Dry and Wet Slip Assignments
Updated, Nov, 2010
The following lists are a numeric listing of dry-wet slips assignments.  Members wishing to select slips should coordinate with the yards and docks board officer.
Wet Slips

0
CYC
pontoon
0
Tom Phillips
powerboat
0
Robert Wilson
sailboat
1
Jim Gover
sail boat
2
Drew Lamparello
sailboat
3
Max Treece
sail boat
4
Jeff Crenshaw
sailboat
5
Jack Young
sailboat
6
Dave Newton
sailboat
7
Chip Arnett
Sailboat
8
Phil Keenan
sailboat
9
Vacant
10
Tom Smiley
sailboat
11
Tom Smiley
powerboat
12
Wayne Hammett
sailboat
13
Tony Caruso
sailboat
14
Jerry Kinney
sailboat
15
Ollie Robertson
Sailboat
16
Cole Mills
sailboat
17
Unuseable
18
Dan Zakerski
powerboat
19
Jim Higgins
sailboat
20
Tom Martin
powerboat
21
Steve Petersen
pontoon
22
Tom Guerrant
sailboat
23
Curtis Copenhaver
pontoon
24
C. Griesman
sailboat
25
David Davis
sailboat
26
Ali Kishbaugh
sailboat
27
John Holmes
sailboat
28
Harry Ingle
pontoon
Dry Slips

1
Mark Atkinson
Keelboat Trailer
2
Steve Petersen
Pontoon trailer
3
Harry Ingle
Pontoon trailer
4
Cole Mills
keelboat trailer
5
Dave Arnett
powerboat
6
Jeff Park
sailboat
7
Chip Arnett
keelboat trailer
8
Bill Campbell
sailboat w/kayaks
9
Joe Brase
keelboat trailer
10
Phil Keenan
pontoon trailer
11
CYC
Trailer
12
Drew Lamparello
powerboat trailer
12A
John Royals
sailboat
12B
VACANT
13
Matt Rice
powerboat
14
Tom Phillips
trailer
15
Tolly Harris
powerboat
16
Byron Walthall
powerboat
17
Jack Young
trailer
18
JimCook
sailboat
19
CYC
sailboat
20
Jerry Kinney
sailboat
21
Mike Hoskins
sailboat
22
Scott Kuhlkin
powerboat
23
Bill Schiffli
powerboat
24
Len Little
powerboat
25
Mark Duncan
powerboat
26
Max McLeod
powerboat
27
Jill Zakerski
powerboat
28
Ali Kisbaugh
powerboat
29
Curtis Copenhaver
powerboat
30
Michael Rose
powerboat
31
Dan Boyd
powerboat
32
Bob Boyd
powerboat
33
CYC Rowing
34
CYC Rowing
35
Byron Walthall
rowing shells
36
Ron Wright
sailboat
37
Fred Herr
sailboat
38
John Holmes
sailboat
39
Tom Martin
sailboat
40
Jim Higgins
sailboat
41
Wm. Campbell
sailboat
42
VACANT
43
Bill Schiffli
sailboat
44
Bob Boyd
sailboat
45
Richard Johnson
sailboat
46
VACANT
47
Yates Smith
powerboat
Dinghy Pad Assignments

Mark Atkinson
Laser
Frank Hart
Laser
Ron Wright
Laser
Jim Higgins
Hobie
Tolly Harris
Hobie