event burgee venue burgee

CYC Fall Series 2018

Catawba Yacht Club

Fall 2018

MC Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 3, To count: 11, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
9/8
R2
9/8
R3
9/22
R4
9/22
R5
9/22
R6
10/6
R7
10/6
R8
10/6
R9
10/20
R10
10/20
R11
10/20
R12
11/10
R13
11/10
R14
11/10
Total Nett
1st MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 24.0 15.0
2nd MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 34.0 22.0
3rd MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4 1.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 44.0 30.0
4th MC MC Scow 176 Carter Little 87.4 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 6.0 67.0 46.0
5th MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.4 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 65.0 47.0
6th MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.4 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 68.1 47.1
7th MC MC Scow Club Chris 87.4 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 3.0 79.0 58.0
8th MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.7 OOD 5.7 OOD 5.7 OOD 80.1 59.1
9th MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.4 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 (7.0 DNF) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 82.0 61.0
9th MC Lightning   Joe Brase 87.1 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 (7.0 DNS) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 82.0 61.0
11th MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.4 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 83.0 62.0
12th MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 85.0 64.0

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 3, To count: 11, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
9/8
R2
9/8
R3
9/22
R4
9/22
R5
9/22
R6
10/6
R7
10/6
R8
10/6
R9
10/20
R10
10/20
R11
10/20
R12
11/10
R13
11/10
R14
11/10
Total Nett
1st Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7 (2.0 DNC) (2.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 DNC 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 21.0 14.0
2nd Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 (2.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 28.0 18.0
3rd Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) (5.0 DNS) 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNS 1.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 42.0 29.0
4th Ports J-70   Jay Anderson 75.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNS) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.0 46.0 33.0
5th Ports Daysailor   Reuben Bakker 98.5 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 50.0 35.0
6th Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 89.6 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 55.0 40.0

R1 - MC Fleet - 9/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   OOD     5.0

R2 - MC Fleet - 9/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 89.9   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 89.9   4 0:00:04 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 89.9   OOD     5.0

R3 - MC Fleet - 9/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC Lightning   Joe Brase 87.7   OOD     6.0

R4 - MC Fleet - 9/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   DNF     6.0
5 MC Lightning   Joe Brase 87.7   OOD     6.0

R5 - MC Fleet - 9/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   DNS     6.0
5 MC Lightning   Joe Brase 87.7   OOD     6.0

R6 - MC Fleet - 10/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5   OOD     2.7
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 176 Carter Little 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R7 - MC Fleet - 10/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 176 Carter Little 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 89.9   OOD     2.7
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 89.9   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 89.9   4 0:00:04 0:00:03 4.0

R8 - MC Fleet - 10/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5   OOD     2.7
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 176 Carter Little 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R9 - MC Fleet - 10/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 3.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 4.0
5 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 5.0
6 MC Lightning   Joe Brase 87.7   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 6.0

R10 - MC Fleet - 10/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 3.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 4.0
5 MC Lightning   Joe Brase 87.7   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 5.0
6 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 6.0

R11 - MC Fleet - 10/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   DNF     7.0
5 MC Lightning   Joe Brase 87.7   DNS     7.0

R12 - MC Fleet - 11/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 176 Carter Little 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   OOD     5.7
7 MC MC Scow Club Chris 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:05 6.0

R13 - MC Fleet - 11/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 176 Carter Little 87.2   2 0:00:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.2   3 0:00:03 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.2   4 0:00:05 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.2   5 0:00:06 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.2   6 0:00:07 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.2   OOD     5.7
7 MC MC Scow Club Chris 87.2   7 0:00:08 0:00:05 6.0

R14 - MC Fleet - 11/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow Club Chris 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   OOD     5.7
7 MC MC Scow 176 Carter Little 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:05 6.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 9/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 9/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 9/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   39:53 0:42:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   44:27 0:45:52 0:03:23 2.0
3 Ports J-70   Jay Anderson 75.8   35:30 0:46:50 0:03:22 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   50:00 0:49:19 0:07:01 4.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 9/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   17:40 0:18:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   17:11 0:18:16 0:00:02 2.0
3 Ports J-70   Jay Anderson 75.8   15:06 0:19:55 0:01:17 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   22:23 0:22:04 0:03:54 4.0

R5 - Ports Fleet - 9/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   16:36 0:17:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   20:35 0:21:15 0:03:29 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   DNS     5.0
3 Ports J-70   Jay Anderson 75.8   DNS     5.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 10/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   30:26 0:31:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   34:47 0:36:58 0:05:14 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   40:00 0:39:27 0:08:09 3.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 10/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 98.2   22:25 0:22:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   24:20 0:25:34 0:02:36 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   30:00 0:29:14 0:06:35 3.0

R8 - Ports Fleet - 10/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   11:50 0:12:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   19:53 0:21:08 0:08:24 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   DNS     4.0

R9 - Ports Fleet - 10/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4 OOD 1.0

R10 - Ports Fleet - 10/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   33:30 0:34:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Daysailor   Reuben Bakker 98.5   38:30 0:39:05 0:04:27 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   45:29 0:44:51 0:10:26 3.0
4 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   OOD     4.0

R11 - Ports Fleet - 10/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Daysailor   Reuben Bakker 98.5   29:32 0:29:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   30:25 0:30:00 0:00:01 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   29:16 0:30:12 0:00:13 3.0
4 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   OOD     4.0

R12 - Ports Fleet - 11/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   26:59 0:27:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   27:00 0:28:42 0:00:48 2.0
3 Ports J-70   Jay Anderson 75.8   24:40 0:32:33 0:03:34 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   34:55 0:34:26 0:06:41 4.0

R13 - Ports Fleet - 11/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7   28:41 0:29:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0   28:52 0:31:02 0:01:00 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 99.0   35:00 0:35:21 0:05:20 3.0
4 Ports J-70   Jay Anderson 74.6   27:11 0:36:26 0:04:49 4.0

R14 - Ports Fleet - 11/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   29:10 0:31:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   30:12 0:31:10 0:00:10 2.0
3 Ports J-70   Jay Anderson 75.8   23:56 0:31:34 0:00:26 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   38:38 0:38:06 0:07:12 4.0

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com