event burgee venue burgee

CYC Winter 2015 Series

Catawba Yacht Club

Winter 2015

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
12/6
R2
12/20
R3
12/20
R4
12/20
R5
1/3/16
R6
1/3/16
R7
1/17
R8
1/17
R9
1/31
R10
1/31
R11
1/31
R12
1/31
R13
2/21
R14
2/21
R15
2/21
Total Nett
1st Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 34.0 23.0
2nd Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7 (10.0 DSQ) 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 (7.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNS) 2.0 3.0 1.0 52.0 28.0
3rd Ports Wayfarer 7372 Jim Cook 91.6 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 70.0 46.0
4th Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 90.8 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 69.0 49.0
4th Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 (6.0) (6.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 67.0 49.0
6th Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 89.6 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNS) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 75.0 56.0
7th Ports Columbia 21   Bill Schiffli 95 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 85.0 64.0
8th Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 91.6 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 90.0 66.0
9th Ports Flying Scot   John Holmes 89.6 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 92.0 68.0
10th Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.7 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 90.0 69.0
11th Ports Soling   Joe Brase 82.3 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 91.0 70.0
12th Ports MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4 (10.0 OOD) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 OOD) (7.0 OOD) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 100.0 76.0
12th Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 95.7 (8.0) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 98.0 76.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 12/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 85.3   49:32 0:58:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 92.1   57:27 1:02:23 0:03:58 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   66:25 1:09:46 0:11:08 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 98.2   69:35 1:10:52 0:12:34 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   84:40 1:22:31 0:25:05 5.0
6 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 92.6   89:27 1:36:36 0:35:41 6.0
7 Ports Columbia 21   Bill Schiffli 97   98:47 1:41:50 0:42:27 7.0
8 Ports Ensign 115 Jerry Kinney 98.2   101:00 1:42:51 0:43:59 8.0
9 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 98.2   DSQ     10.0
9 Ports MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 89.9   OOD     10.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 12/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   19:25 0:20:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   19:59 0:21:14 0:01:08 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   22:30 0:22:11 0:02:11 3.0
4 Ports Columbia 21   Bill Schiffli 96.9   26:29 0:27:20 0:07:04 4.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   26:02 0:28:27 0:07:42 5.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 12/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   10:37 0:11:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   11:52 0:12:15 0:00:56 2.0
3 Ports Columbia 21   Bill Schiffli 96.9   14:10 0:14:37 0:03:14 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   17:13 0:16:59 0:05:47 4.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   16:06 0:17:36 0:05:47 5.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 12/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   24:51 0:25:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   28:37 0:30:25 0:04:29 2.0
3 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   32:12 0:35:11 0:08:44 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   37:15 0:36:44 0:11:15 4.0
5 Ports Columbia 21   Bill Schiffli 96.9   38:12 0:39:25 0:13:21 5.0

R5 - Ports Fleet - 1/3/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot   John Holmes 90.4   14:22 0:15:54 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   16:38 0:16:24 0:00:31 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   15:50 0:16:50 0:00:53 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   17:58 0:19:38 0:03:26 4.0
4 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 96.9   OOD     4.0
6 Ports Wayfarer 7372 Jim Cook 91.7   18:23 0:20:03 0:03:49 5.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 1/3/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Wayfarer 7372 Jim Cook 94.0   24:35 0:26:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   34:39 0:36:24 0:09:45 2.0
3 Ports Flying Scot   John Holmes 92.1   34:40 0:37:38 0:10:35 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   45:25 0:44:16 0:18:35 4.0
4 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 98.2   OOD     4.0
6 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 92.6   47:17 0:51:04 0:23:04 5.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 1/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Wayfarer 7372 Jim Cook 91.7   46:46 0:51:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 91.7   46:54 0:51:09 0:00:08 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   49:54 0:51:30 0:00:29 3.0
4 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   48:12 0:53:19 0:02:06 4.0
5 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   50:37 0:53:47 0:02:38 5.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   1:16:15 1:15:12 0:24:32 6.0
7 Ports MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     7.0

R8 - Ports Fleet - 1/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   1:05:17 1:09:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Wayfarer 10139 Richard Johnson 91.7   1:03:43 1:09:29 0:00:06 2.0
3 Ports Wayfarer 7372 Jim Cook 91.7   1:04:00 1:09:48 0:00:23 3.0
4 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   1:03:34 1:10:19 0:00:51 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   1:18:22 1:17:17 0:08:01 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   DNS     7.0
6 Ports MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     7.0

R9 - Ports Fleet - 1/31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   13:19 0:13:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   13:56 0:14:48 0:01:00 2.0
3 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   13:42 0:15:09 0:01:17 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   15:35 0:15:22 0:01:39 4.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   15:38 0:17:05 0:03:04 5.0
6 Ports Columbia 21   Bill Schiffli 96.9   16:41 0:17:13 0:03:22 6.0

R10 - Ports Fleet - 1/31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   26:48 0:27:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   27:20 0:29:03 0:01:18 2.0
3 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   28:18 0:30:56 0:03:00 3.0
4 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   29:42 0:32:51 0:04:42 4.0
5 Ports Columbia 21   Bill Schiffli 96.9   32:29 0:33:31 0:05:41 5.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   34:39 0:34:10 0:06:36 6.0

R11 - Ports Fleet - 1/31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   26:46 0:27:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   27:26 0:29:09 0:01:26 2.0
3 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   27:07 0:30:00 0:02:09 3.0
4 Ports Columbia 21   Bill Schiffli 96.9   31:27 0:32:27 0:04:41 4.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   30:18 0:33:07 0:05:01 5.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   35:32 0:35:03 0:07:31 6.0

R12 - Ports Fleet - 1/31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   14:00 0:14:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   15:03 0:16:27 0:01:26 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   17:08 0:16:54 0:02:03 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   DNS     7.0
4 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   DNS     7.0
4 Ports Columbia 21   Bill Schiffli 96.9   DNS     7.0

R13 - Ports Fleet - 2/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Wayfarer 7372 Jim Cook 90.5   15:57 0:17:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7   18:33 0:19:23 0:01:41 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0   18:46 0:20:11 0:02:23 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 90.1   18:35 0:20:38 0:02:42 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 99.0   26:55 0:27:11 0:09:28 5.0
6 Ports MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.2   OOD     6.0

R14 - Ports Fleet - 2/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Wayfarer 7372 Jim Cook 90.5   17:30 0:19:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0   19:11 0:20:38 0:01:12 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7   20:49 0:21:45 0:02:19 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 90.1   20:16 0:22:30 0:02:51 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 99.0   30:14 0:30:32 0:11:05 5.0
6 Ports MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.2   OOD     6.0

R15 - Ports Fleet - 2/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   20:08 0:20:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Wayfarer 7372 Jim Cook 91.7   19:20 0:21:05 0:00:17 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   23:13 0:24:40 0:03:40 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   23:47 0:26:00 0:04:46 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   29:55 0:29:30 0:08:51 5.0
6 Ports MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     6.0

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com