event burgee venue burgee

CYC Spring 2013 Series

Catawba Yacht Club

Spring 2013

MC Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
3/10
R2
3/10
R3
3/10
R4
3/10
R5
4/9
R6
4/9
R7
4/9
R8
4/9
R9
4/21
R10
4/21
R11
4/21
R15
5/19
R16
5/19
R17
5/19
R18
5/19
Total Nett
1st MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 28.0 18.0
2nd MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.4 OOD 2.4 OOD 2.4 OOD 2.4 OOD 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) (5.0) 2.0 35.6 23.6
3rd MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.4 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 52.0 36.0
4th MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) (5.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 54.2 39.2
5th MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.4 5.0 (6.0) (6.0) (6.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 63.0 45.0
6th MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4 4.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 67.0 46.0
7th MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.4 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 72.4 48.4
8th MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 88.0 64.0
9th MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.4 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 5.0 6.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 94.0 70.0
10th MC MC Scow 2397 John Royals 87.4 7.0 (8.0 DNF) (8.0 DNS) (8.0 DNS) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 96.0 72.0

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 4, To count: 12, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
3/10
R2
3/10
R3
3/10
R4
3/10
R6
4/9
R7
4/9
R8
4/9
R9
4/21
R10
4/21
R11
4/21
R12
5/5
R13
5/5
R14
5/5
R16
5/19
R17
5/19
R18
5/19
Total Nett
1st Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 1.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 42.0 18.0
2nd Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.7 1.0 DNC (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 32.0 20.0
3rd Ports Ensign Jerry Kinney 95.7 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (4.0) 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 48.0 29.0
4th Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 1.0 DNC (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (6.0 DNS) (5.0) 4.0 (7.0 DNS) 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 5.0 68.0 44.0
5th Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 89.6 1.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 2.0 74.0 46.0
6th Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7 1.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 78.0 49.0
7th Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 90.8 1.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (8.0 DNS) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 78.0 49.0
8th Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 79.9 1.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 80.0 51.0
9th Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.7 1.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0 DNF) (7.0 DNS) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 85.0 56.0
10th Ports Columbia 21 Bill Schiffli 95 1.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (8.0 DNS) 6.0 6.0 90.0 61.0

R1 - MC Fleet - 3/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.4   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.4   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 2397 John Royals 87.4   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0

R2 - MC Fleet - 3/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.4   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 2397 John Royals 87.4   DNF     8.0

R3 - MC Fleet - 3/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.4   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 2397 John Royals 87.4   DNS     8.0

R4 - MC Fleet - 3/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.4   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.4   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 2397 John Royals 87.4   DNS     8.0

R5 - MC Fleet - 4/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   OOD     2.4
4 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.5   DNS     7.0

R6 - MC Fleet - 4/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   OOD     2.4
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.5   DNS     7.0

R7 - MC Fleet - 4/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   OOD     2.4
4 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R8 - MC Fleet - 4/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   OOD     2.4
4 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
7 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 6.0

R9 - MC Fleet - 4/21 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.2   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.2   OOD     1.8
3 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.2   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R10 - MC Fleet - 4/21 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.5   OOD     1.8
3 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R11 - MC Fleet - 4/21 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.2   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.2   OOD     1.8
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.2   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R12 - MC Fleet - 5/5 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R13 - MC Fleet - 5/5 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R14 - MC Fleet - 5/5 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R15 - MC Fleet - 5/19 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     3.8
5 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R16 - MC Fleet - 5/19 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     3.8
5 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R17 - MC Fleet - 5/19 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     3.8
5 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R18 - MC Fleet - 5/19 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1721 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     3.8
5 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 3/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
10 Ports Ensign Jerry Kinney 95.7 OOD 3.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 3/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 79.9   23:50 0:29:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1   30:17 0:31:51 0:01:55 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.7   33:10 0:34:39 0:04:37 3.0
3 Ports Ensign Jerry Kinney 95.7   OOD     3.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 90.8   35:16 0:38:50 0:08:11 4.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5   DNF     6.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 3/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1   47:05 0:49:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5   51:52 0:51:06 0:01:37 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.7   48:59 0:51:11 0:01:36 3.0
3 Ports Ensign Jerry Kinney 95.7   OOD     3.0
5 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 79.9   41:53 0:52:25 0:02:20 4.0
6 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 90.8   48:02 0:52:54 0:03:05 5.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 3/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 79.9   23:08 0:28:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1   27:52 0:29:18 0:00:20 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.7   33:41 0:35:12 0:05:59 3.0
3 Ports Ensign Jerry Kinney 95.7   OOD     3.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 90.8   38:55 0:42:52 0:12:38 4.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5   DNS     6.0

R5 - Ports Fleet - 4/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R6 - Ports Fleet - 4/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   19:59 0:21:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   23:30 0:24:15 0:02:55 2.0
3 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   26:26 0:28:53 0:07:00 3.0
4 Ports Ensign Jerry Kinney 96.9   28:11 0:29:05 0:07:36 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   29:40 0:29:15 0:08:08 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   34:00 0:35:05 0:13:25 6.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 4/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   44:34 0:47:22 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   46:35 0:48:04 0:00:41 2.0
3 Ports Ensign Jerry Kinney 96.9   48:10 0:49:42 0:02:16 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   56:35 0:55:48 0:08:34 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   58:16 1:00:08 0:12:22 5.0
6 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   56:34 1:01:49 0:13:14 6.0

R8 - Ports Fleet - 4/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   19:43 0:20:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   19:54 0:21:09 0:00:45 2.0
3 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   23:11 0:25:20 0:04:34 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   26:50 0:27:42 0:07:07 4.0
5 Ports Ensign Jerry Kinney 96.9   DNF     7.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   DNS     7.0

R9 - Ports Fleet - 4/21 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.7   16:23 0:17:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign Jerry Kinney 95.7   21:03 0:22:00 0:04:40 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7   22:30 0:23:31 0:06:07 3.0
4 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 89.1   21:51 0:24:31 0:06:36 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 99.0   24:43 0:24:58 0:07:46 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.7   25:47 0:26:57 0:09:24 6.0

R10 - Ports Fleet - 4/21 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   32:34 0:33:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign Jerry Kinney 96.9   32:37 0:33:40 0:00:03 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   32:50 0:33:53 0:00:16 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   59:59 0:59:09 0:25:54 4.0
5 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   DNF     7.0
5 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   DNF     7.0

R11 - Ports Fleet - 4/21 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7   16:11 0:16:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign Jerry Kinney 95.7   16:20 0:17:04 0:00:09 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.7   16:53 0:17:39 0:00:42 3.0
4 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 89.1   17:22 0:19:29 0:02:18 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 99.0   23:54 0:24:08 0:07:10 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.7   DNS     7.0

R12 - Ports Fleet - 5/5 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   22:25 0:23:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign Jerry Kinney 96.9   25:10 0:25:58 0:02:05 2.0

R13 - Ports Fleet - 5/5 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign Jerry Kinney 96.9   26:25 0:27:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   25:47 0:27:24 0:00:08 2.0

R14 - Ports Fleet - 5/5 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   22:20 0:23:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign Jerry Kinney 96.9   23:20 0:24:05 0:00:20 2.0

R15 - Ports Fleet - 5/19 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R16 - Ports Fleet - 5/19 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   20:51 0:21:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   21:33 0:22:54 0:01:18 2.0
3 Ports Ensign Jerry Kinney 96.9   25:05 0:25:53 0:04:14 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   29:50 0:29:25 0:08:01 4.0
5 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   26:47 0:29:38 0:07:20 5.0
6 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   DNS     8.0
6 Ports Columbia 21 Bill Schiffli 96.9   DNS     8.0

R17 - Ports Fleet - 5/19 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   23:01 0:23:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   22:38 0:24:03 0:00:17 2.0
3 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   22:20 0:24:42 0:00:52 3.0
4 Ports Ensign Jerry Kinney 96.9   24:15 0:25:02 0:01:14 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   26:36 0:26:14 0:02:31 5.0
6 Ports Columbia 21 Bill Schiffli 96.9   26:41 0:27:32 0:03:40 6.0

R18 - Ports Fleet - 5/19 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   20:58 0:21:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   20:30 0:22:41 0:00:56 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   22:23 0:23:47 0:02:01 3.0
4 Ports Ensign Jerry Kinney 96.9   25:00 0:25:48 0:04:02 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   27:08 0:26:46 0:05:12 5.0
6 Ports Columbia 21 Bill Schiffli 96.9   31:31 0:32:31 0:10:33 6.0

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com