event burgee venue burgee

CYC Summer 2012 Series

Catawba Yacht Club

Summer 2013

MC Fleet

Sailed: 22, Discards: 5, To count: 17, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
6/6/13
R2
6/6/13
R3
6/6/13
R4
6/20
R5
6/20
R6
6/20
R8
7/18
R9
7/25
R10
7/25
R11
8/1
R12
8/1
R13
8/1
R14
8/8
R15
8/8
R16
8/8
R17
8/8
R18
8/15
R19
8/15
R20
8/15
R21
8/22
R22
8/22
R23
8/22
Total Nett
1st MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.4 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD 2.0 DNC 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 36.5 21.5
2nd MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4 2.0 (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 48.0 32.0
3rd MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.4 (4.0) (5.0) 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 65.0 42.0
4th MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 78.0 50.0
5th MC MC Scow 1139 Gregg Antemann 87.4 (5.0) 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 5.0 DNF 4.1 OOD 4.1 OOD 4.1 OOD 88.3 63.3
6th MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4 1.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 95.0 64.0
7th MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 5.0 DNS 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 96.0 66.0
8th MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4 3.7 OOD 3.7 OOD 3.7 OOD (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.7 OOD 3.7 OOD 3.7 OOD 3.7 OOD 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 2.0 4.0 96.9 68.9
9th MC MC Scow 1370 Ed Okeefe 87.4 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 100.9 70.9
10th MC MC Scow Nick 87.4 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNS 2.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 106.0 75.0
11th MC MC Scow 1247 Frank Hart 87.4 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 108.0 77.0

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 20, Discards: 5, To count: 15, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
6/6/13
R2
6/6/13
R3
6/6/13
R5
6/20
R6
6/20
R7
6/27
R8
7/18
R9
7/25
R10
7/25
R11
8/1
R12
8/1
R13
8/1
R14
8/8
R15
8/8
R16
8/8
R17
8/8
R19
8/15
R20
8/15
R22
8/22
R23
8/22
Total Nett
1st Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 27.0 17.0
2nd Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 95.7 (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 33.0 23.0
3rd Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 60.0 45.0
4th Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.7 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 OOD) 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 71.0 49.0
4th Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 90.8 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNF) (4.0) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 70.0 49.0

R1 - MC Fleet - 6/6/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     3.7
5 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 1139 Gregg Antemann 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R2 - MC Fleet - 6/6/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     3.7
5 MC MC Scow 1139 Gregg Antemann 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R3 - MC Fleet - 6/6/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     3.7
5 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 1139 Gregg Antemann 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R4 - MC Fleet - 6/20 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   OOD     1.3
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 1139 Gregg Antemann 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow Nick 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R5 - MC Fleet - 6/20 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   OOD     1.3
3 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 1139 Gregg Antemann 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow Nick 87.5   DNF     6.0

R6 - MC Fleet - 6/20 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   OOD     1.3
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 1139 Gregg Antemann 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow Nick 87.5   DNS     6.0

R7 - MC Fleet - 6/27 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R8 - MC Fleet - 7/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Frank Hart 89.9   OOD     2.0

R9 - MC Fleet - 7/25 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   OOD     1.3
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   DNS     5.0

R10 - MC Fleet - 7/25 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   OOD     1.3
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R11 - MC Fleet - 8/1 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1370 Ed Okeefe 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R12 - MC Fleet - 8/1 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1370 Ed Okeefe 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R13 - MC Fleet - 8/1 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1370 Ed Okeefe 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R14 - MC Fleet - 8/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
11 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     3.7

R15 - MC Fleet - 8/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
11 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     3.7

R16 - MC Fleet - 8/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
11 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     3.7

R17 - MC Fleet - 8/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
11 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     3.7

R18 - MC Fleet - 8/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1139 Gregg Antemann 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1370 Ed Okeefe 87.5   OOD     4.3

R19 - MC Fleet - 8/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1139 Gregg Antemann 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1370 Ed Okeefe 87.5   OOD     4.3

R20 - MC Fleet - 8/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1370 Ed Okeefe 87.5   OOD     4.3
5 MC MC Scow 1139 Gregg Antemann 87.5   DNF     5.0

R21 - MC Fleet - 8/22 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     2.0
4 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 1139 Gregg Antemann 87.5   OOD     4.1
6 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   DNF     5.0

R22 - MC Fleet - 8/22 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     2.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 1139 Gregg Antemann 87.5   OOD     4.1
7 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R23 - MC Fleet - 8/22 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     2.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 1139 Gregg Antemann 87.5   OOD     4.1
7 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
8 MC MC Scow 1370 Ed Okeefe 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 6/6/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   14:08 0:15:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   17:28 0:18:02 0:02:55 2.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 6/6/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   13:25 0:14:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   15:29 0:15:59 0:01:40 2.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 6/6/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   14:22 0:15:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   15:58 0:16:29 0:01:10 2.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 6/20 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R5 - Ports Fleet - 6/20 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   14:29 0:15:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   16:14 0:16:45 0:01:19 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   23:33 0:23:13 0:07:57 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   DNF     5.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 6/20 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   19:45 0:20:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   20:11 0:21:27 0:01:00 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   22:25 0:22:06 0:01:45 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   22:23 0:24:28 0:03:44 4.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 6/27 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   20:06 0:20:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   19:55 0:21:10 0:00:24 2.0

R8 - Ports Fleet - 7/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   41:48 0:43:54 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 98.2   51:54 0:52:51 0:08:47 2.0

R9 - Ports Fleet - 7/25 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   28:34 0:29:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   29:31 0:31:22 0:01:47 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   40:00 0:39:27 0:10:06 3.0

R10 - Ports Fleet - 7/25 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   17:01 0:17:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   18:21 0:19:30 0:01:50 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   22:47 0:22:28 0:04:59 3.0

R11 - Ports Fleet - 8/1 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   27:24 0:29:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   29:36 0:30:33 0:01:23 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   33:42 0:33:14 0:04:10 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   OOD     4.0

R12 - Ports Fleet - 8/1 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   17:27 0:18:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   18:15 0:18:50 0:00:17 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   22;32 0;22;13 0;03;44 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   OOD     4.0

R13 - Ports Fleet - 8/1 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   9:28 0:10:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   11:21 0:11:43 0:01:36 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   13:25 0:13:14 0:03:13 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   OOD     4.0

R14 - Ports Fleet - 8/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   15:15 0:16:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   16:21 0:16:52 0:00:39 2.0

R15 - Ports Fleet - 8/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   13:30 0:14:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   14:23 0:14:51 0:00:29 2.0

R16 - Ports Fleet - 8/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   16:41 0:17:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   17:12 0:17:45 0:00:01 2.0

R17 - Ports Fleet - 8/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   25:35 0:27:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   27:48 0:28:41 0:01:27 2.0

R18 - Ports Fleet - 8/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R19 - Ports Fleet - 8/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   21:33 0:22:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   21:16 0:22:36 0:00:20 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   24:12 0:23:52 0:01:39 3.0

R20 - Ports Fleet - 8/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   7:17 0:07:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   9:16 0:09:34 0:01:46 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   10:25 0:10:16 0:02:34 3.0

R21 - Ports Fleet - 8/22 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R22 - Ports Fleet - 8/22 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   24:20 0:25:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   24:35 0:26:07 0:00:57 2.0

R23 - Ports Fleet - 8/22 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   26:29 0:27:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   26:26 0:28:05 0:00:43 2.0

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com