event burgee venue burgee

CYC Spring 2015 Series

Catawba Yacht Club

Spring 2015

MC Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 5, To count: 16, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
3/15
R2
3/15
R3
3/15
R4
3/29
R5
3/29
R6
3/29
R7
3/29
R8
4/12
R9
4/12
R10
4/12
R11
4/12
R12
4/26
R13
4/26
R14
4/26
R15
4/26
R16
5/17
R17
5/17
R18
5/17
R19
5/30
R20
5/30
R21
5/30
Total Nett
1st MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 49.1 26.1
2nd MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 49.0 27.0
3rd MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.9 OOD 2.9 OOD 2.9 OOD 2.9 OOD (4.0) (5.0) (5.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 63.6 39.6
4th MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 69.5 44.5
5th MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 79.0 55.0
6th MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.4 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 99.0 66.0
7th MC MC Scow 1211 Jay Anderson 87.4 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 105.0 72.0
8th MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.4 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 106.0 76.0
9th MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.4 (6.0) (6.0) 5.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 108.0 78.0
10th MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 112.0 79.0

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 4, To count: 13, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
3/15
R2
3/15
R3
3/15
R5
3/29
R6
3/29
R7
3/29
R9
4/12
R10
4/12
R11
4/12
R13
4/26
R14
4/26
R15
4/26
R16
5/17
R17
5/17
R18
5/17
R20
5/30
R21
5/30
Total Nett
1st Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 79.9 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 44.0 22.0
2nd Ports Soling   Joe Brase 82.3 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DSQ) 2.0 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 53.4 23.4
3rd Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 45.0 31.0
4th Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) (5.0) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 67.0 47.0
5th Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 DSQ 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 78.0 48.0
6th Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.7 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0 DNS) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 74.0 50.0
7th Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 95.7 (6.0) (6.0) 5.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 91.0 67.0
8th Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 90.8 3.0 (7.0) (6.0) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 93.0 68.0
9th Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.7 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 98.0 68.0
10th Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.7 (7.0) 5.0 (8.0 DNF) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 97.0 70.0
11th Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 89.6 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 101.0 71.0

R1 - MC Fleet - 3/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     1.7
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R2 - MC Fleet - 3/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     1.7
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R3 - MC Fleet - 3/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     1.7
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R4 - MC Fleet - 3/29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     2.9
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R5 - MC Fleet - 3/29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     2.9
4 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R6 - MC Fleet - 3/29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     2.9
4 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R7 - MC Fleet - 3/29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     2.9
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R8 - MC Fleet - 4/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R9 - MC Fleet - 4/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R10 - MC Fleet - 4/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R11 - MC Fleet - 4/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R12 - MC Fleet - 4/26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1211 Jay Anderson 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   OOD     5.0

R13 - MC Fleet - 4/26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1211 Jay Anderson 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   OOD     5.0

R14 - MC Fleet - 4/26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1211 Jay Anderson 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   OOD     5.0

R15 - MC Fleet - 4/26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1211 Jay Anderson 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   OOD     5.0

R16 - MC Fleet - 5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1211 Jay Anderson 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R17 - MC Fleet - 5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1211 Jay Anderson 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R18 - MC Fleet - 5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1211 Jay Anderson 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R19 - MC Fleet - 5/30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   OOD     2.5
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R20 - MC Fleet - 5/30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   OOD     2.5
4 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R21 - MC Fleet - 5/30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   OOD     2.5
4 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 3/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   22:32 0:27:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   29:39 0:30:36 0:02:36 2.0
3 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   32:29 0:35:30 0:06:56 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   35:39 0:37:53 0:09:23 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   40:17 0:39:44 0:11:58 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 96.9   42:48 0:44:10 0:15:45 6.0
7 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   43:48 0:45:12 0:16:45 7.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 3/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   20:42 0:25:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   29:05 0:30:54 0:04:57 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   30:13 0:31:11 0:05:22 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   32:06 0:31:39 0:06:05 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   31:14 0:32:14 0:06:23 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 96.9   31:39 0:32:40 0:06:48 6.0
7 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   30:18 0:33:07 0:06:50 7.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 3/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   12:06 0:15:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   14:12 0:15:05 0:00:05 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   14:50 0:15:18 0:00:18 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   15:44 0:15:31 0:00:32 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 96.9   17:11 0:17:44 0:02:39 5.0
6 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   18:22 0:20:04 0:04:39 6.0
7 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   DNF     8.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 3/29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R5 - Ports Fleet - 3/29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   38:45 0:48:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   45:35 0:54:43 0:05:35 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   56:09 0:55:22 0:07:28 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   52:30 0:55:48 0:07:19 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   58:32 1:00:24 0:12:00 5.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 3/29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   13:26 0:13:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   14:33 0:15:28 0:02:05 2.0
3 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   12:35 0:15:36 0:01:54 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   15:38 0:16:08 0:02:48 4.0
5 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   DSQ     6.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 3/29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   14:05 0:14:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   12:57 0:15:33 0:00:29 2.0
3 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   13:11 0:16:20 0:01:06 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   24:47 0:24:26 0:09:36 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   DNS     6.0

R8 - Ports Fleet - 4/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R9 - Ports Fleet - 4/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   15:30 0:16:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   OOD     1.8
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   16:02 0:17:02 0:00:59 2.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   17:25 0:17:11 0:01:12 3.0
5 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   14:14 0:17:38 0:01:19 4.0
6 Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 96.9   23:30 0:24:15 0:08:00 5.0

R10 - Ports Fleet - 4/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   27:51 0:28:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   OOD     1.8
3 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   25:55 0:32:07 0:02:43 2.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   34:05 0:36:13 0:07:02 3.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   44:11 0:43:34 0:15:02 4.0
6 Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 96.9   49:11 0:50:45 0:21:20 5.0

R11 - Ports Fleet - 4/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   11:43 0:12:05 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   OOD     1.8
3 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   9:46 0:12:06 0:00:01 2.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   12:42 0:13:30 0:01:19 3.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   13:56 0:13:44 0:01:40 4.0
6 Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 96.9   14:16 0:14:43 0:02:33 5.0

R12 - Ports Fleet - 4/26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R13 - Ports Fleet - 4/26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   19:32 0:23:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   24:18 0:25:05 0:01:35 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   23:40 0:25:09 0:01:36 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   29:38 0:29:13 0:05:51 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   DSQ     6.0

R14 - Ports Fleet - 4/26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   17:25 0:20:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   21:54 0:22:36 0:01:38 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   22:23 0:23:47 0:02:43 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   23:52 0:24:38 0:03:36 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   29:51 0:29:26 0:08:39 5.0

R15 - Ports Fleet - 4/26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   18:45 0:22:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   21:55 0:22:37 0:00:06 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   21:44 0:23:06 0:00:33 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   23:59 0:24:45 0:02:10 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   28:41 0:28:17 0:05:52 5.0

R16 - Ports Fleet - 5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   21:04 0:25:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   21:20 0:26:26 0:00:55 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   28:56 0:30:45 0:05:08 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   33:54 0:34:59 0:09:24 4.0
5 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   OOD     5.0

R17 - Ports Fleet - 5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   22:25 0:26:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   22:40 0:28:05 0:00:57 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   29:32 0:31:23 0:04:13 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   33:08 0:34:12 0:07:03 4.0
5 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   OOD     5.0

R18 - Ports Fleet - 5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   24:29 0:29:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   25:22 0:31:26 0:01:39 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   34:20 0:36:29 0:06:41 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   40:51 0:42:09 0:12:22 4.0
5 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   OOD     5.0

R19 - Ports Fleet - 5/30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R20 - Ports Fleet - 5/30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   43:25 0:53:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   57:48 1:01:25 0:07:10 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   1:07:12 1:06:16 0:12:39 3.0

R21 - Ports Fleet - 5/30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   24:56 0:30:54 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   29:19 0:31:09 0:00:15 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   40:39 0:40:05 0:09:19 3.0

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com