event burgee venue burgee

CYC Winter 2016 Series

Catawba Yacht Club

Winter 2016

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
12/4
R2
12/4
R3
12/18
R4
1/22
R5
2/12
R6
2/12
R7
2/12
R8
2/26
R9
2/26
R10
2/26
Total Nett
1st Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin - Schiffli 95 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
2nd Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 3.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 43.0 27.0
3rd Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 40.0 27.0
4th Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 89.6 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 (5.0) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 39.0 29.0
5th Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.7 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 2.0 46.0 31.0
6th Ports Soling   Joe Brase 82.3 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0) 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 3.0 41.0 31.0
7th Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 (10.0 DNS) (10.0 DNS) 56.0 36.0
8th Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 90.8 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNF 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 56.0 40.0
9th Ports Hunter 170   Kristen O'Reilly 95 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (10.0 DNS) 6.0 8.0 62.0 44.0
10th Ports Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.4 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 65.0 45.0
11th Ports MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 68.0 48.0
11th Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 95.7 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 68.0 48.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 12/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin - Schiffli 96.9   27:18 0:28:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   34:12 0:33:44 0:05:38 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   34:22 0:36:31 0:07:51 3.0
4 Ports MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     4.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 12/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin - Schiffli 96.9   31:46 0:32:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   33:06 0:35:11 0:02:15 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   37:07 0:36:36 0:03:52 3.0
4 Ports MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     4.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 12/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 89.1   51:29 0:57:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin - Schiffli 93   54:09 0:58:14 0:00:25 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0   54:43 0:58:50 0:00:59 3.0
4 Ports Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.2   51:33 0:59:07 0:01:10 4.0
5 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 82.2   48:52 0:59:27 0:01:22 5.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 99.0   1:01:12 1:01:49 0:04:00 6.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 1/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 98.2   1:10:01 1:11:18 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin - Schiffli 97   1:11:48 1:14:01 0:02:38 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   1:29:25 1:27:09 0:16:16 3.0
4 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 85.3   1:14:37 1:27:29 0:13:48 4.0
5 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 92.1   1:24:17 1:31:31 0:18:37 5.0
6 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 92.6   DNF     8.0
6 Ports Ensign 719 Ali Kishbaugh 98.2   DNF     8.0

R5 - Ports Fleet - 2/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin - Schiffli 93   30:56 0:33:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0   31:32 0:33:54 0:00:36 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 99.0   33:44 0:34:04 0:00:48 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 90.1   34:45 0:38:34 0:04:47 4.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 2/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   15:34 0:16:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin - Schiffli 96.9   16:31 0:17:03 0:00:29 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   19:42 0:19:26 0:02:56 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 91.5   18:04 0:19:45 0:02:56 4.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 2/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin - Schiffli 93   32:49 0:35:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0   32:52 0:35:20 0:00:03 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 99.0   37:06 0:37:28 0:02:10 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 90.1   DNF     5.0

R8 - Ports Fleet - 2/26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin - Schiffli 97   21:36 0:22:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 85.3   19:47 0:23:12 0:00:47 2.0
3 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 92.1   22:02 0:23:55 0:01:31 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 98.2   24:52 0:25:19 0:03:00 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 98.2   25:30 0:25:58 0:03:38 5.0
6 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 92.6   37:54 0:40:56 0:17:17 6.0
7 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   42:25 0:41:21 0:19:34 7.0
8 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   42:33 0:44:42 0:21:21 8.0
9 Ports Hunter 170   Kristen O'Reilly 95   DNS     10.0

R9 - Ports Fleet - 2/26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin - Schiffli 97   17:47 0:18:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 98.2   19:48 0:20:10 0:01:48 2.0
3 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 92.1   18:35 0:20:11 0:01:42 3.0
4 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 85.3   18:58 0:22:14 0:03:20 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   24:44 0:24:06 0:05:55 5.0
6 Ports Hunter 170   Kristen O'Reilly 95   25:07 0:26:26 0:07:42 6.0
7 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   25:28 0:26:45 0:08:01 7.0
8 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 92.6   25:52 0:27:56 0:08:53 8.0
9 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 98.2   DNS     10.0

R10 - Ports Fleet - 2/26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin - Schiffli 97   13:50 0:14:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 98.2   14:44 0:15:00 0:00:44 2.0
3 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 85.3   13:09 0:15:25 0:00:59 3.0
4 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 92.1   14:53 0:16:10 0:01:45 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   17:14 0:16:48 0:02:36 5.0
6 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 92.6   16:15 0:17:33 0:03:03 6.0
7 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   17:10 0:18:02 0:03:35 7.0
8 Ports Hunter 170   Kristen O'Reilly 95   17:47 0:18:43 0:04:14 8.0
9 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 98.2   DNS     10.0

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com