Wilson 93.3   41:52 0:44:52 0:05:36 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   48:36 0:47:56 0:09:11 5.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   27:42 0:33:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   34:38 0:38:19 0:04:34 2.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   36:03 0:38:19 0:04:46 2.0
4 Ports Capri 22 - NS   Robert Wilson 93.3   37:33 0:40:15 0:06:31 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   47:25 0:46:46 0:13:42 5.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 11/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R8 - Ports Fleet - 11/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R9 - Ports Fleet - 11/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R10 - Ports Fleet - 11/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R11 - Ports Fleet - 11/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R12 - Ports Fleet - 11/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R13 - Ports Fleet - 11/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   40:26 0:41:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   OOD     1.4
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   39:53 0:42:23 0:00:37 2.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   39:10 0:42:48 0:00:59 3.0
5 Ports Capri 22 - NS   Robert Wilson 93.3   40:53 0:43:49 0:01:57 4.0

R14 - Ports Fleet - 11/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7   30:51 0:32:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 89.1   OOD     1.4
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0   31:03 0:33:23 0:01:04 2.0
4 Ports Capri 22 - NS   Robert Wilson 91.9   31:30 0:34:17 0:01:52 3.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 90.1   32:07 0:35:39 0:03:04 4.0

R15 - Ports Fleet - 11/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7   29:33 0:30:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 89.1   OOD     1.4
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0   29:40 0:31:54 0:00:57 2.0
4 Ports Capri 22 - NS   Robert Wilson 91.9   30:56 0:33:40 0:02:33 3.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 90.1   31:59 0:35:30 0:04:10 4.0

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com