event burgee venue burgee

CYC Winter 2014 Series

Catawba Yacht Club

Fall 2014

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 3, To count: 11, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
12/21
R2
12/21
R3
12/21
R4
1/4
R5
11/4
R6
1/4
R7
1/18
R8
1/18
R9
2/1
R10
12/1
R11
2/1
R12
2/15
R13
2/15
R14
2/15
Total Nett
1st Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 91.6 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 45.0 22.0
2nd Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 37.0 22.0
3rd Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 41.0 29.0
4th Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) (7.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 53.0 35.0
5th Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.7 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 52.0 37.0
6th Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 89.6 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 57.0 42.0
7th Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 90.8 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 73.0 49.0
8th Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 79.9 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 77.0 53.0
9th Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 95.7 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0) (8.0) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 75.0 54.0
10th Ports Soling 218 Doug Conley 82.3 7.0 7.0 (8.0 DNF) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 82.0 56.0
11th Ports MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 84.0 58.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 12/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   23:33 0:24:18 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 91.7   22:58 0:25:03 0:00:41 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   26:34 0:27:25 0:03:01 3.0
3 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   OOD     3.0
5 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   26:19 0:27:58 0:03:27 4.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   29:37 0:29:12 0:04:58 5.0
7 Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 96.9   30:12 0:31:10 0:06:39 6.0
8 Ports Soling 218 Doug Conley 83.3   34:18 0:41:11 0:14:03 7.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 12/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 91.7   30:23 0:33:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   32:51 0:33:54 0:00:45 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   32:22 0:34:24 0:01:11 3.0
3 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   OOD     3.0
5 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   33:55 0:35:00 0:01:49 4.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   38:23 0:37:51 0:04:47 5.0
7 Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 96.9   43:27 0:44:50 0:11:21 6.0
8 Ports Soling 218 Doug Conley 83.3   47:45 0:57:19 0:20:09 7.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 12/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   25:12 0:26:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 91.7   24:11 0:26:22 0:00:20 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   27:42 0:27:19 0:01:20 3.0
3 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   OOD     3.0
5 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   25:46 0:27:23 0:01:18 4.0
6 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   27:08 0:28:00 0:01:56 5.0
7 Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 96.9   33:51 0:34:56 0:08:39 6.0
8 Ports Soling 218 Doug Conley 83.3   DNF     8.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 1/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 91.7   18:48 0:20:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   25:20 0:26:09 0:05:28 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   27:56 0:27:33 0:07:09 3.0
4 Ports MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   OOD     4.0

R5 - Ports Fleet - 11/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 91.7   17:29 0:19:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   26:03 0:26:53 0:07:35 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   30:03 0:29:38 0:10:43 3.0
4 Ports MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   OOD     4.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 1/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 91.7   20:50 0:22:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   24:26 0:25:13 0:02:25 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   28:58 0:28:34 0:05:56 3.0
4 Ports MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   OOD     4.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 1/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   14:05 0:14:32 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   14:30 0:14:58 0:00:25 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   15:05 0:16:02 0:01:24 3.0
4 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   15:55 0:17:36 0:02:47 4.0
5 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   15:43 0:19:29 0:03:59 5.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   20:25 0:20:08 0:05:41 6.0
7 Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 96.9   19:49 0:20:27 0:05:44 7.0
8 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   19:48 0:21:38 0:06:30 8.0

R8 - Ports Fleet - 1/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   30:51 0:31:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   28:51 0:31:55 0:00:04 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   31:26 0:32:26 0:00:35 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   31:12 0:33:09 0:01:14 4.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   34:05 0:37:15 0:04:57 5.0
6 Ports Ultimate 20 80 Jeff Park 80.7   30:23 0:37:39 0:04:41 6.0
7 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   40:56 0:40:22 0:08:39 7.0
8 Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 96.9   39:19 0:40:34 0:08:28 8.0

R9 - Ports Fleet - 2/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   31:34 0:32:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   33:23 0:35:29 0:02:44 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   37:24 0:36:53 0:04:22 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   34:15 0:37:26 0:04:27 4.0

R10 - Ports Fleet - 12/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   34:55 0:36:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   34:52 0:37:03 0:00:58 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   39:31 0:38:58 0:02:59 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   39:20 0:42:59 0:06:22 4.0

R11 - Ports Fleet - 2/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   45:28 0:46:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   45:40 0:48:32 0:01:31 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   52:56 0:52:12 0:05:21 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   50:46 0:55:29 0:07:50 4.0

R12 - Ports Fleet - 2/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 91.7   25:12 0:27:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   28:19 0:30:06 0:02:27 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   38:15 0:37:43 0:10:23 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   40:00 0:43:43 0:14:51 4.0

R13 - Ports Fleet - 2/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   19:35 0:20:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 91.7   19:48 0:21:36 0:00:43 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   24:33 0:24:13 0:03:27 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   25:29 0:27:51 0:06:26 4.0

R14 - Ports Fleet - 2/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 91.7   34:02 0:37:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   37:31 0:39:52 0:02:36 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   40:57 0:40:23 0:03:19 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   41:00 0:44:49 0:07:02 4.0

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com