event burgee venue burgee

CYC Spring 2012 Series

Catawba Yacht Club

Spring 2012

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 3, To count: 11, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
4/21/12
R2
4/21/12
R3
4/28/12
R4
4/28
R5
5/19
R6
5/19
R7
5/19
R8
6/2
R9
6/2
R10
6/2
R11
6/16
R12
6/16
R13
7/1
R14
7/1
Total Nett
1st Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 79.9 1.2 OOD 1.2 OOD 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 20.4 11.4
2nd Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 32.0 23.0
3rd Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 46.0 30.0
4th Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 51.0 34.0
5th Ports Columbia 21 Bill Schiffli 95 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 50.0 35.0
6th Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.7 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 60.0 42.0
7th Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 90.8 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNS 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 62.0 44.0
8th Ports Ensign 128 David Davis 95.8 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 OOD) (6.0 OOD) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 64.0 46.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 4/21/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Columbia 21 Bill Schiffli 97   36:45 0:37:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 81.9   OOD     1.2
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   41:15 0:40:12 0:02:23 2.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 4/21/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Columbia 21 Bill Schiffli 97   36:60 0:38:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 81.9   OOD     1.2
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   51:30 0:50:12 0:12:22 2.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 4/28/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   32:55 0:40:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   40:26 0:42:58 0:02:03 2.0
3 Ports Columbia 21 Bill Schiffli 96.9   45:28 0:46:55 0:05:57 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   45:49 0:47:17 0:06:18 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   49:11 0:48:30 0:07:49 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 128 David Davis 97   OOD     6.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 4/28 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   32:22 0:40:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   39:28 0:41:56 0:01:44 2.0
3 Ports Columbia 21 Bill Schiffli 96.9   40:57 0:42:16 0:02:05 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   46:15 0:47:44 0:07:23 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   49:20 0:48:39 0:08:40 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 128 David Davis 97   OOD     6.0

R5 - Ports Fleet - 5/19 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   14:08 0:17:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   17:39 0:18:45 0:01:10 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   21:17 0:20:59 0:03:31 3.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 5/19 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   14:54 0:18:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   18:40 0:19:50 0:01:18 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   20:59 0:20:42 0:02:16 3.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 5/19 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   26:18 0:32:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   32:20 0:34:22 0:01:40 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   36:55 0:36:24 0:03:52 3.0

R8 - Ports Fleet - 6/2 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   24:32 0:30:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   34:33 0:35:39 0:05:06 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   33:40 0:35:47 0:05:04 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   37:46 0:37:15 0:06:56 4.0
5 Ports Columbia 21 Bill Schiffli 96.9   40:00 0:41:17 0:10:33 5.0

R9 - Ports Fleet - 6/2 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   17:23 0:21:32 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   26:19 0:27:10 0:05:27 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   26:05 0:27:43 0:05:49 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   35:15 0:34:46 0:13:24 4.0
5 Ports Columbia 21 Bill Schiffli 96.9   40:00 0:41:17 0:19:08 5.0

R10 - Ports Fleet - 6/2 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   35:40 0:36:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   35:55 0:38:10 0:01:17 2.0
3 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   32:43 0:40:32 0:03:01 3.0
4 Ports Columbia 21 Bill Schiffli 96.9   47:45 0:49:17 0:12:05 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   DNF     6.0

R11 - Ports Fleet - 6/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   54:59 1:08:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   1:14:52 1:19:34 0:10:45 2.0
3 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   1:14:16 1:21:10 0:11:55 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   1:25:00 1:23:50 0:15:55 4.0

R12 - Ports Fleet - 6/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   17:35 0:21:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   24:33 0:24:13 0:02:27 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   24:01 0:25:31 0:03:31 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   DNS     5.0

R13 - Ports Fleet - 7/1 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   50:05 0:48:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   49:28 0:51:58 0:03:00 2.0

R14 - Ports Fleet - 7/1 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   20:27 0:21:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   24:53 0:24:15 0:02:51 2.0

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com