event burgee venue burgee

CYC Spring 2017 Series

Catawba Yacht Club

Spring 2017

MC Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 4, To count: 13, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
3/12
R2
3/12
R3
3/12
R4
3/26
R5
3/26
R6
3/26
R8
4/9
R9
4/9
R10
4/23
R11
4/23
R12
4/23
R13
5/7
R14
5/7
R15
5/7
R16
5/21
R17
5/21
R18
5/21
Total Nett
1st MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DSQ 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 40.0 24.0
2nd MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0 DSQ) 1.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 42.0 26.0
3rd MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNF) 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 43.9 27.9
4th MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.4 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 49.0 32.0
5th MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 56.0 37.0
6th MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.4 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 3.0 2.0 3.0 65.0 45.0

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 4, To count: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
3/12
R2
3/12
R3
3/12
R5
3/26
R6
3/26
R7
4/9
R8
4/9
R9
4/9
R11
4/23
R12
4/23
R13
5/7
R14
5/7
R15
5/7
R16
5/21
R17
5/21
R18
5/21
Total Nett
1st Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 89.6 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 (8.0 DNS) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 37.0 19.0
2nd Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 41.0 23.0
3rd Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.7 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (3.0) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 49.0 25.0
4th Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (5.0) (8.0 DNS) 3.0 1.0 (7.0 DNF) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNS 53.0 28.0
5th Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (6.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 61.0 34.0
6th Ports Soling   Joe Brase 82.3 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (7.0 DNS) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 63.4 35.4
7th Ports Hunter 170   Kristin O'Reilly 92.7 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 76.0 46.0
8th Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 90.8 5.8 OOD 5.8 OOD 5.8 OOD (8.0 DNF) (8.0 DNS) (6.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 (7.0 DNS) 1.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNS 82.4 53.4

R1 - MC Fleet - 3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R2 - MC Fleet - 3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R3 - MC Fleet - 3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R5 - MC Fleet - 3/26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
1 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   OOD     1.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R6 - MC Fleet - 3/26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
1 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   OOD     1.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R7 - MC Fleet - 4/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R8 - MC Fleet - 4/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0

R9 - MC Fleet - 4/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0

R11 - MC Fleet - 4/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R12 - MC Fleet - 4/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   DNF     4.0

R13 - MC Fleet - 5/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5 OOD 2.3
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5 DSQ 4.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5 DSQ 4.0
2 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5 DNF 4.0

R14 - MC Fleet - 5/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   OOD     2.3
4 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   DNS     4.0

R15 - MC Fleet - 5/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   OOD     2.3
4 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   DNS     4.0

R16 - MC Fleet - 5/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R17 - MC Fleet - 5/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R18 - MC Fleet - 5/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
8 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   OOD     5.8

R2 - Ports Fleet - 3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
8 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   OOD     5.8

R3 - Ports Fleet - 3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
8 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   OOD     5.8

R5 - Ports Fleet - 3/26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   30:16 0:33:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   28:00 0:33:37 0:00:07 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   33:39 0:34:44 0:01:12 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   34:48 0:36:59 0:03:18 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   38:29 0:39:43 0:06:02 5.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   45:45 0:45:07 0:11:48 6.0
7 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   DNF     8.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 3/26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   27:34 0:28:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   28:35 0:30:23 0:01:49 2.0
3 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   27:34 0:33:06 0:03:52 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   35:46 0:35:16 0:06:55 4.0
5 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   DNS     8.0
5 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   DNS     8.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   DNS     8.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 4/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   13:10 0:14:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   15:20 0:15:07 0:00:34 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   14:41 0:15:09 0:00:34 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   14:27 0:15:21 0:00:45 4.0
5 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   12:58 0:15:34 0:00:50 5.0
6 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   15:08 0:16:32 0:01:48 6.0

R8 - Ports Fleet - 4/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   27:26 0:28:19 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   23:41 0:28:26 0:00:06 2.0
3 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   26:26 0:29:14 0:00:50 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   29:21 0:31:11 0:02:43 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   34:11 0:33:43 0:05:29 5.0
6 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   30:53 0:33:45 0:04:59 6.0

R9 - Ports Fleet - 4/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   14:03 0:15:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   18:20 0:19:29 0:03:42 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   20:22 0:20:05 0:04:36 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   18:44 0:20:28 0:04:31 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   DNF     7.0
5 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   DNS     7.0

R11 - Ports Fleet - 4/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   35:16 0:34:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   33:49 0:35:56 0:01:05 2.0

R12 - Ports Fleet - 4/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   30:48 0:32:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   33:42 0:33:14 0:00:31 2.0

R13 - Ports Fleet - 5/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   18:25 0:20:22 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   20:59 0:21:39 0:01:15 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   21:10 0:21:51 0:01:26 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   21:04 0:22:23 0:01:54 4.0
5 Ports Hunter 170   Kristin O'Reilly 92.6   25:01 0:27:01 0:06:09 5.0
6 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   26:08 0:28:34 0:07:30 6.0

R14 - Ports Fleet - 5/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   13:49 0:14:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   14:21 0:15:52 0:01:28 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   16:32 0:17:34 0:03:07 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   16:12 0:17:42 0:03:09 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   17:34 0:18:08 0:03:45 5.0
6 Ports Hunter 170   Kristin O'Reilly 92.6   18:33 0:20:02 0:05:21 6.0

R15 - Ports Fleet - 5/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   32:35 0:34:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   34:12 0:35:18 0:00:39 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   34:17 0:35:23 0:00:44 3.0
4 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   34:29 0:38:09 0:03:11 4.0
5 Ports Hunter 170   Kristin O'Reilly 92.6   39:21 0:42:30 0:07:17 5.0
6 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   DNS     7.0

R16 - Ports Fleet - 5/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
8 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3 OOD 3.8

R17 - Ports Fleet - 5/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   24:53 0:25:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   23:29 0:25:59 0:00:16 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   25:35 0:26:24 0:00:42 3.0
4 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   OOD     3.8
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   31:33 0:34:29 0:08:03 4.0

R18 - Ports Fleet - 5/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   11:11 0:12:22 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   12:07 0:12:30 0:00:08 2.0
3 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   OOD     3.8
4 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   DNS     5.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   DNS     5.0

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com