event burgee venue burgee

CYC Winter 2017 Series

Catawba Yacht Club

Winter 2017

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
12/17
R2
12/17
R3
12/17
R4
12/17
R5
1/14
R6
1/14
R7
1/14
R8
2/25
R9
2/25
Total Nett
1st Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin - Schiffli 95 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 10.0
2nd Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 89.6 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 22.0 12.0
3rd Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 24.0 16.0
4th Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 93.6 4.0 4.0 (6.0) (6.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 38.0 26.0
5th Ports MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.4 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 43.0 31.0
6th Ports Flying Scot   Ron, Jim, John 89.6 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 48.0 36.0
7th Ports Oday 23   Reuben Bakker 99.1 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 53.0 39.0
8th Ports Daysailor   Reuben Bakker 98.5 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 54.0 40.0
9th Ports MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.4 (7.0 OOD) (7.0 OOD) 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 56.0 42.0
9th Ports Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.4 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 56.0 42.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 12/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   20:11 0:22:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin - Schiffli 96.9   21:48 0:22:30 0:00:10 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   22:19 0:23:43 0:01:18 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 94.3   26:51 0:28:28 0:05:48 4.0
5 Ports Flying Scot   Ron, Jim, John 90.4   25:45 0:28:29 0:05:34 5.0
6 Ports MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   27:43 0:31:41 0:08:11 6.0
7 Ports MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   OOD     7.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 12/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   21:24 0:23:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin - Schiffli 96.9   25:27 0:26:16 0:02:31 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   27:14 0:28:56 0:04:57 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 94.3   29:57 0:31:46 0:07:38 4.0
5 Ports MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   29:36 0:33:50 0:08:53 5.0
6 Ports Flying Scot   Ron, Jim, John 90.4   31:22 0:34:42 0:09:58 6.0
7 Ports MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   OOD     7.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 12/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   18:42 0:19:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   18:51 0:20:51 0:00:53 2.0
3 Ports MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   19:42 0:22:31 0:02:19 3.0
4 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin - Schiffli 96.9   21:54 0:22:36 0:02:39 4.0
5 Ports Flying Scot   Ron, Jim, John 90.4   20:37 0:22:48 0:02:39 5.0
6 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 94.3   23:04 0:24:28 0:04:20 6.0
7 Ports MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   OOD     7.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 12/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   17:14 0:19:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   18:48 0:20:48 0:01:00 2.0
3 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin - Schiffli 96.9   20:14 0:20:53 0:01:09 3.0
4 Ports Flying Scot   Ron, Jim, John 90.4   19:58 0:22:05 0:02:10 4.0
5 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   20:51 0:22:09 0:02:19 5.0
6 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 94.3   22:00 0:23:20 0:03:26 6.0
7 Ports MC Scow 1721 Jay Anderson 87.5   OOD     7.0

R5 - Ports Fleet - 1/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin - Schiffli 96.9   22:32 0:23:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   21:04 0:23:18 0:00:03 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   24:21 0:25:53 0:02:28 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 94.3   25:23 0:26:55 0:03:27 4.0
5 Ports Oday 23   Reuben Bakker 98.9   31:30 0:31:51 0:08:30 5.0
6 Ports Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   OOD     6.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 1/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin - Schiffli 96.9   21:14 0:21:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   20:49 0:23:02 0:01:00 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   24:39 0:26:12 0:04:02 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 94.3   28:57 0:30:42 0:08:17 4.0
5 Ports Oday 23   Reuben Bakker 98.9   40:43 0:41:10 0:19:03 5.0
6 Ports Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   OOD     6.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 1/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin - Schiffli 96.9   25:20 0:26:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   24:39 0:27:16 0:01:01 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   26:40 0:28:20 0:02:04 3.0
4 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 94.3   26:59 0:28:37 0:02:20 4.0
5 Ports Oday 23   Reuben Bakker 98.9   45:00 0:45:30 0:19:09 5.0
6 Ports Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   OOD     6.0

R8 - Ports Fleet - 2/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   18:48 0:19:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin - Schiffli 96.9   22:30 0:23:13 0:03:08 2.0
3 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 94.3   23:11 0:24:35 0:04:21 3.0
4 Ports Daysailor   Reuben Bakker 98.5   30:00 0:30:27 0:10:19 4.0
5 Ports Flying Scot   Ron, Jim, John 90.4   OOD     5.0

R9 - Ports Fleet - 2/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin - Schiffli 96.9   27:21 0:28:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   37:27 0:39:48 0:10:53 2.0
3 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 94.3   53:41 0:56:56 0:27:04 3.0
4 Ports Daysailor   Reuben Bakker 98.5   60:00 1:00:55 0:32:12 4.0
5 Ports Flying Scot   Ron, Jim, John 90.4   OOD     5.0

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com