event burgee venue burgee

CYC Summer 2017 Series

Catawba Yacht Club

Summer 2017

MC Fleet

Sailed: 27, Discards: 6, To count: 21, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
6/1
R2
6/1
R3
6/1
R4
6/8
R5
6/8
R6
6/8
R7
6/15
R8
6/29
R9
6/29
R10
6/29
R11
7/13
R12
7/13
R13
7/13
R14
7/20
R15
7/27
R16
7/27
R17
7/27
R18
8/3
R19
8/3
R20
8/3
R21
8/10
R22
8/10
R23
8/17
R24
8/17
R25
8/24
R26
8/24
R27
8/24
Total Nett
1st MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 65.0 35.0
2nd MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.4 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DSQ) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 65.0 36.0
3rd MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 2.4 OOD 2.4 OOD 2.4 OOD (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (7.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 84.2 49.2
4th MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.4 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.4 OOD 3.4 OOD 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 112.8 69.8
5th MC MC Scow 2398 Carter Little 87.4 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 114.0 75.0
6th MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 132.0 84.0
7th MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (6.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 128.0 89.0
8th MC MC Scow 1211 Jim Tapkas 87.4 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) (8.0) (8.0) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 131.0 90.0
9th MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.4 5.0 DNS 4.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (8.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNS) 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 131.0 91.0
10th MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.4 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNS 2.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.7 OOD 3.7 OOD 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 137.4 91.4
11th MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 136.0 96.0

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 24, Discards: 6, To count: 18, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R2
6/1
R3
6/1
R4
6/8
R5
6/8
R6
6/8
R7
6/15
R9
6/29
R10
6/29
R11
7/13
R12
7/13
R13
7/13
R14
7/20
R16
7/27
R17
7/27
R18
8/3
R19
8/3
R20
8/3
R21
8/10
R22
8/10
R23
8/17
R24
8/17
R25
8/24
R26
8/24
R27
8/24
Total Nett
1st Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 DNC (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 1.5 OOD 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0 DNS) 47.5 24.5
2nd Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 1.0 DNC (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 46.0 28.0
3rd Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 65.0 38.0
4th Ports Wayfarer   Ali KIshbaugh 91.6 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 73.0 47.0
5th Ports Catalina 25   Greg Antemann 95.1 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 78.4 53.4
6th Ports Catalina 22   Kevin Underwood 97.1 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 87.0 55.0
7th Ports Soling   Joe Brase 82.3 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 88.0 56.0
8th Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 90.8 (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) (5.0) (6.0 DNS) (4.6 OOD) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 84.6 57.0

R1 - MC Fleet - 6/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   OOD     2.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   DNS     5.0

R2 - MC Fleet - 6/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   OOD     2.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R3 - MC Fleet - 6/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   OOD     2.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R4 - MC Fleet - 6/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R5 - MC Fleet - 6/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R6 - MC Fleet - 6/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R7 - MC Fleet - 6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1211 Jim Tapkas 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R8 - MC Fleet - 6/29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     2.4

R9 - MC Fleet - 6/29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     2.4

R10 - MC Fleet - 6/29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     2.4

R11 - MC Fleet - 7/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Carter Little 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1211 Jim Tapkas 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R12 - MC Fleet - 7/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Carter Little 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1211 Jim Tapkas 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R13 - MC Fleet - 7/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Carter Little 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1211 Jim Tapkas 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R14 - MC Fleet - 7/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Carter Little 89.9   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 89.9   4 0:00:04 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1211 Jim Tapkas 89.9   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 89.9   DNF     7.0

R15 - MC Fleet - 7/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Carter Little 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 1211 Jim Tapkas 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
8 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   8 0:00:09 0:00:07 8.0

R16 - MC Fleet - 7/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2398 Carter Little 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
8 MC MC Scow 1211 Jim Tapkas 87.5   8 0:00:09 0:00:07 8.0

R17 - MC Fleet - 7/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 2398 Carter Little 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0
8 MC MC Scow 1211 Jim Tapkas 87.5   8 0:00:09 0:00:07 8.0

R18 - MC Fleet - 8/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5   DNS     5.0

R19 - MC Fleet - 8/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R20 - MC Fleet - 8/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R21 - MC Fleet - 8/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Carter Little 89.9   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 89.9   OOD     3.4
5 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 89.9   4 0:00:04 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 1211 Jim Tapkas 89.9   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R22 - MC Fleet - 8/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Carter Little 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 89.9   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 89.9   OOD     3.4
5 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 89.9   4 0:00:04 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 1211 Jim Tapkas 89.9   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R23 - MC Fleet - 8/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5   OOD     3.7
5 MC MC Scow 1211 Jim Tapkas 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   DSQ     7.0
6 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   DNS     7.0

R24 - MC Fleet - 8/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5   OOD     3.7
5 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow 1211 Jim Tapkas 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R25 - MC Fleet - 8/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R26 - MC Fleet - 8/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R27 - MC Fleet - 8/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 6/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R2 - Ports Fleet - 6/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   23:57 0:25:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   28:08 0:27:45 0:02:20 2.0
3 Ports Catalina 25   Greg Antemann 95.4   26:47 0:28:04 0:02:30 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   27:28 0:30:01 0:04:11 4.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 6/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   28:55 0:30:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   33:21 0:32:53 0:02:11 2.0
3 Ports Catalina 25   Greg Antemann 95.4   31:37 0:33:08 0:02:18 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   33:04 0:36:08 0:04:57 4.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 6/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Wayfarer   Ali KIshbaugh 94.0   17:35 0:18:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 98.2   20:28 0:20:51 0:02:06 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   20:34 0:21:36 0:02:46 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 92.6   21:56 0:23:41 0:04:37 4.0
5 Ports Catalina 25   Greg Antemann 97.3   28:09 0:28:56 0:09:57 5.0

R5 - Ports Fleet - 6/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   11:55 0:12:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   13:02 0:13:27 0:00:46 2.0
3 Ports Wayfarer   Ali KIshbaugh 91.7   13:18 0:14:30 0:01:41 3.0
4 Ports Catalina 25   Greg Antemann 95.4   16:20 0:17:07 0:04:15 4.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   16:18 0:17:49 0:04:43 5.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 6/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   5:03 0:05:22 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Wayfarer   Ali KIshbaugh 91.7   5:10 0:05:38 0:00:15 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   7:13 0:07:27 0:02:01 3.0
4 Ports Catalina 25   Greg Antemann 95.4   10:31 0:11:01 0:05:24 4.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   DNS     6.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Catalina 22   Kevin Underwood 96.8   DNF     3.0
8 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   OOD     4.6

R8 - Ports Fleet - 6/29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R9 - Ports Fleet - 6/29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   14:24 0:14:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   17:09 0:16:55 0:02:05 2.0

R10 - Ports Fleet - 6/29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   16:24 0:16:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   22:35 0:22:16 0:05:25 2.0

R11 - Ports Fleet - 7/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3 OOD 1.0

R12 - Ports Fleet - 7/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   30:00 0:29:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Catalina 22   Kevin Underwood 96.8   DNF     3.0
2 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   OOD     3.0

R13 - Ports Fleet - 7/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   31:36 0:31:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Catalina 22   Kevin Underwood 96.8   35:40 0:36:51 0:05:30 2.0
3 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   OOD     3.0

R14 - Ports Fleet - 7/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Wayfarer   Ali KIshbaugh 94.0   45:08 0:48:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 98.2   OOD     1.5
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   54:51 0:53:28 0:05:35 2.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   57:18 1:00:11 0:11:35 3.0

R15 - Ports Fleet - 7/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R16 - Ports Fleet - 7/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   28:00 0:28:54 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   31:16 0:33:14 0:04:05 2.0

R17 - Ports Fleet - 7/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   37:33 0:38:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   41:34 0:44:10 0:05:06 2.0

R18 - Ports Fleet - 8/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   10 0:00:10 0:00:00 1.0

R19 - Ports Fleet - 8/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   10 0:00:10 0:00:00 1.0

R20 - Ports Fleet - 8/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   10 0:00:10 0:00:00 1.0

R21 - Ports Fleet - 8/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   25:19 0:26:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 98.2   27:14 0:27:44 0:01:07 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   35:27 0:34:33 0:08:10 3.0

R22 - Ports Fleet - 8/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 98.2   22:43 0:23:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   25:05 0:26:21 0:03:04 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   32:30 0:31:41 0:08:46 3.0

R23 - Ports Fleet - 8/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   16:58 0:17:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   20:15 0:21:31 0:03:46 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   25:42 0:25:21 0:07:57 3.0

R24 - Ports Fleet - 8/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   27:01 0:27:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   29:21 0:31:11 0:03:07 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   36:18 0:35:48 0:08:02 3.0

R25 - Ports Fleet - 8/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   18:30 0:19:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   19:30 0:20:43 0:01:32 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   26:20 0:25:58 0:06:58 3.0
4 Ports Catalina 25   Greg Antemann 95.4   OOD     3.8

R26 - Ports Fleet - 8/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   23:10 0:24:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   24:02 0:24:48 0:00:11 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   27:43 0:27:20 0:02:45 3.0
4 Ports Catalina 25   Greg Antemann 95.4   OOD     3.8

R27 - Ports Fleet - 8/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   9:50 0:09:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   9:15 0:09:50 0:00:07 2.0
3 Ports Catalina 25   Greg Antemann 95.4   OOD     3.8
4 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   DNS     4.0

www.catawbayc.org
jlee16254@yahoo.com

www.catawbayc.org
jlee16254@yahoo.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com