event burgee venue burgee

CYC Winter 2011 Race Series

Catawba Yacht Club

Winter 2011

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 5, To count: 16, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
1/8
R2
1/8
R3
1/8
R4
1/22
R5
1/22
R6
1/22
R7
1/29
R8
1/29
R9
1/29
R10
1/29
R11
2/12
R12
2/12
R13
2/12
R14
2/26
R15
2/26
R16
2/26
R17
3/11
R18
3/11
R19
3/25
R20
3/25
R21
3/25
Total Nett
1st Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 79.9 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (6.0) (4.0) (6.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 57.0 33.0
2nd Ports Ensign 1247 Tom Martin 95.7 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 84.0 43.0
3rd Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 (8.0) (7.0) (7.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 83.0 51.0
4th Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 91.6 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 100.0 54.0
5th Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7 3.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 (9.0 DNS) 3.7 OOD 3.7 OOD 3.7 OOD 2.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DSQ) 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 100.1 59.1
6th Ports MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD 132.9 76.9
7th Ports MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.4 4.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 129.0 83.0
8th Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 7.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 (10.0 DNS) 2.0 (8.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 5.0 131.0 86.0
9th Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.7 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 (10.0 DSQ) (10.0 DNF) 1.0 8.0 DNS 2.0 1.0 4.0 149.0 93.0
10th Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.7 6.9 OOD 6.9 OOD 6.9 OOD 6.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (9.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 (10.0 DNS) 6.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 142.7 99.7
11th Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 90.8 6.0 (8.0) (8.0) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 (10.0 DNS) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 150.0 108.0
12th Ports MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNS) 4.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 170.0 115.0
13th Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 95.7 (10.0) 6.0 6.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 167.0 118.0
14th Ports MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 6.0 177.0 121.0
15th Ports MC Scow 1370 Ed Okeefe 87.4 7.0 (12.0 DNS) (12.0 DNS) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 176.0 122.0
16th Ports MC Scow 1247 Frank Hart 87.4 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 181.0 125.0
16th Ports MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.4 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 OOD) (10.0 OOD) 10.0 OOD 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 181.0 125.0
18th Ports Precision P-165 P 165 Jim Higgins 103.1 (12.0 DNF) (12.0 DNF) (12.0 DNS) (12.0 OOD) (12.0 OOD) 12.0 OOD 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 193.0 133.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 1/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 81.9   18:45 0:22:54 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 94.0   22:03 0:23:27 0:00:32 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 98.2   24:58 0:25:25 0:02:29 3.0
4 Ports MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 89.9   23:19 0:25:56 0:02:44 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1247 Tom Martin 98.2   25:46 0:26:14 0:03:17 5.0
6 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 92.6   27:59 0:30:13 0:06:47 6.0
7 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 98.2   OOD     6.9
8 Ports MC Scow 1370 Ed Okeefe 89.9   27:30 0:30:35 0:06:55 7.0
9 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   29:21 0:30:50 0:07:33 8.0
10 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   32:26 0:31:37 0:08:57 9.0
11 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 98.2   32:39 0:33:15 0:10:10 10.0
12 Ports Precision P-165 P 165 Jim Higgins 97   DNF     12.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 1/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 94.0   16:55 0:18:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 89.9   17:38 0:19:37 0:01:27 2.0
3 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 81.9   16:07 0:19:41 0:01:23 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 98.2   19:31 0:19:52 0:01:51 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1247 Tom Martin 98.2   20:32 0:20:55 0:02:52 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 98.2   20:36 0:20:59 0:02:56 6.0
7 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 98.2   OOD     6.9
8 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   21:03 0:22:07 0:03:55 7.0
9 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 92.6   22:06 0:23:52 0:05:26 8.0
10 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   25:26 0:24:47 0:06:58 9.0
11 Ports MC Scow 1370 Ed Okeefe 89.9   DNS     12.0
11 Ports Precision P-165 P 165 Jim Higgins 97   DNF     12.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 1/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 81.9   11:57 0:14:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 94.0   14:10 0:15:04 0:00:27 2.0
3 Ports MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 89.9   13:53 0:15:27 0:00:46 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 98.2   16:50 0:17:09 0:02:30 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1247 Tom Martin 98.2   17:52 0:18:12 0:03:32 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 98.2   18:34 0:18:54 0:04:14 6.0
7 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 98.2   OOD     6.9
8 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   18:08 0:19:03 0:04:15 7.0
9 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 92.6   19:29 0:21:02 0:05:58 8.0
10 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   24:20 0:23:43 0:09:22 9.0
11 Ports MC Scow 1370 Ed Okeefe 89.9   DNS     12.0
11 Ports Precision P-165 P 165 Jim Higgins 97   DNS     12.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 1/22 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 91.7   10:38 0:11:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   9:52 0:12:14 0:00:31 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   13:08 0:13:57 0:02:13 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 1247 Tom Martin 96.9   13:45 0:14:11 0:02:31 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   13:52 0:14:19 0:02:38 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   15:42 0:16:12 0:04:28 6.0
7 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   17:05 0:16:51 0:05:20 7.0
18 Ports Precision P-165 P 165 Jim Higgins 96.9   OOD     12.0

R5 - Ports Fleet - 1/22 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   22:18 0:27:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 91.7   25:30 0:27:48 0:00:10 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   27:53 0:29:38 0:01:53 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 1247 Tom Martin 96.9   30:51 0:31:50 0:04:04 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   36:09 0:35:39 0:08:08 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   35:57 0:37:06 0:09:10 6.0
7 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   DNF     8.0
18 Ports Precision P-165 P 165 Jim Higgins 96.9   OOD     12.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 1/22 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 91.7   14:19 0:15:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   14:53 0:15:49 0:00:12 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1247 Tom Martin 96.9   15:35 0:16:05 0:00:27 3.0
4 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   13:12 0:16:21 0:00:36 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   17:57 0:18:31 0:02:49 5.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   19:29 0:19:13 0:03:39 6.0
7 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   DNS     8.0
18 Ports Precision P-165 P 165 Jim Higgins 96.9   OOD     12.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 1/29 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   14:30 0:16:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 91.7   OOD     1.5
3 Ports MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   15:06 0:17:15 0:00:36 2.0
4 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   17:40 0:18:14 0:01:37 3.0
5 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   17:56 0:19:03 0:02:20 4.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   19:42 0:19:26 0:02:54 5.0
7 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   15:44 0:19:30 0:02:22 6.0
8 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   18:56 0:20:42 0:03:46 7.0
9 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   21:34 0:22:15 0:05:31 8.0

R8 - Ports Fleet - 1/29 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   14:30 0:14:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 91.7   OOD     1.5
3 Ports MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   14:09 0:16:10 0:01:03 2.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   15:58 0:16:58 0:01:53 3.0
5 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   14:11 0:17:35 0:02:06 4.0
6 Ports MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   15:27 0:17:39 0:02:21 5.0
7 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   19:28 0:19:12 0:04:18 6.0
8 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   18:09 0:19:50 0:04:27 7.0
9 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   20:49 0:21:29 0:06:19 8.0

R9 - Ports Fleet - 1/29 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   19:22 0:22:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 91.7   OOD     1.5
3 Ports MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   21:10 0:24:11 0:01:48 2.0
4 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   23:44 0:24:30 0:02:17 3.0
5 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   26:46 0:28:27 0:05:56 4.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   29:31 0:29:07 0:07:04 5.0
7 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   25:51 0:32:02 0:07:59 6.0
8 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   29:54 0:32:41 0:09:39 7.0
9 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   40:15 0:41:32 0:18:48 8.0

R10 - Ports Fleet - 1/29 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   9:59 0:11:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 91.7   OOD     1.5
3 Ports MC Scow 488 Jerry Kinney 87.5   11:48 0:13:29 0:01:49 2.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   13:51 0:14:43 0:03:07 3.0
5 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   11:59 0:14:51 0:02:47 4.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   15:56 0:15:43 0:04:22 5.0
7 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   15:27 0:16:53 0:05:01 6.0
8 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   DNS     9.0
8 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   DNF     9.0

R11 - Ports Fleet - 2/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1247 Tom Martin 95.7   22:42 0:23:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0   23:07 0:24:51 0:01:03 2.0
3 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 76.8   21:12 0:27:36 0:02:59 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7   OOD     3.7
5 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.7   35:32 0:37:08 0:12:50 4.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 99.0   39:20 0:39:44 0:15:51 5.0

R12 - Ports Fleet - 2/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1247 Tom Martin 95.7   15:27 0:16:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0   15:53 0:17:05 0:00:52 2.0
3 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 76.8   13:39 0:17:46 0:01:15 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7   OOD     3.7
5 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.7   17:03 0:17:49 0:01:36 4.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 99.0   22:03 0:22:16 0:06:04 5.0

R13 - Ports Fleet - 2/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1247 Tom Martin 95.7   12:29 0:13:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0   12:42 0:13:39 0:00:34 2.0
3 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 76.8   11:10 0:14:32 0:01:09 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7   OOD     3.7
5 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.7   15:37 0:16:19 0:03:08 4.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 99.0   20:50 0:21:03 0:07:55 5.0

R14 - Ports Fleet - 2/26 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   25:18 0:31:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   31:42 0:32:43 0:01:19 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1247 Tom Martin 96.9   32:28 0:33:30 0:02:05 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   34:45 0:35:52 0:04:22 4.0
5 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   34:28 0:36:38 0:04:58 5.0
6 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   34:00 0:37:10 0:05:19 6.0
7 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   38:18 0:37:46 0:06:31 7.0
8 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   40:12 0:41:29 0:09:49 8.0
9 Ports MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   DNS     10.0
9 Ports MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   OOD     10.0

R15 - Ports Fleet - 2/26 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   24:22 0:30:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   33:50 0:34:55 0:04:35 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1247 Tom Martin 96.9   35:16 0:36:24 0:06:01 3.0
4 Ports MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   35:42 0:40:48 0:09:17 4.0
5 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   38:33 0:40:58 0:10:08 5.0
6 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   41:39 0:45:31 0:14:01 6.0
7 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   54:06 0:53:21 0:23:29 7.0
8 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   56:30 0:58:18 0:27:15 8.0
9 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   DSQ     10.0
9 Ports MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   OOD     10.0

R16 - Ports Fleet - 2/26 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1247 Tom Martin 96.9   44:26 0:45:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   44:50 0:46:16 0:00:24 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   45:15 0:48:05 0:02:06 3.0
4 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   39:24 0:48:49 0:02:24 4.0
5 Ports MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   43:40 0:49:54 0:03:33 5.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   DNS     10.0
6 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   DNF     10.0
6 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   DNS     10.0
6 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   DNS     10.0
6 Ports MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5   OOD     10.0

R17 - Ports Fleet - 3/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 98.2   27:17 0:27:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   28:50 0:28:06 0:00:20 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1247 Tom Martin 98.2   27:37 0:28:07 0:00:20 3.0
4 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 81.9   24:43 0:30:11 0:01:58 4.0
5 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   31:26 0:33:01 0:04:59 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 98.2   47:11 0:48:03 0:19:54 6.0
7 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 98.2   DSQ     8.0
7 Ports MC Scow 1247 Frank Hart 89.9   OOD     8.0

R18 - Ports Fleet - 3/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1247 Tom Martin 98.2   34:59 0:35:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 81.9   30:50 0:37:39 0:01:39 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 98.2   41:20 0:42:05 0:06:21 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   53:54 0:56:37 0:19:59 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 98.2   1:00:00 1:01:06 0:25:01 5.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   DNF     8.0
6 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 98.2   DNS     8.0
6 Ports MC Scow 1247 Frank Hart 89.9   OOD     8.0

R19 - Ports Fleet - 3/25 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   14:24 0:17:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   OOD     1.3
3 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   17:56 0:18:30 0:00:39 2.0
4 Ports Ensign 1247 Tom Martin 96.9   18:07 0:18:42 0:00:50 3.0
5 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   18:21 0:19:30 0:01:34 4.0
6 Ports MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   18:33 0:21:12 0:02:56 5.0
7 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   27:10 0:26:47 0:09:04 6.0

R20 - Ports Fleet - 3/25 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   18:04 0:18:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   OOD     1.3
3 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   15:15 0:18:54 0:00:12 2.0
4 Ports Ensign 1247 Tom Martin 96.9   18:42 0:19:18 0:00:38 3.0
5 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   20:46 0:22:04 0:03:13 4.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   22:58 0:22:39 0:04:04 5.0
7 Ports MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   20:00 0:22:51 0:03:41 6.0

R21 - Ports Fleet - 3/25 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   13:50 0:17:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   OOD     1.3
3 Ports Ensign 1247 Tom Martin 96.9   16:59 0:17:32 0:00:22 2.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   17:12 0:18:17 0:01:04 3.0
5 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   19:26 0:20:03 0:02:49 4.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   21:29 0:21:11 0:04:06 5.0
7 Ports MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   18:55 0:21:37 0:03:55 6.0

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com