event burgee venue burgee

CYC Spring 2017 Series

Catawba Yacht Club

Spring 2018

MC Fleet

Sailed: 19, Discards: 4, To count: 15, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
3/18
R2
3/18
R3
3/18
R4
3/25
R5
3/25
R6
3/25
R7
4/8
R8
4/8
R9
4/8
R10
4/22
R11
4/22
R12
4/22
R13
4/22
R14
5/5
R15
5/5
R16
5/5
R17
5/19
R18
5/19
R19
5/19
Total Nett
1st MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) (5.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 48.0 28.0
2nd MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 1.0 2.0 2.0 54.5 33.5
3rd MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.4 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 58.0 36.0
4th MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 58.0 39.0
5th MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 71.9 47.9
6th MC MC Scow   Kristen O'Reilly 87.4 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNS) (6.0 DNS) 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0) 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 83.0 59.0
7th MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (5.1 OOD) 5.1 OOD 5.1 OOD 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 4.0 (8.0 DNF) (8.0 DNS) (8.0 DNS) 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNS 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 90.3 61.2
8th MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.4 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 99.0 67.0

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 4, To count: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
3/18
R2
3/18
R3
3/18
R4
3/25
R5
3/25
R6
3/25
R8
4/8
R9
4/8
R11
4/22
R12
4/22
R13
4/22
R15
5/5
R16
5/5
R17
5/19
R18
5/19
R19
5/19
Total Nett
1st Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 37.0 17.0
2nd Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 89.6 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNS) 2.0 2.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 3.0 43.0 21.0
3rd Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 (5.0) (7.0 DNF) 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (4.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 49.0 29.0
4th Ports J-70   Jay Anderson 75.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 5.0 67.0 40.0
5th Ports Soling   Joe Brase 82.3 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 69.0 42.0
6th Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0 DNS) (6.0) (7.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 73.0 47.0
7th Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 93.6 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 74.0 48.0
8th Ports Capri 22 - NS   Robert Wilson 92.6 3.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.6 OOD 3.6 OOD 3.6 OOD (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 79.8 52.8
9th Ports Soling   Doug Conley 82.3 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 82.0 56.0

R1 - MC Fleet - 3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     3.3
5 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R2 - MC Fleet - 3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     3.3
5 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R3 - MC Fleet - 3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     3.3
5 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   DNS     5.0

R4 - MC Fleet - 3/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   OOD     5.1
6 MC MC Scow   Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   DNS     6.0

R5 - MC Fleet - 3/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   OOD     5.1
6 MC MC Scow   Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   DNS     6.0

R6 - MC Fleet - 3/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow   Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   OOD     5.1
6 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   DNF     6.0

R7 - MC Fleet - 4/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   DNF     5.0

R8 - MC Fleet - 4/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   DNS     5.0

R9 - MC Fleet - 4/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   DNS     5.0

R10 - MC Fleet - 4/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow   Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0

R11 - MC Fleet - 4/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow   Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   DNF     8.0

R12 - MC Fleet - 4/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow   Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   DNS     8.0

R13 - MC Fleet - 4/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow   Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   DNS     8.0

R14 - MC Fleet - 5/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     2.5
4 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R15 - MC Fleet - 5/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     2.5
4 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R16 - MC Fleet - 5/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 89.9   OOD     2.5
4 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 89.9   DNS     4.0

R17 - MC Fleet - 5/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R18 - MC Fleet - 5/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R19 - MC Fleet - 5/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   23:16 0:25:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   26:58 0:28:39 0:02:45 2.0
3 Ports Capri 22 - NS   Robert Wilson 93.3   27:23 0:29:21 0:03:22 3.0
4 Ports J-70   Jay Anderson 75.8   23:17 0:30:43 0:03:46 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   38:31 0:37:59 0:12:25 5.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   23:59 0:26:32 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   27:51 0:29:36 0:02:53 2.0
3 Ports J-70   Jay Anderson 75.8   22:45 0:30:01 0:02:38 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 - NS   Robert Wilson 93.3   31:14 0:33:29 0:06:29 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   38:00 0:37:29 0:11:06 5.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports J-70   Jay Anderson 75.8   11:46 0:15:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   15:24 0:17:02 0:01:22 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   18:12 0:19:20 0:03:36 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 - NS   Robert Wilson 93.3   19:25 0:20:49 0:04:56 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   23:31 0:23:12 0:07:47 5.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 3/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   26:20 0:29:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   28:40 0:29:35 0:00:26 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   31:05 0:33:02 0:03:40 3.0
4 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   28:20 0:34:01 0:04:04 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   35:30 0:35:01 0:05:58 5.0
6 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 94.3   35:53 0:38:03 0:08:25 6.0

R5 - Ports Fleet - 3/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   31:09 0:34:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   33:33 0:34:37 0:00:10 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   42:00 0:41:25 0:07:04 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   39:39 0:42:08 0:07:14 4.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 94.3   41:12 0:43:41 0:08:42 5.0
6 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   36:45 0:44:07 0:08:03 6.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 3/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   24:14 0:25:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   29:20 0:31:10 0:05:48 2.0
3 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 94.3   29:31 0:31:18 0:05:56 3.0
4 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   28:50 0:34:37 0:08:00 4.0
5 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   DNS     7.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   DNS     7.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 4/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R8 - Ports Fleet - 4/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   31:12 0:32:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   OOD     1.5
3 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   32:00 0:35:24 0:02:54 2.0
4 Ports Capri 22 - NS   Robert Wilson 93.3   34:00 0:36:26 0:03:58 3.0
5 Ports J-70   Jay Anderson 75.8   30:05 0:39:41 0:05:41 4.0
6 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   38:06 0:40:29 0:07:48 5.0
7 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   51:20 0:50:37 0:18:41 6.0

R9 - Ports Fleet - 4/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   19:43 0:20:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   OOD     1.5
3 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   18:30 0:20:28 0:00:06 2.0
4 Ports J-70   Jay Anderson 75.8   17:50 0:23:32 0:02:25 3.0
5 Ports Capri 22 - NS   Robert Wilson 93.3   36:55 0:39:34 0:17:56 4.0
6 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   DNF     7.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   DNF     7.0

R10 - Ports Fleet - 4/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R11 - Ports Fleet - 4/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
9 Ports Capri 22 - NS   Robert Wilson 93.3   OOD     3.6

R12 - Ports Fleet - 4/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
9 Ports Capri 22 - NS   Robert Wilson 93.3   OOD     3.6

R13 - Ports Fleet - 4/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
9 Ports Capri 22 - NS   Robert Wilson 93.3   OOD     3.6

R14 - Ports Fleet - 5/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R15 - Ports Fleet - 5/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   26:52 0:32:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   39:00 0:40:15 0:07:45 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   56:16 0:55:29 0:23:34 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   52:46 0:56:05 0:22:25 4.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 94.3   54:56 0:58:15 0:24:31 5.0

R16 - Ports Fleet - 5/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 98.2   44:32 0:45:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 85.3   40:24 0:47:22 0:01:43 2.0
3 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 95.6   57:42 1:00:21 0:14:21 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   59:04 1:02:03 0:15:54 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   DNF     6.0

R17 - Ports Fleet - 5/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   16:52 0:17:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   16:49 0:17:52 0:00:26 2.0
3 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   16:36 0:18:22 0:00:52 3.0
4 Ports J-70   Jay Anderson 75.8   15:05 0:19:54 0:01:53 4.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 94.3   20:51 0:22:07 0:04:26 5.0

R18 - Ports Fleet - 5/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   18:20 0:18:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   17:32 0:19:24 0:00:26 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   19:46 0:21:00 0:01:58 3.0
4 Ports J-70   Jay Anderson 75.8   18:51 0:24:52 0:04:31 4.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 94.3   25:02 0:26:33 0:07:12 5.0

R19 - Ports Fleet - 5/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   37:33 0:38:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   37:13 0:39:33 0:00:45 2.0
3 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   36:02 0:39:52 0:01:00 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 94.3   38:45 0:41:06 0:02:12 4.0
5 Ports J-70   Jay Anderson 75.8   38:44 0:51:06 0:09:22 5.0

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com