event burgee venue burgee

CYC Summer 2018 Series

Catawba Yacht Club

Summer 2018

MC Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 4, To count: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
6/7
R2
6/14
R3
6/21
R4
6/28
R5
6/28
R6
6/28
R7
7/12
R8
7/12
R9
7/12
R10
7/18
R11
7/18
R14
8/15
R15
8/15
R16
8/15
R17
8/22
R18
8/22
Total Nett
1st MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4 (5.0 DNS) 1.0 1.8 OOD (2.0) (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 29.8 17.8
2nd MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.4 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 41.0 19.0
3rd MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4 1.0 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNF (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 54.0 33.0
4th MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 57.0 36.0
5th MC MC Scow 176 Carter Little 87.4 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (7.0 DNS) (4.0) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 57.0 37.0
6th MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.4 2.0 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) (6.0) 61.0 38.0
7th MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 65.0 41.0
8th MC MC Scow 1568 Dimitry Yakoshenko 87.4 5.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 72.0 44.0
9th MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.4 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 71.0 46.0
10th MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4 5.0 OOD 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 75.0 47.0
10th MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.4 5.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 75.0 47.0

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
6/7
R2
6/14
R3
6/21
R4
6/28
R5
6/28
R6
6/28
R7
7/12
R8
7/12
R9
7/12
R11
7/18
R12
7/25
R13
7/25
R15
8/15
R16
8/15
R18
8/22
Total Nett
1st Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 12.0
2nd Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7 2.0 DNC 1.0 OOD (5.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 39.0 23.0
3rd Ports Daysailor   Reuben Bakker 98.5 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (3.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 37.0 24.0
4th Ports Soling   Joe Brase 82.3 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 44.0 29.0
5th Ports J-70   Jay Anderson 75.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 2.0 41.0 29.0
6th Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (4.0) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 4.0 44.0 32.0
7th Ports Ensign 115 Greg Antemann 95.7 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 48.0 32.0
8th Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 93.6 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 47.0 34.0
9th Ports Soling   Doug Conley 82.3 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0) 50.0 35.0

R1 - MC Fleet - 6/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 89.9   DNS     5.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 89.9   DNF     5.0
3 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 89.9   OOD     5.0

R2 - MC Fleet - 6/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0

R3 - MC Fleet - 6/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5 OOD 1.8
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5 DNF 3.0
2 MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.5 DNF 3.0

R4 - MC Fleet - 6/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 176 Carter Little 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1568 Dimitry Yakoshenko 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R5 - MC Fleet - 6/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 176 Carter Little 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1568 Dimitry Yakoshenko 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R6 - MC Fleet - 6/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 176 Carter Little 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1568 Dimitry Yakoshenko 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R7 - MC Fleet - 7/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 176 Carter Little 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R8 - MC Fleet - 7/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0

R9 - MC Fleet - 7/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0

R10 - MC Fleet - 7/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 176 Carter Little 87.5   DNS     7.0

R11 - MC Fleet - 7/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 176 Carter Little 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 6.0

R12 - MC Fleet - 7/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R13 - MC Fleet - 7/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R14 - MC Fleet - 8/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R15 - MC Fleet - 8/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R16 - MC Fleet - 8/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R17 - MC Fleet - 8/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     2.5
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 176 Carter Little 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R18 - MC Fleet - 8/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     2.5
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 176 Carter Little 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 6/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 6/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   OOD     1.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 6/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   11:02 0:13:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   13:52 0:14:44 0:01:24 2.0
3 Ports J-70   Jay Anderson 75.8   11:37 0:15:20 0:01:35 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   17:54 0:17:39 0:04:28 4.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 6/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   17:54 0:19:01 0:00:00 1.0
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   OOD     1.0
3 Ports Daysailor   Reuben Bakker 98.5   21:54 0:22:14 0:03:10 2.0
4 Ports Ensign 115 Greg Antemann 96.9   25:59 0:26:49 0:07:33 3.0

R5 - Ports Fleet - 6/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   16:44 0:17:47 0:00:00 1.0
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   OOD     1.0
3 Ports Daysailor   Reuben Bakker 98.5   21:00 0:21:19 0:03:29 2.0
4 Ports Ensign 115 Greg Antemann 96.9   28:34 0:29:29 0:11:20 3.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 6/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   21:50 0:23:12 0:00:00 1.0
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   OOD     1.0
3 Ports Daysailor   Reuben Bakker 98.5   30:35 0:31:03 0:07:44 2.0
4 Ports Ensign 115 Greg Antemann 96.9   35:29 0:36:37 0:13:00 3.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 7/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   OOD     1.0

R8 - Ports Fleet - 7/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   OOD     1.0

R9 - Ports Fleet - 7/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   OOD     1.0

R10 - Ports Fleet - 7/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R11 - Ports Fleet - 7/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   52:12 0:53:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   53:38 0:57:00 0:02:57 2.0

R12 - Ports Fleet - 7/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   20:53 0:22:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Daysailor   Reuben Bakker 98.5   22:16 0:22:36 0:00:24 2.0

R13 - Ports Fleet - 7/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Daysailor   Reuben Bakker 98.5   9:17 0:09:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   9:32 0:10:08 0:00:40 2.0

R14 - Ports Fleet - 8/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R15 - Ports Fleet - 8/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   15:30 0:16:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Daysailor   Reuben Bakker 98.5   18:03 0:18:19 0:01:50 2.0
3 Ports J-70   Jay Anderson 75.8   OOD     2.5
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   20:08 0:19:51 0:03:26 3.0

R16 - Ports Fleet - 8/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   19:51 0:21:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   24:32 0:24:12 0:03:09 2.0
3 Ports J-70   Jay Anderson 75.8   OOD     2.5
4 Ports Daysailor   Reuben Bakker 98.5   28:04 0:28:30 0:07:17 3.0

R17 - Ports Fleet - 8/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R18 - Ports Fleet - 8/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   36:06 0:38:22 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports J-70   Jay Anderson 75.8   30:24 0:40:06 0:01:19 2.0
3 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 94.3   37:50 0:40:07 0:01:39 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   45:04 0:44:27 0:06:10 4.0
5 Ports Daysailor   Reuben Bakker 98.5   45:42 0:46:24 0:07:55 5.0
6 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   42:03 0:50:29 0:10:06 6.0

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com