event burgee venue burgee

CYC Summer 2016 Series

Catawba Yacht Club

Summer 2015

MC Fleet

Sailed: 25, Discards: 6, To count: 19, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R3
6/14
R4
6/14
R5
6/21
R6
6/21
R7
6/28
R8
6/28
R9
6/28
R10
7/12
R11
7/12
R12
7/19
R13
7/26
R14
7/26
R15
7/26
R16
8/2
R17
8/2
R18
8/2
R19
8/9
R20
8/9
R21
8/9
R22
8/16
R23
8/16
R24
8/23
R25
8/23
R26
8/23
R27
8/23
Total Nett
1st MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (2.0 OOD) 2.0 OOD 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (6.0) 1.0 1.0 52.0 27.0
2nd MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.4 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.1 OOD 2.1 OOD 2.1 OOD 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 64.3 36.3
3rd MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) (6.0) 3.0 61.5 38.5
4th MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 90.0 55.0
5th MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 93.0 56.0
6th MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.4 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNS) (6.0 DNF) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) 90.0 57.0
7th MC MC Scow 91 Greg Antemann 87.4 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 (6.0 DNF) (6.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 4.0 DNS 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 103.0 59.0
8th MC MC Scow Club Brent Agar 87.4 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNS) (7.0 DNF) (7.0) 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 109.0 69.0
9th MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.4 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (8.0 OOD) (8.0 OOD) (8.0 OOD) (8.0 OOD) 118.0 72.0

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 24, Discards: 6, To count: 18, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
6/7
R2
6/7
R3
6/14
R4
6/14
R5
6/21
R6
6/21
R8
6/28
R9
6/28
R10
7/12
R11
7/12
R12
7/19
R13
7/26
R14
7/26
R15
7/26
R16
8/2
R17
8/2
R18
8/2
R20
8/9
R21
8/9
R22
8/16
R23
8/16
R25
8/23
R26
8/23
R27
8/23
Total Nett
1st Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 36.0 21.0
2nd Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 58.0 37.0
3rd Ports Soling   Joe Brase 82.3 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.2 OOD 1.2 OOD (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 84.4 52.4
4th Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 90.8 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (5.0 DNF) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 84.0 57.0
5th Ports Catalina 22   Kevin Underwood 97.1 (6.0 DNF) (5.0) 3.0 (5.0 DNS) (5.0) 5.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 (6.0) (6.0) 100.0 67.0
6th Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.7 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 5.0 102.0 68.0
7th Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 110.0 72.0
8th Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin - Schiffli 95 (6.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 113.0 74.0
9th Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.7 (6.0 OOD) (6.0 OOD) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 115.0 76.0

R1 - MC Fleet - 6/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R2 - MC Fleet - 6/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R3 - MC Fleet - 6/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow Club Brent Agar 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R4 - MC Fleet - 6/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow Club Brent Agar 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R5 - MC Fleet - 6/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   OOD     2.0
2 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R6 - MC Fleet - 6/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   OOD     2.0
2 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R7 - MC Fleet - 6/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R8 - MC Fleet - 6/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R9 - MC Fleet - 6/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R10 - MC Fleet - 7/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 91 Greg Antemann 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   DNS     6.0

R11 - MC Fleet - 7/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   DNF     6.0
3 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   DNF     6.0
3 MC MC Scow 91 Greg Antemann 87.5   DNF     6.0

R12 - MC Fleet - 7/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   DNF     6.0
4 MC MC Scow 91 Greg Antemann 87.5   DNF     6.0

R13 - MC Fleet - 7/26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   OOD     2.0
2 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 91 Greg Antemann 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R14 - MC Fleet - 7/26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   OOD     2.0
2 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 91 Greg Antemann 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R15 - MC Fleet - 7/26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   OOD     2.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 91 Greg Antemann 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R16 - MC Fleet - 8/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
9 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   OOD     2.5

R17 - MC Fleet - 8/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
9 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   OOD     2.5

R18 - MC Fleet - 8/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
9 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   OOD     2.5

R19 - MC Fleet - 8/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.2   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.2   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.2   OOD     2.1
4 MC MC Scow 91 Greg Antemann 87.2   DNS     4.0

R20 - MC Fleet - 8/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 91 Greg Antemann 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   OOD     2.1
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R21 - MC Fleet - 8/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 91 Greg Antemann 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   OOD     2.1
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R22 - MC Fleet - 8/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     3.0
5 MC MC Scow 91 Greg Antemann 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow Club Brent Agar 87.5   DNS     7.0

R23 - MC Fleet - 8/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     3.0
3 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 91 Greg Antemann 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow Club Brent Agar 87.5   DNF     7.0

R24 - MC Fleet - 8/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow Club Brent Agar 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
8 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5   OOD     8.0

R25 - MC Fleet - 8/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Brent Agar 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
8 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5   OOD     8.0

R26 - MC Fleet - 8/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow Club Brent Agar 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
8 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5   OOD     8.0

R27 - MC Fleet - 8/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Brent Agar 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
8 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5   OOD     8.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 6/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   38:03 0:40:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   45:04 0:49:15 0:08:04 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   55:04 0:54:18 0:14:04 3.0
4 Ports Catalina 22   Kevin Underwood 96.8   DNF     6.0
4 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin - Schiffli 96.9   DNF     6.0
4 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   OOD     6.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 6/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   25:54 0:27:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   26:13 0:28:39 0:01:02 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   29:37 0:29:12 0:01:42 3.0
4 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin - Schiffli 96.9   30:47 0:31:46 0:04:07 4.0
5 Ports Catalina 22   Kevin Underwood 96.8   36:19 0:37:31 0:09:40 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   OOD     6.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 6/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   29:15 0:31:05 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   OOD     1.2
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   36:36 0:36:06 0:05:05 2.0
4 Ports Catalina 22   Kevin Underwood 96.8   39:38 0:40:57 0:09:33 3.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   39:25 0:43:05 0:10:58 4.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 6/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   9:05 0:08:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   OOD     1.2
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   8:30 0:09:02 0:00:04 2.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   DNF     5.0
4 Ports Catalina 22   Kevin Underwood 96.8   DNS     5.0

R5 - Ports Fleet - 6/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   31:28 0:33:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   39:00 0:38:28 0:05:06 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   40:40 0:41:58 0:08:16 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   39:20 0:42:59 0:08:44 4.0
5 Ports Catalina 22   Kevin Underwood 96.8   45:00 0:46:29 0:12:38 5.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 6/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   24:02 0:25:32 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   31:57 0:31:31 0:06:03 2.0
3 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   29:51 0:32:37 0:06:29 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   32:14 0:33:16 0:07:29 4.0
5 Ports Catalina 22   Kevin Underwood 96.8   37:58 0:39:13 0:13:15 5.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 6/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R8 - Ports Fleet - 6/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   26:26 0:28:05 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   27:17 0:29:49 0:01:35 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   32:60 0:32:33 0:04:31 3.0

R9 - Ports Fleet - 6/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   14:03 0:14:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   22:02 0:21:28 0:06:53 2.0
3 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 92.6   20:12 0:21:49 0:06:32 3.0

R10 - Ports Fleet - 7/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   13:45 0:15:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   14:45 0:15:40 0:00:37 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   16:20 0:16:06 0:01:06 3.0

R11 - Ports Fleet - 7/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   21:58 0:21:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   20:45 0:22:03 0:00:22 2.0
3 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   22:23 0:24:28 0:02:34 3.0

R12 - Ports Fleet - 7/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   37:39 0:40:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   51:34 0:50:51 0:11:00 2.0
3 Ports Catalina 22   Kevin Underwood 96.8   DNF     4.0
3 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   OOD     4.0

R13 - Ports Fleet - 7/26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   12:20 0:13:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   14:37 0:14:25 0:01:20 2.0
3 Ports Catalina 22   Kevin Underwood 96.8   21:15 0:21:57 0:08:34 3.0

R14 - Ports Fleet - 7/26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   18:21 0:18:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   17:04 0:18:08 0:00:02 2.0
3 Ports Catalina 22   Kevin Underwood 96.8   21:15 0:21:57 0:03:44 3.0

R15 - Ports Fleet - 7/26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   19:02 0:20:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   23:22 0:23:03 0:02:51 2.0
3 Ports Catalina 22   Kevin Underwood 96.8   24:15 0:25:03 0:04:40 3.0

R16 - Ports Fleet - 8/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   14:38 0:15:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   19:15 0:18:59 0:03:29 2.0
3 Ports Catalina 22   Kevin Underwood 96.8   25:00 0:25:50 0:09:57 3.0

R17 - Ports Fleet - 8/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   15:27 0:16:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   19:50 0:19:34 0:03:11 2.0
3 Ports Catalina 22   Kevin Underwood 96.8   25:00 0:25:50 0:09:06 3.0

R18 - Ports Fleet - 8/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   4:14 0:04:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   5:59 0:05:54 0:01:25 2.0
3 Ports Catalina 22   Kevin Underwood 96.8   DNS     4.0

R19 - Ports Fleet - 8/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R20 - Ports Fleet - 8/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   8:47 0:10:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   10:26 0:11:05 0:00:31 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   12:23 0:12:13 0:01:41 3.0

R21 - Ports Fleet - 8/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   19:19 0:23:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   22:11 0:23:34 0:00:22 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   28:42 0:28:18 0:05:11 3.0

R22 - Ports Fleet - 8/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   18:15 0:19:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   20:54 0:22:50 0:03:09 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   25:07 0:24:46 0:05:27 3.0

R23 - Ports Fleet - 8/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   22:14 0:23:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   28:15 0:27:52 0:04:18 2.0
3 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   27:51 0:30:26 0:06:14 3.0

R24 - Ports Fleet - 8/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R25 - Ports Fleet - 8/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   13:56 0:16:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   20:26 0:21:05 0:04:14 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   21:31 0:22:52 0:05:47 3.0
4 Ports Catalina 22   Kevin Underwood 96.8   22:38 0:23:23 0:06:27 4.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   22:58 0:25:06 0:07:40 5.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   34:22 0:33:54 0:17:24 6.0

R26 - Ports Fleet - 8/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   11:03 0:11:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   9:50 0:11:48 0:00:20 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   15:37 0:15:24 0:04:03 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   15:05 0:16:02 0:04:21 4.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   15:09 0:16:33 0:04:43 5.0
6 Ports Catalina 22   Kevin Underwood 96.8   24:50 0:25:39 0:13:48 6.0

R27 - Ports Fleet - 8/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   15:18 0:18:22 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   18:39 0:19:49 0:01:22 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   22:32 0:22:13 0:03:55 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   22:57 0:25:05 0:06:09 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   24:50 0:25:38 0:07:02 5.0
6 Ports Catalina 22   Kevin Underwood 96.8   26:39 0:27:32 0:08:52 6.0

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com