event burgee venue burgee

CYC Winter 2013 Race Series

Catawba Yacht Club

Winter 2013

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
12/29
R2
12/29
R3
12/29
R4
12/29
R5
1/12
R6
1/12
R7
1/12
R8
1/26
R9
1/26
R10
2/9/14
R11
2/9/14
R12
2/9/14
R13
2/23
R14
2/23
R15
2/23
Total Nett
1st Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Anteman 89.7 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 30.0 21.0
2nd Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) (5.0) (6.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 43.0 27.0
3rd Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.7 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 46.0 28.0
4th Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 95.7 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 4.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 66.2 45.2
5th Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (10.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 78.0 54.0
6th Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 90.8 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 (7.0) (8.0) (7.0) 6.0 DNS 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 83.0 61.0
7th Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 95.7 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 4.0 91.0 63.0
8th Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 4.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNS (8.0 DNF) (7.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 DNF 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 86.0 64.0
9th Ports Columbia 21 112 Bill Schiffli 95 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 90.0 66.0
10th Ports Compac Suncat Jim Higgins 102.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNS 102.0 74.0
11th Ports Catalina 25 4911 Ed O'Keefe 95.1 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNF) (10.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 103.0 75.0
11th Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.4 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 103.0 75.0
11th Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 95.7 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 OOD) 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 103.0 75.0

MC Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
12/29
R2
12/29
R3
12/29
R4
12/29
R5
1/12
R6
1/12
R7
1/12
R8
1/26
R9
1/26
R10
2/9/14
R11
2/9/14
R12
2/9/14
R13
2/23
R14
2/23
R15
2/23
Total Nett
1st MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 30.0 15.0
2nd MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.4 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 25.0 16.0
3rd MC MC Scow 202 Guest 87.4 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 28.0 19.0
4th MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.4 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 29.0 19.0
5th MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 38.0 23.0
5th MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.4 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 38.0 23.0
5th MC MC Scow 1694 Guest 87.4 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC (4.0) 3.0 3.0 33.0 23.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 12/29 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   18:15 0:19:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Anteman 90.5   17:43 0:19:35 0:00:10 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   19:03 0:19:40 0:00:15 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 96.9   OOD     3.8
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   23:20 0:23:01 0:03:40 4.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 12/29 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   36:40 0:38:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   39:49 0:41:05 0:02:04 2.0
3 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Anteman 90.5   39:00 0:43:06 0:03:44 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 96.9   OOD     3.8
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   DNF     5.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 12/29 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   19:42 0:20:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Anteman 90.5   19:09 0:21:10 0:00:45 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   20:20 0:21:36 0:01:12 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 96.9   OOD     3.8
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   DNF     5.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 12/29 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   18:24 0:19:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   19:27 0:20:04 0:00:30 2.0
3 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Anteman 90.5   18:52 0:20:51 0:01:10 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 96.9   OOD     3.8
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   DNS     5.0

R5 - Ports Fleet - 1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Anteman 90.5   18:56 0:20:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   20:39 0:21:19 0:00:23 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   22:15 0:22:58 0:01:59 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 96.9   23:15 0:24:00 0:02:59 4.0
5 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   24:45 0:26:18 0:05:04 5.0
6 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   25:17 0:27:38 0:06:08 6.0
7 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   DNF     8.0
7 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   OOD     8.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   21:02 0:21:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   21:49 0:22:31 0:00:47 2.0
3 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Anteman 90.5   22:02 0:24:21 0:02:23 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 96.9   23:47 0:24:33 0:02:45 4.0
5 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   24:05 0:25:36 0:03:39 5.0
6 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   26:01 0:28:26 0:06:09 6.0
7 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   29:16 0:28:52 0:07:15 7.0
8 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   OOD     8.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   16:55 0:17:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   16:56 0:17:29 0:00:01 2.0
3 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Anteman 90.5   15:55 0:17:35 0:00:07 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 96.9   25:30 0:26:19 0:08:35 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   27:10 0:26:47 0:09:28 5.0
6 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   25:32 0:27:08 0:09:06 6.0
7 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   26:10 0:28:36 0:10:12 7.0
8 Ports Ensign 1624 Robert Wilson 96.9   OOD     8.0

R8 - Ports Fleet - 1/26 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Anteman 90.5   39:24 0:43:32 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   42:39 0:45:19 0:01:41 2.0
3 Ports Columbia 21 112 Bill Schiffli 96.9   44:02 0:45:27 0:01:51 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   44:36 0:46:02 0:02:25 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   48:27 0:50:00 0:06:16 5.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   51:30 0:50:47 0:07:21 6.0
7 Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 96.9   49:18 0:50:53 0:07:07 7.0
8 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   48:34 0:53:05 0:08:44 8.0
9 Ports Catalina 25 4911 Ed O'Keefe 95.4   DNF     10.0

R9 - Ports Fleet - 1/26 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Anteman 90.5   40:53 0:45:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   43:27 0:46:10 0:00:56 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 96.9   46:49 0:48:19 0:03:03 3.0
4 Ports Columbia 21 112 Bill Schiffli 96.9   48:11 0:49:43 0:04:25 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   48:46 0:50:20 0:05:00 5.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   53:48 0:53:03 0:08:00 6.0
7 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   49:16 0:53:51 0:07:56 7.0
8 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   DNF     10.0
8 Ports Catalina 25 4911 Ed O'Keefe 95.4   DNF     10.0

R10 - Ports Fleet - 2/9/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Anteman 90.5   21:22 0:23:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   22:52 0:24:18 0:00:39 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   33:15 0:32:47 0:09:19 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 96.9   34:31 0:35:37 0:11:38 4.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   DNS     6.0

R11 - Ports Fleet - 2/9/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   27:55 0:29:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Anteman 90.5   28:05 0:31:02 0:01:14 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 96.9   30:33 0:31:32 0:01:48 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   34:25 0:37:37 0:07:16 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   DNF     6.0

R12 - Ports Fleet - 2/9/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 96.9   15:39 0:16:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Anteman 90.5   16:00 0:17:41 0:01:23 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   16:42 0:17:45 0:01:30 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   19:15 0:21:02 0:04:28 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   21:30 0:21:12 0:05:07 5.0

R13 - Ports Fleet - 2/23 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   22:27 0:23:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   24:20 0:25:07 0:01:53 2.0
3 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Anteman 90.5   23:50 0:26:20 0:02:52 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   24:53 0:26:27 0:03:05 4.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   27:37 0:30:11 0:06:25 5.0
6 Ports Compac Suncat Jim Higgins 102.0   32:47 0:32:08 0:09:09 6.0
7 Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   OOD     7.0

R14 - Ports Fleet - 2/23 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Anteman 90.5   50:29 0:55:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   55:13 0:56:59 0:01:10 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   57:50 0:59:41 0:03:47 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   57:07 1:00:42 0:04:38 4.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   1:02:10 1:07:57 0:11:08 5.0
6 Ports Compac Suncat Jim Higgins 102.0   DNF     7.0
6 Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   OOD     7.0

R15 - Ports Fleet - 2/23 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   25:04 0:25:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Anteman 90.5   23:56 0:26:27 0:00:31 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   25:37 0:27:13 0:01:16 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 84 Doug Conley 96.9   27:10 0:28:02 0:02:06 4.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   28:37 0:31:17 0:04:57 5.0
6 Ports Compac Suncat Jim Higgins 102.0   DNS     7.0
6 Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 87.5   OOD     7.0

R1 - MC Fleet - 12/29 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   17:23 0:19:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.5   18:02 0:20:37 0:00:39 2.0

R2 - MC Fleet - 12/29 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   35:22 0:40:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.5   40:33 0:46:21 0:05:11 2.0

R3 - MC Fleet - 12/29 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   17:45 0:20:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.5   19:00 0:21:43 0:01:15 2.0

R4 - MC Fleet - 12/29 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   17:29 0:19:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.5   24:06 0:27:33 0:06:37 2.0

R5 - MC Fleet - 1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   19:10 0:21:54 0:00:00 1.0

R6 - MC Fleet - 1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   15:49 0:18:05 0:00:00 1.0

R7 - MC Fleet - 1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   13:42 0:15:39 0:00:00 1.0

R8 - MC Fleet - 1/26 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5 OOD 1.0

R9 - MC Fleet - 1/26 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 MC MC Scow 23 John Holmes 87.5 OOD 1.0

R10 - MC Fleet - 2/9/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5 OOD 1.0

R11 - MC Fleet - 2/9/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5 OOD 1.0

R12 - MC Fleet - 2/9/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5 OOD 1.0

R13 - MC Fleet - 2/23 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 202 Guest 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1694 Guest 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R14 - MC Fleet - 2/23 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 202 Guest 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1694 Guest 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R15 - MC Fleet - 2/23 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 202 Guest 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1417 Jim Cook 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1694 Guest 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1721 Ed Okeefe 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com