event burgee venue burgee

CYC Spring 2011

Catawba Yacht Club

Spring 2011

MC Fleet

Sailed: 19, Discards: 4, To count: 15, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
4/3
R2
4/3
R3
4/3
R4
4/3
R5
4/17
R6
4/17
R7
4/17
R8
5/1
R9
5/1
R10
5/15
R11
5/15
R12
5/15
R13
5/15
R14
6/5
R15
6/5
R16
6/5
R17
6/18
R18
6/18
R19
6/18
Total Nett
1st MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 57.0 32.0
2nd MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 67.0 37.0
3rd MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.4 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 70.0 39.0
4th MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4 (6.0) 5.0 (6.0) (6.0) (6.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.2 OOD 4.2 OOD 4.2 OOD 79.6 55.6
5th MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 98.0 62.0
6th MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.4 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD 6.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD 93.0 66.0
7th MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.4 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD 4.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 97.2 69.2
8th MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 108.0 76.0
9th MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.4 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 114.0 78.0
10th MC MC Scow 2397 John Royals 87.4 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 136.0 100.0
11th MC Laser   (Int.) 155210 Frank Hart 87.4 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 138.0 102.0
12th MC MC Scow 2396 Cole Mills 87.4 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 134.0 102.0
13th MC MC Scow 2396 Devon 87.4 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 6.0 DNC 141.0 105.0
14th MC MC Scow 1370 Ed Okeefe 87.4 (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (9.0 DNS) 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 140.0 107.0

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R2
4/3
R3
4/3
R4
4/3
R6
4/17
R7
4/17
R8
5/1
R9
5/1
R11
5/15
R12
5/15
R13
5/15
R15
6/5
R16
6/5
R17
6/18
R18
6/18
R19
6/18
Total Nett
1st Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 79.9 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 33.0 16.0
2nd Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 45.0 30.0
3rd Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 4.0 3.0 (6.0) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 RAF 2.0 2.0 1.0 52.0 32.0
4th Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 58.0 40.0
5th Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.7 (9.0) (8.0) (9.0) 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 4.0 77.0 51.0
6th Ports Catalina 22 Drew Lamparello 98.1 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 86.0 56.0
7th Ports Soling Joe Brase 82.3 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 87.0 57.0
8th Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.7 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 79.0 59.0
9th Ports Cal 22 128 Bob Teller 86.3 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 92.0 62.0
10th Ports J22 ODR 18 Tom Smiley 82.7 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNS 6.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 93.0 63.0
10th Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 95.7 (8.0) 6.0 (7.0) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 85.0 63.0
12th Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.7 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.7 OOD 5.7 OOD 5.7 OOD 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 85.1 64.1
13th Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 96.7 (7.0) (9.0) (8.0) 7.0 DNF 5.0 6.7 OOD 6.7 OOD 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 88.4 64.4

R1 - MC Fleet - 4/3 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   OOD     4.3
6 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 2396 Cole Mills 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
9 MC MC Scow 1370 Ed Okeefe 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 8.0

R2 - MC Fleet - 4/3 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   OOD     4.3
6 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
8 MC MC Scow 2396 Cole Mills 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
9 MC MC Scow 1370 Ed Okeefe 87.5   8 0:00:09 0:00:07 8.0

R3 - MC Fleet - 4/3 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   OOD     4.3
6 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
8 MC MC Scow 2396 Cole Mills 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
9 MC MC Scow 1370 Ed Okeefe 87.5   8 0:00:09 0:00:07 8.0

R4 - MC Fleet - 4/3 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   OOD     4.3
6 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
8 MC MC Scow 2396 Cole Mills 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
9 MC MC Scow 1370 Ed Okeefe 87.5   DNS     9.0

R5 - MC Fleet - 4/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   OOD     4.5
6 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
8 MC MC Scow 1370 Ed Okeefe 87.5   DNF     8.0

R6 - MC Fleet - 4/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   OOD     4.5
6 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
8 MC MC Scow 1370 Ed Okeefe 87.5   DNS     8.0

R7 - MC Fleet - 4/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   OOD     4.5
6 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   DNS     8.0
7 MC MC Scow 1370 Ed Okeefe 87.5   DNS     8.0

R8 - MC Fleet - 5/1 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 89.6   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 89.9   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 89.9   4 0:00:04 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 89.9   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 89.9   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 89.9   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0

R9 - MC Fleet - 5/1 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 89.6   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 89.9   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 89.9   4 0:00:04 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 89.9   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 89.9   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 89.9   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0

R10 - MC Fleet - 5/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 2397 John Royals 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R11 - MC Fleet - 5/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 2397 John Royals 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R12 - MC Fleet - 5/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R13 - MC Fleet - 5/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R14 - MC Fleet - 6/5 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
2 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.5   OOD     2.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC Laser   (Int.) 155210 Frank Hart 92.2   4 0:00:04 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R15 - MC Fleet - 6/5 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
2 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.5   OOD     2.0
4 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC Laser   (Int.) 155210 Frank Hart 92.2   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R16 - MC Fleet - 6/5 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
2 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.5   OOD     2.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC Laser   (Int.) 155210 Frank Hart 92.2   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R17 - MC Fleet - 6/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   OOD     4.2
6 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   OOD     4.5
7 MC MC Scow 2397 John Royals 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
8 MC MC Scow 2396 Devon 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R18 - MC Fleet - 6/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   OOD     4.2
6 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   OOD     4.5
7 MC MC Scow 2397 John Royals 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
8 MC MC Scow 2396 Devon 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R19 - MC Fleet - 6/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   OOD     4.2
6 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   OOD     4.5
7 MC MC Scow 2397 John Royals 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 4/3 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R2 - Ports Fleet - 4/3 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   18:54 0:23:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   26:04 0:26:54 0:03:22 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   28:39 0:28:15 0:04:54 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   27:09 0:28:51 0:05:07 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   29:29 0:30:26 0:06:47 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   30:59 0:31:58 0:08:17 6.0
7 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 98   31:47 0:32:26 0:08:50 7.0
8 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   31:57 0:32:58 0:09:15 8.0
9 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   33:27 0:34:31 0:10:45 9.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 4/3 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   14:16 0:17:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   18:06 0:18:41 0:00:58 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   17:54 0:19:01 0:01:16 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   19:57 0:19:40 0:02:01 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   19:08 0:19:45 0:02:00 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   19:16 0:19:53 0:02:08 6.0
7 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   21:31 0:22:12 0:04:23 7.0
8 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   21:52 0:22:34 0:04:44 8.0
9 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 98   23:55 0:24:24 0:06:35 9.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 4/3 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   14:56 0:18:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   18:21 0:18:56 0:00:25 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   22:23 0:22:04 0:03:37 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   22:08 0:22:50 0:04:12 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   22:16 0:22:59 0:04:20 5.0
6 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   22:06 0:23:29 0:04:41 6.0
7 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   22:50 0:23:34 0:04:54 7.0
8 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 98   24:21 0:24:51 0:06:13 8.0
9 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   24:16 0:25:03 0:06:20 9.0

R5 - Ports Fleet - 4/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R6 - Ports Fleet - 4/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   1:04:30 1:06:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Catalina 22 Drew Lamparello 98.1   1:19:15 1:20:47 0:13:57 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   1:25:20 1:28:04 0:20:50 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   DNF     7.0
4 Ports J22 ODR 18 Tom Smiley 82.6   DNS     7.0
4 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 98   DNF     7.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 4/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   34:20 0:35:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   36:30 0:36:00 0:00:34 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   37:30 0:38:42 0:03:10 3.0
4 Ports Catalina 22 Drew Lamparello 98.1   38:16 0:39:00 0:03:30 4.0
5 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 98   38:56 0:39:44 0:04:13 5.0
6 Ports J22 ODR 18 Tom Smiley 82.6   34:00 0:41:10 0:04:44 6.0

R8 - Ports Fleet - 5/1 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   31:00 0:32:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 81.9   27:03 0:33:02 0:00:23 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   34:42 0:33:49 0:01:17 3.0
4 Ports Cal 22 128 Bob Teller 86.3   32:02 0:37:07 0:03:56 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 98.2   DNF     6.0
13 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 97.7   OOD     6.7

R9 - Ports Fleet - 5/1 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   41:57 0:44:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 81.9   36:23 0:44:25 0:00:18 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   51:07 0:49:49 0:05:54 3.0
13 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 97.7   OOD     6.7

R10 - Ports Fleet - 5/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R11 - Ports Fleet - 5/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   15:42 0:19:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   20:07 0:19:50 0:00:23 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   18:48 0:19:59 0:00:30 3.0
13 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   OOD     5.7

R12 - Ports Fleet - 5/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   17:58 0:17:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   17:16 0:18:21 0:00:36 2.0
3 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   15:54 0:19:42 0:01:36 3.0
13 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   OOD     5.7

R13 - Ports Fleet - 5/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   13:30 0:16:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   17:30 0:17:16 0:00:32 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   17:17 0:18:22 0:01:33 3.0
4 Ports Sirius 21 204 John Royals 98   20:55 0:21:21 0:04:31 4.0
13 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   OOD     5.7

R14 - Ports Fleet - 6/5 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R15 - Ports Fleet - 6/5 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   19:56 0:24:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling Joe Brase 83.3   22:16 0:26:44 0:01:41 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   32:12 0:31:45 0:07:09 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   34:17 0:36:26 0:11:02 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   DNF     6.0

R16 - Ports Fleet - 6/5 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   31:39 0:31:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   25:25 0:31:30 0:00:14 2.0
3 Ports Soling Joe Brase 83.3   27:29 0:33:00 0:01:29 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   RAF     6.0
4 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   DNF     6.0

R17 - Ports Fleet - 6/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   15:48 0:19:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   19:06 0:20:18 0:00:41 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   21:38 0:22:20 0:02:40 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   26:22 0:26:00 0:06:31 4.0

R18 - Ports Fleet - 6/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   22:07 0:27:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   26:48 0:28:29 0:01:01 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   31:55 0:32:56 0:05:22 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   35:20 0:34:51 0:07:33 4.0

R19 - Ports Fleet - 6/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   19:30 0:20:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   17:30 0:21:41 0:00:47 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   23:25 0:23:06 0:02:24 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   25:52 0:26:42 0:05:47 4.0

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com