event burgee venue burgee

CYC Summer 2014 Series

Catawba Yacht Club

Summer 2014

MC Fleet

Sailed: 28, Discards: 6, To count: 22, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
6/4/14
R2
6/4/14
R3
6/4
R4
6/25
R5
6/25
R6
7/2
R7
7/2
R8
7/2
R9
7/9
R10
7/9
R11
7/16
R12
7/16
R13
7/23
R14
7/23
R15
7/30
R16
7/30
R17
7/30
R18
7/30
R19
8/6
R20
8/6
R21
8/6
R22
8/13
R23
8/13
R24
8/20
R25
8/20
R26
8/27
R27
8/27
R28
8/27
Total Nett
1st MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.4 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 41.5 26.5
2nd MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.9 OOD 1.9 OOD (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.9 OOD 1.9 OOD 1.9 OOD 1.9 OOD 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 78.4 42.4
3rd MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 3.0 4.0 3.0 111.0 74.0
4th MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4 4.0 (8.0 DNF) (8.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 118.0 78.0
5th MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4 5.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 128.0 86.0
6th MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.4 2.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 (6.0 DNS) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0 DNS) 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.4 OOD 4.4 OOD 4.4 OOD 5.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 135.2 95.2
7th MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4 (8.0 DNS) 5.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0) 5.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 1.0 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 156.4 109.4
8th MC MC Scow 91 Greg Antemann 87.4 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.7 OOD 4.7 OOD (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 160.4 111.4
9th MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.4 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNS) 7.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 6.0 174.0 127.0
10th MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DSQ 6.0 DSQ (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 8.0 (9.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.8 OOD 5.8 OOD 5.8 OOD 183.4 132.4
11th MC MC Scow 2397 John Royals 87.4 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 195.0 144.0

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 25, Discards: 6, To count: 19, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
6/4/14
R2
6/4/14
R3
6/4
R4
6/25
R5
6/25
R6
7/2
R7
7/2
R8
7/2
R9
7/9
R10
7/9
R12
7/16
R13
7/23
R14
7/23
R16
7/30
R17
7/30
R18
7/30
R19
8/6
R20
8/6
R21
8/6
R22
8/13
R23
8/13
R24
8/20
R25
8/20
R27
8/27
R28
8/27
Total Nett
1st Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (4.0) 2.0 48.0 26.0
2nd Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 95.7 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 50.0 29.0
3rd Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNF) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 66.0 43.0
4th Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 90.8 (4.0 DNS) (4.0 DNF) 4.0 DNF (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (5.0) (5.0) 80.0 52.0
5th Ports Ensign Tony Caruso 95.7 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) (5.0 DNS) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 85.0 53.0
6th Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 89.6 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 84.0 55.0
7th Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.7 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 OOD) (5.0 OOD) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 4.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 91.0 59.0

R1 - MC Fleet - 6/4/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   OOD     1.5
3 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 91 Greg Antemann 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
8 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   DNS     8.0

R2 - MC Fleet - 6/4/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   OOD     1.5
3 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 91 Greg Antemann 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
8 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   DNF     8.0

R3 - MC Fleet - 6/4 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   OOD     1.5
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 91 Greg Antemann 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
8 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   DNF     8.0

R4 - MC Fleet - 6/25 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 91 Greg Antemann 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R5 - MC Fleet - 6/25 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 91 Greg Antemann 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R6 - MC Fleet - 7/2 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   OOD     4.8
6 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R7 - MC Fleet - 7/2 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   OOD     4.8
6 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R8 - MC Fleet - 7/2 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   OOD     4.8
6 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   DNS     6.0

R9 - MC Fleet - 7/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 91 Greg Antemann 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   DSQ     6.0

R10 - MC Fleet - 7/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 91 Greg Antemann 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   DSQ     6.0

R11 - MC Fleet - 7/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 89.6   OOD     1.9
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 89.9   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 89.9   4 0:00:04 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 89.9   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 91 Greg Antemann 89.9   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
8 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 89.9   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
9 MC MC Scow 2397 John Royals 89.9   8 0:00:09 0:00:07 8.0

R12 - MC Fleet - 7/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 89.6   OOD     1.9
3 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 89.9   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 89.9   4 0:00:04 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 89.9   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 89.9   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
8 MC MC Scow 2397 John Royals 89.9   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
9 MC MC Scow 91 Greg Antemann 89.9   8 0:00:09 0:00:07 8.0

R13 - MC Fleet - 7/23 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.2   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.2   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.2   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.2   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 91 Greg Antemann 87.2   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.2   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R14 - MC Fleet - 7/23 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 91 Greg Antemann 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   DNS     7.0

R15 - MC Fleet - 7/30 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   OOD     1.9
3 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 91 Greg Antemann 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R16 - MC Fleet - 7/30 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   OOD     1.9
3 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 91 Greg Antemann 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R17 - MC Fleet - 7/30 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   OOD     1.9
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 91 Greg Antemann 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R18 - MC Fleet - 7/30 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 89.6   OOD     1.9
3 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 89.9   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 91 Greg Antemann 89.9   4 0:00:04 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 89.9   DNF     6.0

R19 - MC Fleet - 8/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   OOD     4.4
6 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
8 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
9 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.5   DNS     9.0

R20 - MC Fleet - 8/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   OOD     4.4
6 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
8 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
9 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   8 0:00:09 0:00:07 8.0

R21 - MC Fleet - 8/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   OOD     4.4
6 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
8 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
9 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   DNF     9.0

R22 - MC Fleet - 8/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 91 Greg Antemann 87.5   OOD     4.7
6 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
8 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0

R23 - MC Fleet - 8/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 91 Greg Antemann 87.5   OOD     4.7
6 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
8 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0

R24 - MC Fleet - 8/20 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     3.5
5 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R25 - MC Fleet - 8/20 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     3.5
5 MC MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R26 - MC Fleet - 8/27 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     5.8
7 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R27 - MC Fleet - 8/27 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     5.8
7 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R28 - MC Fleet - 8/27 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 89.9   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 89.6   4 0:00:04 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 89.9   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 89.9   OOD     5.8
7 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 89.9   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 6/4/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign Tony Caruso 96.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   DNS     4.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 6/4/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign Tony Caruso 96.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   DNF     4.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 6/4 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign Tony Caruso 96.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   DNF     4.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 6/25 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   26:40 0:27:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   27:19 0:29:02 0:01:25 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   33:27 0:32:59 0:05:33 3.0
4 Ports Ensign Tony Caruso 96.9   DNF     5.0
4 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   OOD     5.0

R5 - Ports Fleet - 6/25 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   26:58 0:28:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   32:03 0:31:36 0:02:59 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   32:55 0:33:58 0:05:09 3.0
4 Ports Ensign Tony Caruso 96.9   DNS     5.0
4 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   OOD     5.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 7/2 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   11:39 0:12:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   13:58 0:13:46 0:01:47 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   13:06 0:13:55 0:01:47 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   14:45 0:16:07 0:03:45 4.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 7/2 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   24:42 0:25:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   26:18 0:27:57 0:02:19 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   28:48 0:28:24 0:02:57 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   28:02 0:30:38 0:04:43 4.0

R8 - Ports Fleet - 7/2 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   14:28 0:14:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   15:31 0:16:29 0:01:28 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   18:34 0:18:19 0:03:26 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   18:42 0:20:26 0:05:02 4.0

R9 - Ports Fleet - 7/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   16:48 0:17:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   17:40 0:18:14 0:00:22 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   OOD     3.0

R10 - Ports Fleet - 7/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   23:57 0:25:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   28:30 0:29:25 0:03:50 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   OOD     3.0

R11 - Ports Fleet - 7/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R12 - Ports Fleet - 7/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   44:59 0:47:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 92.6   52:06 0:56:16 0:08:21 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   DNF     4.0

R13 - Ports Fleet - 7/23 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0   27:02 0:29:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 90.1   31:00 0:34:24 0:04:49 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.7   OOD     3.0

R14 - Ports Fleet - 7/23 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   10:50 0:11:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   12:35 0:13:45 0:02:03 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   OOD     3.0

R15 - Ports Fleet - 7/30 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R16 - Ports Fleet - 7/30 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   15:26 0:16:24 0:00:00 1.0

R17 - Ports Fleet - 7/30 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   20:54 0:22:13 0:00:00 1.0

R18 - Ports Fleet - 7/30 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2 DNF 2.0

R19 - Ports Fleet - 8/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0

R20 - Ports Fleet - 8/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0

R21 - Ports Fleet - 8/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0

R22 - Ports Fleet - 8/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   10:08 0:10:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   14:55 0:14:43 0:04:00 2.0
3 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   17:03 0:18:38 0:07:12 3.0

R23 - Ports Fleet - 8/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   5:40 0:06:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   11:04 0:10:55 0:04:58 2.0
3 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   10:24 0:11:22 0:04:53 3.0

R24 - Ports Fleet - 8/20 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   21:34 0:21:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   26:01 0:26:51 0:05:24 2.0

R25 - Ports Fleet - 8/20 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   29:30 0:29:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   29:11 0:30:07 0:01:00 2.0

R26 - Ports Fleet - 8/27 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R27 - Ports Fleet - 8/27 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   15:07 0:15:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   14:50 0:16:25 0:00:44 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   17:39 0:17:24 0:01:50 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   17:40 0:18:46 0:02:59 4.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   21:08 0:23:06 0:06:52 5.0

R28 - Ports Fleet - 8/27 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 98.2   15:53 0:16:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   16:56 0:17:47 0:01:32 2.0
3 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 92.1   17:13 0:18:42 0:02:19 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   19:41 0:19:11 0:03:05 4.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 92.6   22:15 0:24:02 0:07:16 5.0

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com