event burgee venue burgee

CYC Winter 2018 Series

Catawba Yacht Club

Winter 2018

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
12/2
R2
12/16
R3
1/6
R4
1/6
R5
1/20
R6
2/10
R7
2/10
R8
2/10
R9
2/24
Total Nett
1st Ports MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD (3.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 26.0 15.0
2nd Ports Soling   Joe Brase 82.3 (8.0 DNF) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 2.8 OOD 2.8 OOD 2.8 OOD 1.0 33.4 18.4
3rd Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 95.7 (8.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 33.0 20.0
4th Ports MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 40.0 24.0
5th Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 1.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 DNF 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 DNC 37.0 25.0
6th Ports MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4 3.3 OOD (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 DNC 41.3 26.3
7th Ports MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 46.0 30.0
8th Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 3.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 DNC (7.0) (7.0) 7.0 3.0 DNC 46.0 32.0
9th Ports MC Scow Club Chris Gage 87.4 6.0 (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 DNC 50.0 35.0
10th Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 93.6 4.0 (8.0 DNS) 7.0 DNS 4.0 3.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 52.0 36.0
11th Ports MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.4 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 52.0 36.0
12th Ports Wayfarer   Jim Cook 91.6 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 OOD (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 53.0 37.0
13th Ports MC Scow Club Carter Little 87.4 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 55.0 39.0
14th Ports Daysailor   Reuben Bakker 98.5 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 57.0 41.0
15th Ports MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 OOD) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 60.0 44.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 12/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0   1:02:41 1:07:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.2   59:00 1:07:40 0:00:14 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 99.0   1:09:49 1:10:31 0:03:05 3.0
4 Ports MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.2   OOD     3.3
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 92.9   1:10:25 1:15:48 0:07:48 4.0
6 Ports Daysailor   Reuben Bakker 96.9   1:13:39 1:16:00 0:08:20 5.0
7 Ports MC Scow Club Chris Gage 87.2   1:06:27 1:16:12 0:07:41 6.0
8 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 82.2   DNF     8.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 12/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   47:09 0:56:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Wayfarer   Jim Cook 91.7   55:17 1:00:17 0:03:23 2.0
3 Ports MC Scow Club Carter Little 87.5   52:49 1:00:22 0:03:17 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   58:27 1:02:07 0:05:11 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   1:00:25 1:02:21 0:05:34 5.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   1:06:33 1:05:38 0:09:09 6.0
7 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 94.3   DNS     8.0
7 Ports MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   OOD     8.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 1/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 89.9   23:32 0:26:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 89.9   OOD     2.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 98.2   28:39 0:29:11 0:02:57 2.0
4 Ports MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 89.9   26:30 0:29:29 0:02:58 3.0
5 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   32:03 0:33:40 0:07:08 4.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   35:33 0:34:39 0:08:42 5.0
7 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 95.6   DNS     7.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 1/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 89.9   28:31 0:31:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 89.9   OOD     2.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 98.2   43:16 0:44:04 0:12:07 2.0
4 Ports MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 89.9   44:05 0:49:02 0:15:34 3.0
5 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 95.6   49:53 0:52:11 0:19:34 4.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   55:34 0:54:10 0:23:01 5.0
7 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   53:42 0:56:24 0:23:30 6.0

R5 - Ports Fleet - 1/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 5-9
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 80.1   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Wayfarer   Jim Cook 91.6   OOD     2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1   DNF     3.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 2/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   14:55 0:17:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   16:20 0:18:40 0:01:25 2.0
2 Ports MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   16:20 0:18:40 0:01:25 2.0
4 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   OOD     2.8
5 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   18:15 0:19:24 0:02:12 4.0
6 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   19:33 0:20:11 0:03:02 5.0
7 Ports MC Scow Club Chris Gage 87.5   18:44 0:21:25 0:03:49 6.0
8 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   22:32 0:22:13 0:05:15 7.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 2/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   14:13 0:16:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   16:17 0:16:48 0:00:32 2.0
3 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   OOD     2.8
4 Ports MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   15:40 0:17:54 0:01:27 3.0
5 Ports MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   16:10 0:18:29 0:01:57 4.0
6 Ports MC Scow Club Chris Gage 87.5   17:20 0:19:49 0:03:07 5.0
7 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   19:37 0:20:51 0:04:20 6.0
8 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   21:23 0:21:05 0:04:54 7.0

R8 - Ports Fleet - 2/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   11:52 0:13:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   12:18 0:14:03 0:00:26 2.0
3 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   OOD     2.8
4 Ports Ensign 1357 Tom Geurrant 96.9   14:00 0:14:27 0:00:52 3.0
5 Ports MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   12:40 0:14:29 0:00:48 4.0
6 Ports MC Scow Club Chris Gage 87.5   12:51 0:14:41 0:00:59 5.0
7 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   14:34 0:15:29 0:01:48 6.0
8 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   17:06 0:16:52 0:03:21 7.0

R9 - Ports Fleet - 2/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 82.2   30:25 0:37:00 0:00:00 1.0
1 Ports MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.2   OOD     1.0
3 Ports Capri 22 1057 Drew Lamparello 92.9   42:15 0:45:29 0:07:52 2.0

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

www.catawbayc.org
jhigg@catocorp.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com