Catawba Yacht Club
CYC Spring 2010 Club Series

Spring 2010 for Fleet = MC

Sailed:17  Discards:4  To count:13  Ratings:USPN  Entries:9

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
            3/14 3/14 3/14 3/14 3/28 3/28 4/11 4/11 4/11 4/18 5/23 5/23 5/23 6/6 6/6 6/6 6/6    
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 42.0 18.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.9 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 DNC DNC (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (4.0 DNS) 2.0 2.0 2.0 38.0 25.0
3 MC MC Scow 2396 Tom Martin 87.9 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (6.0 DNF) DNC DNC 2.0 (3.0) (4.0) DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 44.0 28.0
4 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.9 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.1 OOD 1.0 1.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 54.1 32.1
5 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.9 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.1 OOD) 3.1 OOD (6.0 DSQ) (4.0) 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.1 OOD 3.1 OOD 3.1 OOD 3.1 OOD 49.6 32.5
6 MC MC Scow 1715 Bill Schiffli 87.9 (4.3 OOD) (4.3 OOD) (4.3 OOD) 4.3 OOD DNC DNC 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 58.2 40.3
7 MC Laser   (Int.) 155210 Frank Hart 91.1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 68.0 44.0
8 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 69.0 45.0
9 MC MC Scow 202 Pedro 87.9 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 71.6 48.6

Spring 2010 for Fleet = Ports

Sailed:17  Discards:4  To count:13  Ratings:USPN  Entries:13

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
            3/14 3/14 3/14 3/28 3/28 4/11 4/11 4/11 4/18 5/2 5/2 5/23 5/23 5/23 6/6 6/6 6/6    
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.3 (7.0) (6.0) 3.0 (4.0) DNC (4.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 54.0 33.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.8 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (6.0) 4.0 51.0 33.0
3 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 82.3 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2.0 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNS) 77.0 44.0
4 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.8 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) DNC DNC 1.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 3.0 73.0 47.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.8 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0) (6.0) 4.0 DNC DNC DNC 6.0 4.0 (8.0 DNS) 79.0 49.0
6 Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 91.7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC) DNC DNC 1.0 5.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC 3.0 5.0 2.0 96.0 56.0
7 Ports Soling 218 Tom Smiley 82.3 6.0 3.0 1.0 DNC DNC (DNC) DNC DNC 6.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 87.0 56.0
8 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.8 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNS) DNC DNC 2.0 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) DNC DNC 106.0 66.0
9 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 97.1 (9.0) (10.0) 7.0 DNC DNC 6.0 5.0 7.0 DNS (11.0) (9.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 DNC DNC DNC 112.0 73.0
10 Ports Ensign 84 Cole Mills 95.8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 5.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 117.0 75.0
11 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.8 (8.0) (7.0) 6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC (10.0) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 7.0 7.0 5.0 112.0 78.0
12 Ports Ensign 128 David Davis 95.8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 7.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 126.0 84.0
13 Ports Catalina 22 151394 Drew Lamarello 97.1 (10.0) 9.0 (11.0 DNS) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) DNC DNC (10.0 OOD) 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD DNC DNC DNC 141.0 98.0

R1 for Fleet = MC

  Date:3/14

Start:Start 1  Wind str:2-3

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2396 Tom Martin 87.5 1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5 2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.5 3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5 4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1715 Bill Schiffli 87 OOD     4.3
6 MC MC Scow 202 Pedro 87.5 5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R2 for Fleet = MC

  Date:3/14

Start:Start 1  Wind str:2-3

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5 1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2396 Tom Martin 87.5 2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5 3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.5 4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1715 Bill Schiffli 87 OOD     4.3
6 MC MC Scow 202 Pedro 87.5 5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R2 for Fleet = Ports

  Date:3/14

Start:Start 1  Wind str:2-3

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 97 22:43 0:23:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 97 24:41 0:25:27 0:01:58 2.0
3 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3 21:24 0:25:41 0:01:54 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 97 24:57 0:25:43 0:02:14 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.4 28:15 0:27:35 0:04:16 5.0
6 Ports Soling 218 Tom Smiley 83.3 23:07 0:27:45 0:03:37 6.0
7 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.0 27:18 0:29:03 0:05:17 7.0
8 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 97 30:24 0:31:20 0:07:41 8.0
9 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 96.8 34:00 0:35:07 0:11:20 9.0
10 Ports Catalina 22 151394 Drew Lamarello 96.8 34:30 0:35:38 0:11:50 10.0

R3 for Fleet = MC

  Date:3/14

Start:Start 1  Wind str:4

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.2 1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.2 2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2396 Tom Martin 87.2 3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.2 4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1715 Bill Schiffli 5 OOD     4.3
6 MC MC Scow 202 Pedro 87.2 5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R3 for Fleet = Ports

  Date:3/14

Start:Start 1  Wind str:4

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.3 21:00 0:22:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 82.2 19:06 0:23:14 0:00:59 2.0
3 Ports Soling 218 Tom Smiley 82.2 21:39 0:26:20 0:03:32 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.3 25:20 0:26:35 0:04:20 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.3 25:37 0:26:53 0:04:37 5.0
6 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0 25:48 0:27:45 0:05:18 6.0
7 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.3 28:06 0:29:29 0:07:06 7.0
8 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.0 30:00 0:29:42 0:07:45 8.0
9 Ports Catalina 22 151394 Drew Lamarello 96 31:40 0:32:59 0:10:31 9.0
10 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 96 35:14 0:36:42 0:14:05 10.0

R4 for Fleet = MC

  Date:3/14

Start:Start 1  Wind str:2-3

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.5 1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5 2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5 3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 202 Pedro 87.5 5 0:00:06 0:00:04 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1715 Bill Schiffli 87 OOD     4.3
6 MC MC Scow 2396 Tom Martin 87.5 DNF     6.0

R4 for Fleet = Ports

  Date:3/14

Start:Start 1  Wind str:2-3

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 218 Tom Smiley 83.3 22:23 0:26:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 97 28:11 0:29:03 0:02:07 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.0 29:08 0:31:00 0:03:52 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.4 33:30 0:32:43 0:05:59 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 97 31:57 0:32:56 0:05:53 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 97 41:08 0:42:24 0:15:04 6.0
7 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 96.8 43:26 0:44:52 0:17:25 7.0
8 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3 DNS     11.0
8 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 97 DNS     11.0
8 Ports Catalina 22 151394 Drew Lamarello 96.8 DNS     11.0

R5 for Fleet = MC

  Date:3/28

Start:Start 1  Wind str:4

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Place Points
8 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.2 OOD 3.1
9 MC MC Scow 202 Pedro 87.2 OOD 4.8

R5 for Fleet = Ports

  Date:3/28

Start:Start 1  Wind str:4

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 82.2 18:23 0:22:22 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.0 24:35 0:24:20 0:02:00 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.3 23:16 0:24:25 0:01:57 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0 24:14 0:26:03 0:03:26 4.0

R6 for Fleet = MC

  Date:3/28

Start:Start 1  Wind str:4

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.2 1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
8 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.2 OOD     3.1
9 MC MC Scow 202 Pedro 87.2 OOD     4.8

R6 for Fleet = Ports

  Date:3/28

Start:Start 1  Wind str:4

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 82.2 16:30 0:20:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.0 22:14 0:22:01 0:01:58 2.0

R7 for Fleet = MC

  Date:4/11

Start:Start 1  Wind str:2-3

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5 1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2396 Tom Martin 87.5 3 0:00:03 0:00:02 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5 4 0:00:05 0:00:03 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1715 Bill Schiffli 87 5 0:00:06 0:00:04 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.5 DSQ     6.0

R7 for Fleet = Ports

  Date:4/11

Start:Start 1  Wind str:2-3

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 97 34:03 0:35:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 97 34:20 0:35:24 0:00:17 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 97 OOD     3.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.4 38:54 0:37:59 0:02:57 3.0
5 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.0 36:21 0:38:40 0:03:21 4.0
6 Ports Ensign 84 Cole Mills 97 40:28 0:41:43 0:06:25 5.0
7 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 96.8 50:00 0:51:39 0:16:01 6.0

R8 for Fleet = MC

  Date:4/11

Start:Start 1  Wind str:2-3

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5 1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5 2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2396 Tom Martin 87.5 3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.5 4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1715 Bill Schiffli 87 5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R8 for Fleet = Ports

  Date:4/11

Start:Start 1  Wind str:2-3

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.4 40:55 0:39:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.0 39:45 0:42:17 0:02:11 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 97 OOD     3.0
3 Ports Ensign 84 Cole Mills 97 42:18 0:43:36 0:03:32 3.0
5 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 97 43:39 0:45:00 0:04:53 4.0
6 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 96.8 78:00 1:20:35 0:39:19 5.0
7 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 97 DNS     7.0

R9 for Fleet = MC

  Date:4/11

Start:Start 1  Wind str:2-3

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5 1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5 2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.5 4 0:00:05 0:00:03 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2396 Tom Martin 87.5 5 0:00:06 0:00:04 4.0
4 MC MC Scow 1715 Bill Schiffli 87 5 0:00:06 0:00:04 4.0

R9 for Fleet = Ports

  Date:4/11

Start:Start 1  Wind str:2-3

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.4 23:57 0:23:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.0 24:17 0:25:50 0:02:18 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 97 OOD     3.0
3 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 97 26:38 0:27:27 0:03:57 3.0
5 Ports Ensign 84 Cole Mills 97 27:59 0:28:51 0:05:18 4.0
6 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 97 DNS     7.0
6 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 96.8 DNS     7.0

R10 for Fleet = MC

  Date:4/18

Start:Start 1  Wind str:2-3

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC Laser   (Int.) 155210 Frank Hart 92.2 1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5 2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5 OOD     2.1

R10 for Fleet = Ports

  Date:4/18

Start:Start 1  Wind str:2-3

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 91.7 3 0:00:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3 52:04 1:02:30 0:52:01 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 97 1:05:59 1:08:01 1:05:56 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.0 1:05:48 1:10:00 1:05:45 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 97 1:09:18 1:11:27 1:09:15 5.0
6 Ports Soling 218 Tom Smiley 83.3 1:03:05 1:15:44 1:03:02 6.0
7 Ports Ensign 128 David Davis 97 1:13:58 1:16:15 1:13:55 7.0
8 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.4 1:19:23 1:17:31 1:19:20 8.0
9 Ports Ensign 84 Cole Mills 97 1:19:30 1:21:58 1:19:27 9.0
10 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 97 1:26:32 1:29:13 1:26:29 10.0
11 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 96.8 1:27:10 1:30:03 1:27:07 11.0

R11 for Fleet = Ports

  Date:5/2

Start:Start 1  Wind str:4

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0 46:23 0:49:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 82.2 41:30 0:50:29 0:00:30 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.3 48:28 0:50:51 0:00:56 3.0
4 Ports Soling 218 Tom Smiley 82.2 42:55 0:52:13 0:01:55 4.0
5 Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 91.7 48:01 0:52:22 0:02:17 5.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.0 57:36 0:57:02 0:07:14 6.0
7 Ports Ensign 84 Cole Mills 95.3 55:48 0:58:33 0:08:16 7.0
8 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 96 DNF     9.0

R12 for Fleet = Ports

  Date:5/2

Start:Start 1  Wind str:4

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 91.7 20:52 0:22:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.3 22:18 0:23:24 0:00:37 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0 23:35 0:25:22 0:02:25 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.0 27:37 0:27:21 0:04:38 4.0
5 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 96 33:30 0:34:54 0:11:39 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 84 Cole Mills 95.3 DNS     7.0

R13 for Fleet = MC

  Date:5/23

Start:Start 1  Wind str:0-1

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 89.6 1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0

R13 for Fleet = Ports

  Date:5/23

Start:Start 1  Wind str:0-1

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 98.3 30:16 0:30:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2 32:57 0:34:37 0:03:38 2.0
3 Ports Soling 218 Tom Smiley 85.3 29:35 0:34:41 0:03:19 3.0
4 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 97.2 43:04 0:44:18 0:13:08 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 98.3 44:07 0:44:53 0:13:51 5.0
13 Ports Catalina 22 151394 Drew Lamarello 97.2 OOD     10.0

R14 for Fleet = MC

  Date:5/23

Start:Start 1  Wind str:0-1

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 89.6 1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0

R14 for Fleet = Ports

  Date:5/23

Start:Start 1  Wind str:0-1

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 218 Tom Smiley 85.3 21:44 0:25:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 98.3 26:27 0:26:54 0:01:24 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2 26:26 0:27:46 0:02:11 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 98.3 34:40 0:35:16 0:09:37 4.0
5 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 97.2 39:00 0:40:07 0:14:14 5.0
13 Ports Catalina 22 151394 Drew Lamarello 97.2 OOD     10.0

R15 for Fleet = MC

  Date:5/23

Start:Start 1  Wind str:0-1

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 89.6 1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0

R15 for Fleet = Ports

  Date:5/23

Start:Start 1  Wind str:0-1

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 98.3 23:35 0:23:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 97.2 24:53 0:25:36 0:01:34 2.0
3 Ports Soling 218 Tom Smiley 85.3 22:59 0:26:57 0:02:31 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2 29:32 0:31:01 0:06:42 4.0
13 Ports Catalina 22 151394 Drew Lamarello 97.2 OOD     10.0

R17 for Fleet = MC

  Date:6/6

Start:Start 1  Wind str:4

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.2 1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.2 2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2396 Tom Martin 87.2 3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.2 OOD     3.1

R17 for Fleet = Ports

  Date:6/6

Start:Start 1  Wind str:4

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 82.2 21:40 0:26:22 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0 26:30 0:28:30 0:01:59 2.0
3 Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 91.7 26:15 0:28:38 0:02:05 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.3 28:12 0:29:35 0:03:05 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.3 28:40 0:30:05 0:03:33 5.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.0 31:25 0:31:06 0:04:48 6.0
7 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.3 32:29 0:34:05 0:07:22 7.0

R18 for Fleet = MC

  Date:6/6

Start:Start 1  Wind str:4

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.2 1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.2 2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2396 Tom Martin 87.2 3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.2 OOD     3.1

R18 for Fleet = Ports

  Date:6/6

Start:Start 1  Wind str:4

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 82.2 23:32 0:28:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.3 28:03 0:29:26 0:00:46 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0 28:54 0:31:05 0:02:16 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.0 31:28 0:31:09 0:02:33 4.0
5 Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 91.7 28:35 0:31:10 0:02:20 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.3 29:49 0:31:17 0:02:32 6.0
7 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.3 30:15 0:31:45 0:02:58 7.0

R19 for Fleet = MC

  Date:6/6

Start:Start 1  Wind str:4

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.2 1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.2 2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2396 Tom Martin 87.2 3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2397 Jim Higgins 87.2 OOD     3.1

R19 for Fleet = Ports

  Date:6/6

Start:Start 1  Wind str:4

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0 54:36 0:58:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 91.7 54:35 0:59:31 0:00:45 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.3 58:01 1:00:53 0:02:04 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.3 1:01:01 1:04:02 0:05:04 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.3 1:07:34 1:10:54 0:11:37 5.0
6 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 82.2 DNS     8.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.0 DNS     8.0

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.90 Build 3
www.sailwave.com
www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com