event burgee venue burgee

CYC Spring 2016 Series

Catawba Yacht Club

Spring 2016

MC Fleet

Sailed: 19, Discards: 4, To count: 15, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
3/6
R2
3/6
R3
3/6
R4
3/20
R5
3/20
R6
3/20
R7
4/3
R8
4/3
R9
4/3
R10
4/17
R11
4/17
R12
4/17
R13
5/1
R14
5/1
R15
5/1
R16
5/1
R17
5/15
R18
5/15
R19
5/15
Total Nett
1st MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (6.0 DSQ) (6.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 46.0 25.0
2nd MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 56.0 36.0
3rd MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.6 OOD 1.6 OOD 1.6 OOD 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 63.8 40.8
4th MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (5.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 66.0 47.0
5th MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.4 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD 4.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 71.1 47.1
6th MC Wayfarer   JIm Cook 87.4 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 74.0 54.0
7th MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.4 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 103.0 76.0
8th MC MC Scow 716 Brent Agar 87.4 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 105.0 81.0

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 4, To count: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
3/6
R2
3/6
R3
3/6
R4
3/20
R5
3/20
R6
3/20
R7
4/3
R10
4/17
R11
4/17
R12
4/17
R14
5/1
R15
5/1
R16
5/1
R17
5/15
R18
5/15
R19
5/15
Total Nett
1st Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 89.6 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0 DNS) (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 37.0 19.0
2nd Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 49.0 29.0
3rd Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 (6.0 DNS) 1.0 3.0 1.0 50.1 29.1
4th Ports Soling   Joe Brase 82.3 1.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0 DSQ) 2.0 (6.0 DNS) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNS 1.0 (6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNS 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNS 55.0 31.0
5th Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 90.8 3.0 (5.0) (6.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.2 OOD 4.2 OOD 4.2 OOD (5.0) 5.0 4.0 66.6 45.6
6th Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 (6.0) (6.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0 DNS) 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 72.0 48.0
7th Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.7 (7.0 OOD) (7.0 OOD) (7.0 OOD) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 96.0 69.0

R1 - MC Fleet - 3/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC Wayfarer   JIm Cook 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R2 - MC Fleet - 3/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC Wayfarer   JIm Cook 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R3 - MC Fleet - 3/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer   JIm Cook 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R4 - MC Fleet - 3/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC Wayfarer   JIm Cook 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R5 - MC Fleet - 3/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer   JIm Cook 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R6 - MC Fleet - 3/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC Wayfarer   JIm Cook 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R7 - MC Fleet - 4/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5 1 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5 2 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5 OOD 2.7
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5 3 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5 4 4.0

R8 - MC Fleet - 4/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5 1 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5 2 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5 OOD 2.7
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5 3 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5 4 4.0

R9 - MC Fleet - 4/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5 1 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5 2 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5 OOD 2.7
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5 3 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5 4 4.0

R10 - MC Fleet - 4/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5 1 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5 OOD 1.6
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5 2 2.0
4 MC Wayfarer   JIm Cook 87.5 3 3.0
5 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5 4 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5 5 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 716 Brent Agar 87.5 6 6.0

R11 - MC Fleet - 4/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5 1 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5 OOD 1.6
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5 2 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5 3 3.0
5 MC Wayfarer   JIm Cook 87.5 4 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5 5 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 716 Brent Agar 87.5 6 6.0

R12 - MC Fleet - 4/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5 1 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5 OOD 1.6
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5 2 2.0
4 MC Wayfarer   JIm Cook 87.5 3 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5 4 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5 5 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 716 Brent Agar 87.5 6 6.0

R13 - MC Fleet - 5/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5 1 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5 2 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5 3 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5 4 4.0
5 MC Wayfarer   JIm Cook 87.5 5 5.0

R14 - MC Fleet - 5/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5 1 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5 2 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5 3 3.0
4 MC Wayfarer   JIm Cook 87.5 4 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5 5 5.0

R15 - MC Fleet - 5/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 89.9 1 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 89.9 2 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer   JIm Cook 89.9 3 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 89.9 5 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 89.9 DSQ 6.0

R16 - MC Fleet - 5/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 89.9 1 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 89.9 2 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer   JIm Cook 89.9 3 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 89.9 4 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 89.9 DNF 6.0

R17 - MC Fleet - 5/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5 1 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5 2 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5 3 3.0
4 MC Wayfarer   JIm Cook 87.5 4 4.0

R18 - MC Fleet - 5/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5 1 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5 2 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5 3 3.0
4 MC Wayfarer   JIm Cook 87.5 4 4.0

R19 - MC Fleet - 5/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 89.9 1 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 89.9 2 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 89.9 3 3.0
4 MC Wayfarer   JIm Cook 89.9 4 4.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 3/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   20:02 0:24:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   23:19 0:25:48 0:01:35 2.0
3 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   25:30 0:27:52 0:03:30 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   27:17 0:29:00 0:04:39 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   28:09 0:29:03 0:04:51 5.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   29:48 0:29:23 0:05:25 6.0
7 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   OOD     7.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 3/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   17:23 0:17:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   17:07 0:18:11 0:00:14 2.0
3 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   16:00 0:19:12 0:01:03 3.0
4 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   17:48 0:19:41 0:01:35 4.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   19:18 0:21:06 0:02:53 5.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   21:47 0:21:29 0:03:36 6.0
7 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   OOD     7.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 3/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   34:22 0:41:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   41:50 0:46:17 0:04:32 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   45:22 0:46:49 0:05:23 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   47:41 0:47:01 0:05:51 4.0
5 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   44:27 0:47:14 0:05:38 5.0
6 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   45:51 0:50:07 0:08:06 6.0
7 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   OOD     7.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 3/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   26:48 0:29:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   30:52 0:32:48 0:02:58 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   OOD     2.7
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   34:19 0:37:30 0:07:11 3.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   43:11 0:42:35 0:13:07 4.0
6 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   DSQ     6.0

R5 - Ports Fleet - 3/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   25:09 0:27:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   27:37 0:29:21 0:01:26 2.0
2 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   24:27 0:29:21 0:01:17 2.0
4 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   OOD     2.7
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   29:38 0:32:23 0:04:11 4.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   44:05 0:43:28 0:15:52 5.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 3/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   15:08 0:16:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   19:15 0:20:27 0:03:30 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   OOD     2.7
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   19:17 0:21:04 0:03:58 3.0
5 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   DNS     6.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   DNS     6.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 4/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   58:20 1:00:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   59:42 1:06:02 0:05:17 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   67:20 1:11:33 0:10:41 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   87:00 1:25:48 0:25:57 4.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   85:50 1:33:48 0:30:45 5.0

R8 - Ports Fleet - 4/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R9 - Ports Fleet - 4/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R10 - Ports Fleet - 4/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   28:22 0:34:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   31:08 0:34:26 0:00:21 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   40:22 0:39:49 0:05:50 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   37:44 0:41:14 0:06:34 4.0

R11 - Ports Fleet - 4/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   32:48 0:39:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   43:43 0:48:22 0:08:07 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   53:03 0:52:19 0:13:07 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   49:30 0:54:06 0:13:28 4.0

R12 - Ports Fleet - 4/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   35:15 0:39:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   39:44 0:39:11 0:00:12 2.0
3 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   38:18 0:41:51 0:02:37 3.0
4 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   DNS     5.0

R13 - Ports Fleet - 5/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R14 - Ports Fleet - 5/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   20:58 0:25:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   27:38 0:30:34 0:04:53 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   38:50 0:41:16 0:15:09 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   41:24 0:42:43 0:17:01 4.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   OOD     4.2
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   46:03 0:45:25 0:20:32 5.0

R15 - Ports Fleet - 5/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 92.1   30:10 0:32:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 98.2   35:39 0:36:18 0:03:29 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   35:10 0:36:56 0:03:59 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   45:37 0:44:28 0:12:01 4.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 92.6   OOD     4.2
6 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 85.3   DNS     6.0

R16 - Ports Fleet - 5/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   54:10 0:56:54 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   76:00 1:14:04 0:17:37 2.0
3 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 92.6   OOD     4.2
4 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 92.1   DNS     6.0
4 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 98.2   DNS     6.0
4 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 85.3   DNS     6.0

R17 - Ports Fleet - 5/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   26:47 0:27:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   25:11 0:30:14 0:02:10 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   30:40 0:32:35 0:04:39 3.0
4 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   31:30 0:34:51 0:06:31 4.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   33:07 0:36:12 0:07:50 5.0

R18 - Ports Fleet - 5/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   30:22 0:32:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   27:01 0:32:26 0:00:08 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   36:42 0:37:52 0:05:26 3.0
4 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   35:34 0:39:21 0:06:24 4.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   36:05 0:39:26 0:06:33 5.0

R19 - Ports Fleet - 5/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 98.2   20:53 0:21:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 92.1   20:56 0:22:44 0:01:21 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   21:40 0:22:46 0:01:25 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 92.6   25:35 0:27:38 0:05:53 4.0
5 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 85.3   DNS     6.0

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com